1. | Schönholzer Urs | 72 | Ittigen | | 39:22 | -- | 3:44 | 11 | 16. | |
2. | Etter Robert | 70 | Schüpfen | Gerbersport | 41:32 | +2:10 | 3:57 | 1448 | 23. | |
3. | Mollet Jürg | 66 | Solothurn | | 43:50 | +4:28 | 4:10 | 1130 | 36. | |
4. | Bütikofer René | 71 | Worb | www.rad-werk.ch | 43:50 | +4:28 | 4:10 | 107 | 37. | |
5. | Seiler Marcel | 69 | Reichenbach i. K. | TV Ringgenberg | 44:22 | +5:00 | 4:13 | 1103 | 44. | |
6. | Shergold Oliver | 70 | Bolligen | | 46:06 | +6:44 | 4:23 | 566 | 53. | |
7. | Bühler Urs | 71 | Zollikofen | TV Zollikofen | 46:13 | +6:51 | 4:24 | 287 | 56. | |
8. | Schneider Luk | 70 | Bern | STB | 46:18 | +6:56 | 4:24 | 546 | 57. | |
9. | Oesterling Nils | 71 | Gümligen | gerbersport | 46:27 | +7:05 | 4:25 | 205 | 58. | |
10. | Job Martin | 64 | Tann | Lauferei.CH | 48:56 | +9:34 | 4:39 | 113 | 66. | |
11. | Feuz Adrian | 73 | Mülenen | | 49:05 | +9:43 | 4:40 | 320 | 67. | |
12. | Jung Manuel | 65 | Muri bei Bern | | 49:10 | +9:48 | 4:40 | 398 | 68. | |
13. | Arni Björn | 71 | Stettlen | Worber Marathongruppe | 49:46 | +10:24 | 4:44 | 244 | 77. | |
14. | Bläsi Siegfried | 70 | Unterseen | | 51:09 | +11:47 | 4:52 | 274 | 87. | |
15. | Steffen Edi | 73 | Lengnau BE | Free Runners Grenchen/100 Marathon Club Schweiz | 52:50 | +13:28 | 5:01 | 575 | 93. | |
16. | Bohnenblust Martin | 68 | Trub | | 52:50 | +13:28 | 5:01 | 277 | 94. | |
17. | Schneider Hugo | 66 | Hilterfingen | All Blacks Thun | 54:01 | +14:39 | 5:08 | 545 | 100. | |
18. | Schwander Daniel | 70 | Richterswil | | 54:37 | +15:15 | 5:12 | 1127 | 103. | |
19. | Luder Gere | 68 | Bern | Physio Gere Luder | 55:28 | +16:06 | 5:16 | 446 | 108. | |
20. | Burger Simon | 70 | Münsingen | | 55:32 | +16:10 | 5:17 | 290 | 109. | |
21. | Meier Philip | 67 | Stettlen | | 59:28 | +20:06 | 5:39 | 458 | 133. | |
22. | von Känel Hanspeter | 66 | Wimmis | Lauftreff Spiez | 1:01:31 | +22:09 | 5:51 | 1102 | 140. | |
23. | Schneider Cyrill | 73 | Stettlen | | 1:01:44 | +22:22 | 5:52 | 544 | 143. | |
24. | Kuncke Stefan | 67 | Münsingen | Laufteam Münsingen | 1:06:06 | +26:44 | 6:17 | 422 | 155. | |
25. | Ambrosi Josua | 72 | Schlosswil | STB B | 1:06:49 | +27:27 | 6:21 | 238 | 158. | |
26. | Krebs Thomas | 69 | Pohlern | | 1:08:42 | +29:20 | 6:32 | 419 | 162. | |
27. | Schütz Reinhart | 69 | Rothenthurm | LC Uster | 1:33:09 | +53:47 | 8:52 | 559 | 168. | |
Runde 1 |
28. | Gabler Mathias | 73 | Zürich | | 26:08 | +13:11 | 7:27 | 1121 | 169. | |
DNS |
| Burkhardt Nicolas | 68 | Bern | Mutante Wireless | | | | 105 | | |
| Schuler Steffen | 73 | Bern | Mutante Wireless | | | | 127 | | |
| Ribeiro Albino | 68 | Thun | Lauftreff Thun | | | | 234 | | |
| Andrey Thomas | 73 | Plasselb | smrun | | | | 240 | | |
| Bischof Gregor | 71 | Berikon | BSC Wohlen | | | | 273 | | |
| Bouvard Röschu | 66 | Liebefeld | | | | | 282 | | |
| Fischer Christian | 73 | Aarberg | LCA Bärn | | | | 322 | | |
| Friedli Thomas Karl | 67 | Belp | | | | | 334 | | |
| Furini Daniele | 66 | Locarno | SPLocarnese | | | | 337 | | |
| Kocher André | 71 | Dieterswil | | | | | 412 | | |
| Müller Dominik | 69 | Bern | Team Leyiani | | | | 471 | | |
| Winkler Thomas | 73 | Spiegel b. Bern | | | | | 611 | | |