1. | Largo Dominic | 76 | Dübendorf | | 1:59:46 | 1113 | 32:57 | 51:14 | 1:26:32 | |
2. | Marty Stefan | 79 | Steinen | Eroxswiss, Triteam Zugerland | 2:01:19 | 1123 | 31:38 | 50:39 | 1:28:26 | |
3. | Rüfenacht Fabian | 73 | Chur | alpinrunner.ch | 2:05:54 | 1159 | 33:44 | 53:36 | 1:31:11 | |
4. | Altenburger Tom | 78 | Männedorf | LC Meilen | 2:06:17 | 1003 | 34:35 | 54:42 | 1:32:54 | |
5. | Nef Peter | 75 | St. Gallen | Tri-Frauenfeld | 2:11:25 | 1132 | 36:28 | 57:42 | 1:37:11 | |
6. | Kurath Hans | 71 | Wittenbach | TRI FrauenfeldI | 2:12:13 | 1111 | 35:21 | 56:50 | 1:37:10 | |
7. | Kolar Robert | 74 | Rorschacherberg | Ostschweiz Druck Stevens Bike Team | 2:12:52 | 1104 | 35:59 | 57:32 | 1:38:04 | |
8. | Hefti Gian-Franco | 72 | Wettswil | | 2:13:56 | 1527 | 36:17 | 57:35 | 1:38:23 | |
9. | Keller Lukas | 76 | Ebmatingen | | 2:15:35 | 1097 | 35:45 | 57:10 | 1:38:54 | |
10. | End Holger | 73 | Port | triseeland | 2:17:54 | 1515 | 36:01 | 58:05 | 1:40:57 | |
11. | Rüttimann Thomas | 72 | Meilen | | 2:18:59 | 1232 | 39:16 | 1:00:49 | 1:42:00 | |
12. | Hohbach Markus | 74 | Pragg-Jenaz | | 2:20:33 | 1076 | 36:50 | 59:22 | 1:43:37 | |
13. | Flury Christian | 74 | Gränichen | | 2:21:07 | 1604 | 36:46 | 58:42 | 1:42:11 | |
14. | Weber Remo | 74 | Fällanden | | 2:23:08 | 1204 | 38:17 | 1:00:19 | 1:44:31 | |
15. | Süess Hansjörg | 73 | Islisberg | Bike Helde | 2:23:50 | 1190 | 36:54 | 58:59 | 1:44:11 | |
16. | Niederberger Beat | 75 | Baar | | 2:24:29 | 1133 | 38:09 | 1:00:46 | 1:45:37 | |
17. | Jud Marcel | 72 | Kaltbrunn | | 2:25:01 | 1091 | 37:38 | 1:01:14 | 1:46:19 | |
18. | Gärber Oliver | 70 | Dübendorf | | 2:26:39 | 1055 | 40:23 | 1:03:30 | 1:49:48 | |
19. | Meister Rolf | 71 | Kriens | medice | 2:28:13 | 1628 | 39:55 | 1:04:30 | 1:50:10 | |
20. | Haebler Stefan | 75 | Bertschikon (Gossau ZH) | | 2:28:49 | 1525 | 40:09 | 1:04:18 | 1:49:55 | |
21. | Feuz Adrian | 73 | Reichenbach i. K. | | 2:29:01 | 1516 | 38:36 | 1:02:17 | 1:49:53 | |
22. | Rust Markus | 71 | Bottmingen | LSV Basel | 2:32:05 | 1160 | 38:51 | 1:04:16 | 1:52:44 | |
23. | Koradi Pascal | 72 | Wildegg | | 2:32:47 | 1105 | 40:25 | 1:05:00 | 1:52:53 | |
24. | Leonov Vladimir | 74 | Zürich | | 2:35:36 | 1117 | 40:50 | 1:05:18 | 1:53:15 | |
25. | Biedermann Bjoern | 77 | BaselBasel | | 2:35:36 | 1020 | 41:21 | 1:06:57 | 1:55:41 | |
26. | Wunderlin Dieter | 79 | Wallbach | | 2:37:54 | 1624 | 42:28 | 1:07:30 | 1:56:38 | |
27. | Marty Daniel | 71 | Brütten | Trainingsgruppe Rorbas-Freienstein | 2:37:57 | 1122 | 42:09 | 1:07:18 | 1:56:40 | |
28. | Frommelt Dominik | 76 | Balzers | Adolf's Bike Shop | 2:40:42 | 1519 | 42:06 | 1:07:29 | 1:58:48 | |
29. | Rosset Michel | 70 | Frenkendorf | Team ESB | 2:40:56 | 1156 | 43:40 | 1:10:29 | 2:00:47 | |
30. | Barattini Fabio | 72 | Glattbrugg | | 2:42:42 | 1011 | 42:20 | 1:09:35 | 2:00:38 | |
31. | Ongarello Chris | 71 | Malans GR | swissrent | 2:43:39 | 1613 | 43:13 | 1:08:08 | 1:59:56 | |
32. | Hasler Thomas | 70 | Nendeln | | 2:44:20 | 1071 | 41:48 | 1:08:12 | 1:59:46 | |
33. | Künzi Daniel | 70 | Gossau ZH | | 2:45:14 | 1110 | 44:49 | 1:11:42 | 2:03:13 | |
34. | Peder Michel | 72 | Chur | | 2:45:17 | 1140 | 45:46 | 1:12:49 | 2:02:39 | |
35. | Roger Montes de Oca Luis Miguel | 78 | Uttenreuth | Die Brisketen | 2:46:02 | 1551 | 44:34 | 1:11:26 | 2:03:43 | |
36. | Mizui Yoshimitsu | 71 | Meilen | | 2:46:49 | 1128 | 43:47 | 1:10:58 | 2:03:36 | |
37. | Rohner Rico | 77 | Balgach | PihaMola Marbach / rhyathlon.ch | 2:47:28 | 1552 | 43:07 | 1:09:25 | 2:03:15 | |
38. | Platz Adrian | 70 | Mollis | | 2:47:45 | 1142 | 43:49 | 1:11:21 | 2:04:12 | |
39. | Isliker Christoph | 78 | Seuzach | | 2:47:59 | 1610 | 44:14 | 1:12:00 | 2:04:32 | |
40. | Maissen Reto | 72 | Baar | | 2:48:54 | 1120 | 44:43 | 1:11:09 | 2:05:02 | |
41. | Riedi Mattias | 79 | Zürich | | 2:51:02 | 1231 | 44:26 | 1:12:05 | 2:07:54 | |
42. | Calavitta Marco | 75 | Grenchen | | 2:53:47 | 1030 | 43:35 | 1:13:09 | 2:08:27 | |
43. | Richner Stephan | 73 | Fislisbach | | 2:56:15 | 1151 | 44:28 | 1:11:03 | 2:08:54 | |
44. | Priebs Bernd | 70 | Fontnas | | 3:01:55 | 1546 | 46:58 | 1:17:42 | 2:14:42 | |
45. | Marvulli Franco | 78 | Alten | Samsung | 3:03:17 | 1638 | 41:52 | 1:08:24 | 2:13:52 | |
46. | Gillmann Daniel | 72 | 9475 Sevelen | | 3:05:32 | 1606 | 48:38 | 1:18:29 | 2:18:54 | |
47. | Romer Thomas | 71 | Bad Ragaz | | 3:07:26 | 1155 | 49:43 | 1:20:22 | 2:18:57 | |
48. | Dubowik Wojciech | 76 | Tann | | 3:14:20 | 1039 | 52:08 | 1:23:49 | 2:23:57 | |
49. | Barazal Carlos | 73 | Baiersdorf | Die Brisketen | 3:34:20 | 1503 | 53:03 | 1:29:08 | 2:35:06 | |
50. | Perez Fernando | 76 | Erlangen | Die Brisketen | 3:34:21 | 1543 | 53:02 | 1:29:01 | 2:35:03 | |
DNS |
| Borgwardt Stefan | 74 | Riehen | | | 1223 | | | | |
| Frei Mario | 71 | Grabs | | | 1228 | | | | |
| Gisler Martin | 75 | Haldi b.Schattdorf | LATV Erstfeld | | 1568 | | | | |
| Guigon Ghislain | 79 | Bern | | | 1065 | | | | |
| Köhler Cédric | 79 | Meilen | | | 1101 | | | | |
| Proscia Leonardo | 71 | Ascona | | | 1614 | | | | |
| Ritter Jürg | 74 | Chur | | | 1629 | | | | |
| Samsa Ali | 71 | Basel | | | 1162 | | | | |
| Schälli Daniel | 77 | Ascona | | | 1556 | | | | |
| Schilder Olaf | 71 | Moers | | | 1557 | | | | |
| Zogg Michel | 79 | Herisau | www.alpinrunner.ch | | 1216 | | | | |
| Zuber Stefan | 79 | Brüttisellen | | | 1217 | | | | |