1. | De Bellis François | 53 | Montricher | Swiss Masters Running | 1:13:39 | | 5:50 | 157 | 34:54 | 38:44 | |
2. | Schild Urs | 54 | Sigriswil | Eiger Sport Unterseen | 1:16:05 | +2:26 | 6:02 | 627 | 36:37 | 39:27 | |
3. | Allet Rudi | 55 | Leukerbad | SC GEMMI | 1:16:29 | +2:50 | 6:04 | 108 | 36:39 | 39:50 | |
4. | Howald Walter | 52 | Subingen | LG Derendingen | 1:19:01 | +5:22 | 6:16 | 245 | 37:40 | 41:20 | |
5. | Inniger Fritz | 56 | Adelboden | SC Adelboden | 1:21:06 | +7:27 | 6:26 | 559 | 39:07 | 41:58 | |
6. | Steiner Ueli | 53 | Frutigen | | 1:21:15 | +7:36 | 6:26 | 421 | 39:05 | 42:09 | |
7. | Trummer Manfred | 56 | Härkingen | LSG Olten | 1:23:17 | +9:38 | 6:36 | 437 | 40:50 | 42:27 | |
8. | Stritt Karl | 50 | Tafers | LAT Sense | 1:23:23 | +9:44 | 6:37 | 426 | 40:12 | 43:11 | |
9. | Fuhrer Erwin | 57 | Kerzers | Rund u Walk | 1:24:01 | +10:22 | 6:40 | 579 | 40:07 | 43:54 | |
10. | Richle Karl | 51 | Ebnat-Kappel | LR Mosnang | 1:24:32 | +10:53 | 6:42 | 351 | 40:24 | 44:08 | |
11. | Frieder Wilhelm | 55 | Herzogenbuchsee | | 1:24:56 | +11:17 | 6:44 | 184 | 41:05 | 43:50 | |
12. | Guggisberg Willi | 53 | Worblaufen | Jogging Club Bern | 1:24:59 | +11:20 | 6:44 | 597 | 40:52 | 44:06 | |
13. | Spahr Thomas | 56 | Rüfenacht BE | STB | 1:26:08 | +12:29 | 6:50 | 552 | 42:14 | 43:54 | |
14. | Büschlen Peter | 57 | Reichenbach | | 1:26:42 | +13:03 | 6:52 | 587 | 41:06 | 45:35 | |
15. | Urfer Walter | 57 | Kirchdorf | | 1:27:33 | +13:54 | 6:56 | 588 | 42:17 | 45:15 | |
16. | Kurzen Peter | 54 | Achseten | SAC Wildstrubel | 1:27:51 | +14:12 | 6:58 | 545 | 42:14 | 45:36 | |
17. | Schelbert Julius | 58 | Ried (Muotathal) | | 1:28:35 | +14:56 | 7:01 | 372 | 42:20 | 46:14 | |
18. | Etter Jakob | 54 | Treiten | Bieler Lauftage | 1:30:58 | +17:19 | 7:13 | 488 | 44:14 | 46:44 | |
19. | Bienz Peter | 50 | Kehrsatz | Aare Runners | 1:32:02 | +18:23 | 7:18 | 60 | 44:09 | 47:52 | |
20. | Buess Ernst | 50 | Zeglingen | | 1:32:21 | +18:42 | 7:19 | 139 | 43:23 | 48:57 | |
21. | Steiner Heinz | 57 | Kandersteg | Lauftreff Spiez | 1:32:37 | +18:58 | 7:21 | 418 | 44:21 | 48:15 | |
22. | Pauchard Bruno | 49 | Bösingen | TV Bösingen | 1:33:56 | +20:17 | 7:27 | 334 | 44:45 | 49:11 | |
23. | Uebelhart Urban | 56 | Zweisimmen | | 1:34:01 | +20:22 | 7:27 | 441 | 45:24 | 48:36 | |
24. | Zimmermann Leo | 52 | Marly | | 1:34:01 | +20:22 | 7:27 | 525 | 44:58 | 49:02 | |
25. | Schweizer Ulrich | 55 | Rüfenacht Bern | | 1:35:36 | +21:57 | 7:35 | 395 | 45:36 | 50:00 | |
26. | Nyffenegger Ernst | 54 | Zollikofen | | 1:36:53 | +23:14 | 7:41 | 328 | 47:48 | 49:04 | |
27. | Iseli Marcel | 54 | Beatenberg | Velocenter Amacher | 1:36:55 | +23:16 | 7:41 | 254 | 46:52 | 50:03 | |
28. | Herde Bernhard | 51 | Burgdorf | | 1:37:12 | +23:33 | 7:42 | 557 | 47:41 | 49:31 | |
29. | Aeschbacher Jakob | 58 | Wasen im Emmental | Laufteam Emmental | 1:38:50 | +25:11 | 7:50 | 102 | 48:05 | 50:45 | |
30. | Bachmann Hermann | 52 | Galmiz | Velo Galery Kerzers | 1:39:10 | +25:31 | 7:52 | 110 | 46:54 | 52:15 | |
31. | Brändli Jakob | 57 | Langnau i. E. | | 1:39:14 | +25:35 | 7:52 | 131 | 47:55 | 51:18 | |
32. | Lädrach Hansjürg | 55 | Aarwangen | Laufgruppe LV Langenthal | 1:42:00 | +28:21 | 8:05 | 503 | 49:15 | 52:45 | |
33. | Gubler Heinz | 53 | Faulensee | Waffenlauf-Verein Schweiz | 1:43:37 | +29:58 | 8:13 | 220 | 50:09 | 53:28 | |
34. | Guignard Philippe | 54 | Vaulion | footing Dent de Vaulion | 1:44:00 | +30:21 | 8:15 | 221 | 50:22 | 53:37 | |
35. | Wild Bruno | 52 | Winterthur | | 1:45:48 | +32:09 | 8:23 | 463 | 51:30 | 54:17 | |
36. | Röthlisberger Andreas | 56 | Krattigen | ---- | 1:46:29 | +32:50 | 8:27 | 360 | 51:53 | 54:35 | |
37. | Müller Bernhard | 53 | Jeuss | Run & Walk Kerzers | 1:47:31 | +33:52 | 8:32 | 614 | 51:13 | 56:18 | |
38. | Meile Daniel | 58 | Büren an der Aare | Laufträff Büren | 1:48:54 | +35:15 | 8:38 | 311 | 51:24 | 57:29 | |
39. | Neuhaus Simon | 53 | Winterthur | | 1:49:40 | +36:01 | 8:42 | 326 | 50:16 | 59:23 | |
40. | Steffen Peter | 57 | Burgdorf | Lauf Team Emmental | 1:49:44 | +36:05 | 8:42 | 54 | 52:34 | 57:10 | |
41. | Berger Hugo | 49 | Zollikofen | Loufträff Zollikoen | 1:51:07 | +37:28 | 8:49 | 61 | 54:37 | 56:29 | |
42. | Vetterli Thomas | 54 | Wermatswil | | 1:51:18 | +37:39 | 8:50 | 444 | 54:18 | 57:00 | |
43. | Voramwald Kurt | 54 | Heimisbach | Sv Heimisbach | 1:54:00 | +40:21 | 9:02 | 58 | 54:57 | 59:03 | |
44. | Wurtz Regis | 58 | Grenoble | | 1:54:22 | +40:43 | 9:04 | 468 | 54:59 | 59:22 | |
45. | Bühler Wale | 58 | Wangen b. Olten | | 1:54:30 | +40:51 | 9:05 | 140 | 57:12 | 57:18 | |
46. | Bill Walter | 58 | Ueberstorf | | 1:55:16 | +41:37 | 9:08 | 543 | 55:08 | 1:00:08 | |
47. | Haueter Max | 55 | Sumiswald | | 1:56:49 | +43:10 | 9:16 | 235 | 54:52 | 1:01:57 | |
48. | Munz Thomas | 57 | Bern | | 1:56:58 | +43:19 | 9:16 | 506 | 56:58 | 59:59 | |
49. | Stebler Johann | 53 | Muri b. Bern | | 2:00:02 | +46:23 | 9:31 | 608 | 57:07 | 1:02:55 | |
50. | Iseli Ernst | 51 | Burgdorf | Laufteam Emmental | 2:04:07 | +50:28 | 9:51 | 253 | 56:36 | 1:07:30 | |
51. | Habegger Hans | 53 | Utzigen | LSV Uetendorf | 2:05:48 | +52:09 | 9:59 | 226 | 1:01:19 | 1:04:28 | |
52. | Ghodsi Karim | 49 | Winterthur | | 2:12:52 | +59:13 | 10:32 | 519 | 1:04:03 | 1:08:48 | |
53. | Steiner Kurt | 53 | Bremgarten AG | smrun | 2:20:36 | +1:06:57 | 11:09 | 55 | 1:05:38 | 1:14:57 | |
Geils |
54. | Freiburghaus René | 54 | Kandersteg | All Blacks Thun | 48:19 | | | 183 | 48:19 | | |
Gestartet |
| Fiechter Georg | 58 | Lohn-Ammansegg | FC Attiswil | | | | 592 | | | |
DNS |
| Gerber Hans Ulrich | 56 | Madiswil | Sportgruppe UOV Wiedlisbach | | | | 194 | | | |