1. | Zahnd Simon | 82 | gantrischbike.ch | 20:33 | 4:22 | 595 | | |
2. | Hauswirth Rolf | 79 | ST-Bern / ol norska | 20:50 | 4:25 | 304 | 2000 | |
3. | Kessler Roman | 83 | All Blacks Thun/RSC Aaretal | 22:42 | 4:49 | 2 | 1835 | |
4. | Lanz Yves | 82 | Intersport Rieben/Lauftreff Thun | 23:24 | 4:58 | 176 | 1780 | |
5. | Jäger Ralf | 82 | STB | 25:02 | 5:19 | 160 | 1664 | |
6. | Spring Edi | 76 | Kaufdorf | 25:05 | 5:20 | 219 | 1661 | |
7. | Büschlen Ronny | 83 | Ostermundigen | 25:10 | 5:21 | 359 | 1655 | |
8. | Schilter Christoph | 74 | ol norska | 25:20 | 5:23 | 321 | 1644 | |
9. | Baumann Beat | 74 | STB | 25:44 | 5:28 | 107 | 1619 | |
10. | Leinss Silvan | 81 | Zürich | 26:00 | 5:31 | 318 | 1602 | |
11. | Reber Thomas | 83 | Kuunis / 3athlon Bern | 26:55 | 5:43 | 319 | 1547 | |
12. | Dietrich Fabian | 75 | Därligen | 26:57 | 5:43 | 129 | 1546 | |
13. | Stadelmann Christoph | 77 | TV Bolligen | 27:06 | 5:46 | 600 | | |
14. | Neuhäuser Stefan | 78 | Hannover | 27:14 | 5:47 | 188 | 1529 | |
15. | Hammer Jörg | 82 | Luzern | 27:18 | 5:48 | 149 | 1526 | |
16. | Schürch Reto | 76 | STB | 27:25 | 5:49 | 216 | 1519 | |
17. | Koch Markus | 76 | Spiegel b. Bern | 27:38 | 5:52 | 166 | 1507 | |
18. | Merki Stefan | 76 | Zollikofen | 27:40 | 5:53 | 182 | 1506 | |
19. | Brülhart Markus | 79 | Bern | 28:02 | 5:57 | 116 | 1486 | |
20. | Kübli Ueli | 74 | STB | 28:16 | 6:00 | 172 | 1474 | |
21. | Tsogidis Alex | 75 | All Blacks Thun | 28:32 | 6:04 | 227 | 1460 | |
22. | von Niederhäusern Peter | 77 | Spiegel b. Bern | 29:02 | 6:10 | 231 | 1435 | |
23. | Glanzmann Thierry | 80 | Bern | 29:05 | 6:11 | 302 | 1432 | |
24. | Nitsche Manuel | 79 | Kaufdorf | 29:10 | 6:12 | 326 | 1428 | |
25. | Irngartinger Stefan | 76 | OLG Bern | 29:39 | 6:18 | 159 | 1405 | |
26. | Stauber Mark Andrew | 78 | Belp | 29:53 | 6:21 | 221 | 1394 | |
27. | Spring Lukas | 79 | Kirchberg BE | 30:37 | 6:30 | 534 | | |
28. | Schäfer Christian | 81 | Hünenberg See | 31:00 | 6:35 | 533 | | |
30. | Winklehner Thomas | 74 | Wolverine | 33:59 | 7:13 | 506 | | |
31. | Korell Filippo | 76 | Bern | 35:27 | 7:32 | 325 | 1175 | |
32. | Eross Andrew | 83 | PPT | 38:50 | 8:15 | 133 | 1072 | |
DNS |
| Chisholm Neil | 74 | Allmendingen | | | 124 | | |
| de Roche Rafael | 76 | Steffisburg | | | 128 | | |
| Friederich Marc | 77 | Riggisberg | | | 138 | | |
| Hirt Beni | 80 | Decomplix | | | 4 | | |
| Küffer Bernhard | 82 | SAC Arniberg | | | 174 | | |
| Rebsamen Michael | 82 | STB | | | 194 | | |
| Ruegge Martin | 80 | Tab-Di.com / TV Bolligen | | | 199 | | |
| Schüpbach Michael | 79 | LSV Uetendorf | | | 215 | | |
| Stadelmann Christoph | 77 | TV Bolligen | | | 9528 | | |
| Weber Daniel | 78 | Bern | | | 235 | | |
| Wicki Peter | 76 | STB | | | 237 | | |