1. | Bürgi Thomas | 71 | Goldau | | 28:59 | 3510 | M40: 1. | |
2. | Fréchin Mathieu | 83 | Düdingen | Triathlon Fribourg | 30:56 | 3047 | M20: 1. | |
3. | Alpinice Thiemo | 01 | Bönigen | | 33:11 | 3147 | Jun: 1. | |
4. | Alig Roman | 78 | Davos Dorf | | 34:40 | 3005 | M40: 2. | |
5. | Sarykalin Sergey | 82 | Zürich | | 35:13 | 3118 | M20: 2. | |
6. | Schmied Michael | 88 | Andwil | | 36:42 | 3554 | M20: 3. | |
7. | Weiler Stephan | 84 | St. Gallen | | 36:42 | 3626 | M20: 4. | |
8. | Brede Jochan | 01 | Turgi | | 37:35 | 3603 | Jun: 2. | |
9. | Mastel André-Roland | 68 | Igis | bigGBS | 37:50 | 3091 | M50: 1. | |
10. | Rappold Tim | 80 | | SBW Talent-Campus Bodensee | 38:00 | 3639 | M20: 5. | |
11. | Ith Markus | 72 | Murten | Verein/OK Kerzerslauf | 38:53 | 3071 | M40: 3. | |
12. | Brückner Benjamin | 00 | Muttenz | privat | 39:08 | 3640 | Jun: 3. | |
13. | Rimann Beat | 77 | St. Gallen | Rim-Team | 39:47 | 3615 | M40: 4. | |
14. | Janka Hansjörg | 69 | Chur | | 40:34 | 3073 | M50: 2. | |
15. | Hochstrasser Nico | 03 | | SBW Talent-Campus Bodensee | 40:50 | 3525 | Jun: 4. | |
16. | Züger Jonas | 06 | | SBW Talent-Campus Bodensee | 40:52 | 3565 | Jun: 5. | |
17. | Stämpfli David | 84 | Wangen b. Olten | | 40:56 | 3125 | M20: 6. | |
18. | Plüss Fritz | 65 | Rothrist | | 41:21 | 3613 | M50: 3. | |
19. | Zülli Christoph | 53 | Marly | | 42:14 | 3145 | M60: 1. | |
20. | Schmidlin Fabian | 81 | Rupperswil | | 42:25 | 3616 | M20: 7. | |
21. | Schneider Jan | 75 | | SBW Talent-Campus Bodensee | 42:55 | 3555 | M40: 5. | |
22. | Bucheli Adrian | 84 | Langenthal | | 43:00 | 3509 | M20: 8. | |
23. | Rohr Robert | 89 | Eschlikon TG | Eitzinger Sports | 43:03 | 3114 | M20: 9. | |
24. | Schoch Sandro | 05 | | SBW Talent-Campus Bodensee | 43:27 | 3556 | Jun: 6. | |
25. | Soerensen Michael | 86 | Schmerikon | | 43:47 | 3629 | M20: 10. | |
26. | Przewozny Hans | 65 | Turgi | | 44:19 | 3614 | M50: 4. | |
27. | Chiudinelli Marco | 81 | Füllinsdorf | | 44:55 | 3619 | M20: 11. | |
28. | Da Silva Luis | 04 | | SBW Talent-Campus Bodensee | 45:06 | 3513 | Jun: 7. | |
29. | Dürig Theo | 55 | Amriswil | | 45:21 | 3149 | M60: 2. | |
30. | Aeschimann Andreas | 69 | Seuzach | | 45:53 | 3146 | M50: 5. | |
31. | Christen Lukas | 04 | | SBW Talent-Campus Bodensee | 46:15 | 3512 | Jun: 8. | |
32. | Cadosch Markus | 70 | Chur | ESV Chur | 46:43 | 3026 | M40: 6. | |
33. | Schmid Markus | 74 | Saland | crossfirecoaching.ch | 48:54 | 3553 | M40: 7. | |
34. | Rentsch Tobias | 77 | Oensingen | | 49:11 | 3547 | M40: 8. | |
35. | Riklin Mark | 65 | | SBW Talent-Campus Bodensee | 50:35 | 3548 | M50: 6. | |
36. | Meier Urs | 55 | Näfels | | 51:28 | 3094 | M60: 3. | |
37. | Chiudinelli Lorenzo | 55 | Füllinsdorf | | 53:51 | 3030 | M60: 4. | |
38. | Schnoz Norbert | 49 | Zürich | | 54:08 | 3122 | M70: 1. | |
39. | Doser Sandro | 04 | | SBW Talent-Campus Bodensee | 56:14 | 3516 | Jun: 9. | |
40. | Anrig-Kutyik Nico | 05 | Maienfeld | | 57:00 | 3011 | Jun: 10. | |
41. | Zingg Jannis | 06 | Häggenschwil | SBW Haus des Lernens AG | 1:01:09 | 3617 | Jun: 11. | |
42. | Rutz Janis | 04 | | SBW Talent-Campus Bodensee | 1:01:10 | 3550 | Jun: 12. | |
43. | Lawrence Warren | 03 | | SBW Talent-Campus Bodensee | 1:01:26 | 3537 | Jun: 13. | |
44. | Pietsch Sebastian | 03 | | SBW Talent-Campus Bodensee | 1:01:27 | 3544 | Jun: 14. | |
45. | Hoost Niclas | 04 | | SBW Talent-Campus Bodensee | 1:33:20 | 3528 | Jun: 15. | |
46. | Dixit Pranavkumar | 81 | Glattbrugg | | 1:36:45 | 3604 | M20: 12. | |
DNS |
| Ammann Reto | 69 | | SBW Talent-Campus Bodensee | | 3502 | | |
| Biermann Phillip | 91 | Nidau | | | 3018 | | |
| Bozok Ece | 01 | | SBW Talent-Campus Bodensee | | 3507 | | |
| Bräun Patrick | 03 | | SBW Talent-Campus Bodensee | | 3508 | | |
| Fladerer Erwin | 53 | Mettenheim | Die Bayerische Laufzeitung | | 3517 | | |
| Francois Olivier | 74 | Aalst | ALVA | | 3519 | | |
| Graber Daniel | 63 | Basel | | | 3058 | | |
| Hermann Jan | 05 | | SBW Talent-Campus Bodensee | | 3523 | | |
| Hirtl Michael | 91 | | SBW Talent-Campus Bodensee | | 3524 | | |
| Huber Georg | 68 | Davos Dorf | Track Club Davos | | 3607 | | |
| Ilsche René | 02 | | SBW Talent-Campus Bodensee | | 3530 | | |
| Passamonti Jamiro | 03 | | SBW Talent-Campus Bodensee | | 3543 | | |
| Schmid Leandro | 05 | | SBW Talent-Campus Bodensee | | 3552 | | |
| Weibel Florian | 85 | Auw | | | 3135 | | |
| Zerbst Stefan | 77 | Efringen-Kirchen | | | 3564 | | |