101. | Frohn Robert | 60 | Küssnacht am Rigi | | 2:21:32 | +53:41 | 6:42 | 2636. | |
102. | Kaufmann Markus | 61 | Basel | Pari Vashers | 2:22:37 | +54:46 | 6:45 | 2649. | |
103. | Rudat Stefan | 60 | Schlangenbad | Team Erdinger Alkoholfrei | 2:24:59 | +57:08 | 6:52 | 2678. | |
104. | Saxena Arvind | 58 | Bern | RUNCBICS | 2:26:21 | +58:30 | 6:56 | 2691. | |
105. | Jäger Paul | 59 | Emmenbrücke | LR Emmen | 2:27:26 | +59:35 | 6:59 | 2697. | |
106. | Stuart Lindsay | 57 | Sleaford | Sleaford striders | 2:27:39 | +59:48 | 6:59 | 2702. | |
107. | Vögeli Bernhard | 58 | Buchs SG | Lauf-Treff Buchs SG | 2:27:58 | +1:00:07 | 7:00 | 2706. | |
108. | Neese Martin | 61 | Baar | | 2:28:04 | +1:00:13 | 7:01 | 2707. | |
109. | Testorelli Renzo | 61 | Luzern | | 2:28:21 | +1:00:30 | 7:01 | 2710. | |
110. | Keiser Norbert | 60 | Buchrain | Emmi | 2:29:24 | +1:01:33 | 7:04 | 2719. | |
111. | Liembd Kurt | 58 | Hergiswil NW | Schachclub Luzern | 2:30:25 | +1:02:34 | 7:07 | 2727. | |
112. | Gutermann Amos | 57 | Basel | | 2:47:58 | +1:20:07 | 7:57 | 2776. | |
113. | Banham Andrew | 58 | Zurich | Lonely Goat | 2:51:21 | +1:23:30 | 8:07 | 2787. | |
114. | Gruaz Andre-jean | 60 | Montbrelloz | | 2:55:44 | +1:27:53 | 8:19 | 2793. | |
115. | Worthington Bill | 58 | Luzern | Old & Slow, But Still Moving (OSBSM) | 3:11:47 | +1:43:56 | 9:05 | 2796. | |
116. | Hansli René | 58 | Dietikon | | 3:13:03 | +1:45:12 | 9:09 | 2797. | |
Schwanenplatz (KM 1.4) |
117. | Brand Michael | 61 | Langnau i. E. | TV Langnau | 06:10 | | | | |
118. | Hohl Hasan | 59 | Dietikon | | 07:13 | | | | |
119. | Bill Walter | 58 | Ueberstorf | | 08:44 | | | | |
DNS |
| Fritsche Elmar | 60 | Luzern | LUKS | | | | | |
| Hilfiker Beppo | 60 | Muttenz | VC Allschwil | | | | | |
| Seibt Michael | 59 | Fellbach | UNITED WE RUN | | | | | |
| Wagner Martin | 60 | Emmenbrücke | | | | | | |
| Furrer Bruno | 60 | Horw | SC Horw | | | | | |
| Blom Daniel | 61 | Buochs | | | | | | |
| Böhringer Markus | 61 | Möhlin | | | | | | |
| Thoma Peter | 60 | Zürich | | | | | | |
| Gehringer Alfred | 59 | Schlossrued | Laufgruppe Walde | | | | | |
| Tambini Roberto | 61 | Gelterkinden | SC Liestal | | | | | |
| Forrer Andreas | 61 | Eschenbach | | | | | | |
| Bill Charles | 59 | St Sulpice | X-Epic | | | | | |
| Hoffer Christian | 60 | Lauerz | | | | | | |
| Hirt Orlando | 59 | Hausen am Albis | | | | | | |
| Quidort Marcel | 58 | Suhr | | | | | | |
| Tresch Armin | 59 | Küssnacht am Rigi | | | | | | |
| Surchat Andre | 61 | Walchwil | | | | | | |
| Tschopp Franz | 58 | Meggen | ATV Emmenbrücke | | | | | |
| Hertel Thomas | 60 | Möser | | | | | | |
| Hauser Gerhard A. | 57 | Jettingen/Württ. | BSG Fiducia & GAD Karlsruhe e.V. | | | | | |
| Aschwanden Hans | 59 | Seelisberg | | | | | | |