1. | Messerli Rolf | 67 | Oberstocken | Mountain Roots Pro Team | 1:07:35 | -- | 5:21 | 272 | 14. | |
2. | Truffer Roger | 70 | Randa | | 1:08:07 | +32 | 5:24 | 13 | 17. | |
3. | Leibundgut Fritz | 65 | Spiez | All Blacks Thun | 1:11:27 | +3:52 | 5:40 | 238 | 29. | |
4. | Zeller Gerhard | 71 | Stechelberg | Abendlauf Wengen | 1:11:47 | +4:12 | 5:41 | 494 | 31. | |
5. | Rouèche Stéphane | 68 | Diesse | Fitness Maréchal | 1:13:01 | +5:26 | 5:47 | 322 | 37. | |
6. | Salzmann Peter | 70 | Gohl | | 1:13:21 | +5:46 | 5:49 | 336 | 38. | |
7. | Fahner Bernhard | 63 | Meiringen | Pollux Team | 1:14:07 | +6:32 | 5:52 | 108 | 42. | |
8. | Burn Christoph | 66 | Adelboden | | 1:14:50 | +7:15 | 5:56 | 483 | 47. | |
9. | Kellerhals Martin | 70 | Niederbipp | LG Niederbipp | 1:14:52 | +7:17 | 5:56 | 216 | 48. | |
10. | Erb Thomas | 70 | Aeschi b. Spiez | Laufteam Thun | 1:15:11 | +7:36 | 5:57 | 103 | 52. | |
11. | Hegg Hansjörg | 66 | Ipsach | Jogging Biel-Bienne | 1:15:18 | +7:43 | 5:58 | 168 | 53. | |
12. | Ottiger Armin | 65 | St. Gallen | | 1:15:23 | +7:48 | 5:58 | 304 | 54. | |
13. | Bärtschi Ruedi | 64 | Adelboden | | 1:15:26 | +7:51 | 5:59 | 34 | 55. | |
14. | Bättig Adrian | 65 | Goldau | | 1:15:49 | +8:14 | 6:00 | 35 | 60. | |
15. | Seiler Marcel | 69 | Reichenbach | TV Ringgenberg | 1:16:59 | +9:24 | 6:06 | 376 | 66. | |
16. | Wälti Stephan | 65 | Spiez | | 1:17:10 | +9:35 | 6:07 | 469 | 67. | |
17. | Gisler Beat | 63 | Ramiswil | LG Matzendorf | 1:17:35 | +10:00 | 6:09 | 140 | 71. | |
18. | Liechti Hans-Matthias | 70 | Schattenhalb | Laufgruppe Willigen | 1:18:52 | +11:17 | 6:15 | 248 | 78. | |
19. | Konopka Geert | 67 | Rütschelen | LLC Heimenschwand | 1:18:57 | +11:22 | 6:15 | 456 | 79. | |
20. | Ryffel Lorenz | 62 | Schwarzenburg | Thömus | 1:19:35 | +12:00 | 6:18 | 328 | 84. | |
21. | Heiniger Stefan | 69 | Bern | | 1:20:10 | +12:35 | 6:21 | 169 | 87. | |
22. | Altorfer Felix | 67 | Schliern | sportclub schliern | 1:20:23 | +12:48 | 6:22 | 26 | 90. | |
23. | Hostettler Andreas | 62 | Albligen | SC Rüschegg | 1:21:03 | +13:28 | 6:25 | 185 | 94. | |
24. | Althaus Daniel | 68 | Konolfingen | Tripl3 | 1:21:49 | +14:14 | 6:29 | 24 | 99. | |
25. | Scherrer Kurt | 62 | Oberwald | SC Obergoms | 1:22:03 | +14:28 | 6:30 | 354 | 101. | |
26. | Reis Victor | 64 | Payerne | CA PORTUGAIS FRIBOURG | 1:22:10 | +14:35 | 6:31 | 455 | 105. | |
27. | Wittwer Richard | 66 | Thun | | 1:22:32 | +14:57 | 6:32 | 427 | 107. | |
28. | Müller Martin | 69 | Frutigen | Lauftreff Spiez | 1:22:52 | +15:17 | 6:34 | 18 | 108. | |
29. | Schödler Andreas | 65 | Steffisburg | Simmentaler Bier Running Team | 1:23:10 | +15:35 | 6:36 | 365 | 110. | |
30. | Ming Bruno | 69 | Meiringen | Pollux Team | 1:24:13 | +16:38 | 6:41 | 278 | 116. | |
31. | Zosso Heinz | 65 | Niederbipp | LG Niederbipp | 1:24:55 | +17:20 | 6:44 | 438 | 121. | |
32. | Hayoz Erwin | 63 | Villarepos | Club athlétique portugais, Fribourg | 1:25:33 | +17:58 | 6:47 | 165 | 131. | |
33. | Emmenegger Kurt | 67 | Riehen | Tri Basilea | 1:26:07 | +18:32 | 6:50 | 101 | 136. | |
34. | Streicher Gruber Dominik | 68 | Basel | Renntiere Basel / smrun | 1:26:43 | +19:08 | 6:52 | 393 | 139. | |
35. | Kamer Stefan | 65 | Obernau | | 1:27:06 | +19:31 | 6:54 | 209 | 142. | |
36. | Flückiger Martin | 70 | Grünenmatt | TV Lützelflüh | 1:27:08 | +19:33 | 6:54 | 121 | 143. | |
37. | Inderbitzin Stefan | 62 | Zürich | | 1:27:08 | +19:33 | 6:54 | 192 | 144. | |
38. | Aschwanden Markus | 68 | Wichtrach | LSV Uetendorf | 1:27:17 | +19:42 | 6:55 | 488 | 147. | |
39. | Schenker André | 70 | Niedergösgen | | 1:27:18 | +19:43 | 6:55 | 350 | 148. | |
40. | Küffer Marc | 67 | Thun | | 1:27:25 | +19:50 | 6:56 | 495 | 149. | |
41. | Oester Martin | 66 | 3613 Steffisburg | SRS Pro Sportler | 1:27:30 | +19:55 | 6:56 | 300 | 151. | |
42. | Sommer Ernst | 63 | Sumiswald | Laufteam Emmental | 1:27:45 | +20:10 | 6:57 | 382 | 152. | |
43. | Scheidegger Jörg | 66 | Attiswil | FC Attiswil | 1:27:56 | +20:21 | 6:58 | 349 | 155. | |
44. | Schranz Willy | 69 | Adelboden | LG Vogellisi Berglauf | 1:28:15 | +20:40 | 7:00 | 459 | 158. | |
45. | Odermatt Markus | 71 | Alpnach Dorf | | 1:28:30 | +20:55 | 7:01 | 299 | 160. | |
46. | Germann Andreas | 64 | Wichtrach | | 1:29:19 | +21:44 | 7:05 | 134 | 168. | |
47. | Aeschlimann Martin | 64 | Heimberg | | 1:29:34 | +21:59 | 7:06 | 22 | 170. | |
48. | Oesch Daniel | 65 | Spiez | SRS pro Sportler | 1:29:37 | +22:02 | 7:06 | 130 | 172. | |
49. | Hess Andreas | 63 | Wallisellen | | 1:29:44 | +22:09 | 7:07 | 174 | 174. | |
50. | Germann Daniel | 62 | Frutigen | | 1:30:01 | +22:26 | 7:08 | 135 | 175. | |
51. | Bringold Andreas | 64 | Beinwil / SO | LG Niederbipp | 1:30:44 | +23:09 | 7:12 | 61 | 178. | |
52. | Jäggi Martin | 68 | Kaltacker | | 1:30:45 | +23:10 | 7:12 | 199 | 179. | |
53. | Kunz Roland | 67 | Langenthal | | 1:31:02 | +23:27 | 7:13 | 231 | 183. | |
54. | Widmer Simon | 67 | Amsoldingen | | 1:31:18 | +23:43 | 7:14 | 423 | 186. | |
55. | Csatlos Marcel | 66 | Grenchen | xtremeevents.ch | 1:31:48 | +24:13 | 7:17 | 83 | 191. | |
56. | Fankhauser Laurent | 65 | Zug | Team Advantage | 1:32:14 | +24:39 | 7:19 | 111 | 193. | |
57. | Portner Andreas | 67 | Frauenfeld | LSV Frauenfeld | 1:32:39 | +25:04 | 7:21 | 310 | 196. | |
58. | Pinho Candido | 64 | Sugiez | | 1:32:48 | +25:13 | 7:21 | 308 | 199. | |
59. | Stüdeli Alexander | 68 | Bellach | | 1:34:09 | +26:34 | 7:28 | 395 | 206. | |
60. | Ferenc Michael | 70 | Spiez | | 1:34:26 | +26:51 | 7:29 | 115 | 207. | |
61. | Kull Christian | 70 | Rolle | | 1:34:29 | +26:54 | 7:29 | 227 | 208. | |
62. | Durrer Peter | 65 | Vilters | Nordic Club Liechtenstein | 1:34:51 | +27:16 | 7:31 | 93 | 210. | |
63. | Marti Stefan | 67 | Aarwangen | | 1:34:51 | +27:16 | 7:31 | 262 | 211. | |
64. | Leimgruber Jörg | 63 | Dietikon | LC UBS | 1:35:27 | +27:52 | 7:34 | 240 | 215. | |
65. | Zimmermann Fredy | 66 | Visperterminen | | 1:36:22 | +28:47 | 7:38 | 436 | 219. | |
66. | Kundert Marc | 69 | Steffisburg | Lauftreff Thun | 1:38:56 | +31:21 | 7:51 | 229 | 234. | |
67. | Schreiber Hans | 66 | Schönenwerd | | 1:39:07 | +31:32 | 7:51 | 370 | 236. | |
68. | Rust Markus | 71 | Bottmingen | LSVB Laufsport Verein Basel | 1:39:15 | +31:40 | 7:52 | 324 | 237. | |
69. | Jauner Martin | 63 | Langenthal | SM RUN | 1:40:01 | +32:26 | 7:56 | 203 | 242. | |
70. | Steiner Stefan | 64 | Basel | | 1:40:34 | +32:59 | 7:58 | 389 | 249. | |
71. | Jost Urs | 64 | Ruppoldsried | | 1:42:15 | +34:40 | 8:06 | 204 | 254. | |
72. | Schmid Bernhard | 63 | Thun | All Blacks Thun | 1:42:56 | +35:21 | 8:10 | 358 | 260. | |
73. | Hämmerli Lukas | 70 | Aeschi b. Spiez | | 1:43:02 | +35:27 | 8:10 | 158 | 261. | |
74. | Iten Jörg | 69 | Balsthal | | 1:43:39 | +36:04 | 8:13 | 198 | 267. | |
75. | Schori Thomas | 63 | Röschenz | | 1:43:54 | +36:19 | 8:14 | 366 | 269. | |
76. | Lippuner Christoph | 66 | Frauenfeld | LSV Frauenfeld | 1:44:00 | +36:25 | 8:15 | 249 | 271. | |
77. | Burri Christophe | 68 | Reconvilier | | 1:44:39 | +37:04 | 8:18 | 71 | 274. | |
78. | Asghari Fardin | 68 | Gipf-Oberfrick | Laufgruppe Fricktal | 1:45:21 | +37:46 | 8:21 | 30 | 277. | |
79. | Baur Hermann | 63 | Wettswil | | 1:45:23 | +37:48 | 8:21 | 38 | 278. | |
80. | Lenz Michael | 67 | Thierachern | Lauftreff Thun | 1:47:04 | +39:29 | 8:29 | 241 | 283. | |
81. | Kaylan Sakir | 69 | Winterthur | | 1:48:55 | +41:20 | 8:38 | 213 | 290. | |
82. | Erni Konrad | 65 | Wangen b. Olten | STV Wangen bei Olten | 1:48:57 | +41:22 | 8:38 | 104 | 291. | |
83. | Schmid Daniel | 67 | Bern | | 1:49:44 | +42:09 | 8:42 | 457 | 293. | |
84. | Duschl Martin | 62 | Rizenbach | | 1:50:47 | +43:12 | 8:47 | 11 | 295. | |
85. | Rimann Michael | 67 | Gadmen | Pollux Team | 1:51:04 | +43:29 | 8:48 | 316 | 296. | |
86. | Oetiker Beat | 65 | Samstagern | | 1:54:56 | +47:21 | 9:07 | 302 | 303. | |
87. | Giger Andi | 66 | Arni | LVF Muri | 1:55:30 | +47:55 | 9:09 | 139 | 306. | |
88. | Blum Hellmut | 63 | Krattigen | | 1:56:07 | +48:32 | 9:12 | 51 | 308. | |
89. | Marbach Daniel | 71 | Winterthur | | 1:57:49 | +50:14 | 9:20 | 258 | 312. | |
90. | Sauerbier Martin | 71 | München | LSF Bohneneintopf | 1:59:04 | +51:29 | 9:26 | 339 | 314. | |
91. | Beyrodt Norman | 69 | Allenwinden | | 2:02:14 | +54:39 | 9:42 | 462 | 317. | |
92. | Steiner Jean-Claude | 66 | Basel | | 2:03:34 | +55:59 | 9:48 | 388 | 319. | |
93. | Triantafillou Christos | 68 | Bern | | 2:06:55 | +59:20 | 10:04 | 402 | 321. | |
94. | Frenzer Andreas | 62 | Hilterfingen | | 2:11:28 | +1:03:53 | 10:25 | 126 | 323. | |
DNS |
| Gruber Christian | 70 | Matten bei Interlaken | TV Wilderswil | | | | 147 | | |
| Morgan Markus | 71 | Attiswil | FC Attiswil | | | | 281 | | |
| Nivola Gianpaolo | 66 | Luzern | smrun | | | | 295 | | |
| Sahli Christoph | 67 | Langnau im Emmental | Männerriege Langnau i.E. | | | | 332 | | |