1. | Gmür Chrigi | 88 | Spiegel b. Bern | LC Rapperswil-Jona | 40:44 | -- | 3:32 | 1147 | 4. | |
2. | Roppo Pekka | 83 | Klettgau | Kosken Kuohu (FIN) | 42:32 | +1:48 | 3:41 | 1266 | 7. | |
3. | Schneeberger Christian | 89 | Brügg BE | Jogging Biel-Bienne | 42:40 | +1:56 | 3:42 | 1286 | 8. | |
4. | Bumann Mario | 87 | Dotzigen | | 47:19 | +6:35 | 4:06 | 1107 | 18. | |
5. | Däppen Joel | 85 | Lengnau BE | Skiklub Pieterlen / FC Pieterlen | 47:41 | +6:57 | 4:08 | 1116 | 19. | |
6. | Hollenstein Silvan | 84 | Schüpfen | | 47:52 | +7:08 | 4:09 | 1433 | 22. | |
7. | Büschlen Ronny | 83 | Ostermundigen | Simmentaler Running Team | 48:38 | +7:54 | 4:13 | 1110 | 24. | |
8. | Pfeiffer Nicola | 89 | Bern | | 49:01 | +8:17 | 4:15 | 1431 | 28. | |
9. | Ritter Manuel | 88 | Kirchberg BE | TV Huttwil | 49:12 | +8:28 | 4:16 | 1435 | 30. | |
10. | Kaufmann Chrigu | 85 | Leuzigen | | 50:08 | +9:24 | 4:21 | 1188 | 37. | |
11. | Engel Stephan | 91 | Ittigen | | 50:45 | +10:01 | 4:24 | 1120 | 45. | |
12. | Meylan Stéphane | 90 | Bern | | 51:30 | +10:46 | 4:28 | 1226 | 49. | |
13. | Bieri Michael | 92 | Breitenbach | OLG Laufental-Thierstein | 51:55 | +11:11 | 4:30 | 1590 | 53. | |
14. | Nöthiger Patrick | 84 | Lenzburg | PluSport «never walk alone» | 52:22 | +11:38 | 4:33 | 1063 | 59. | |
15. | Wandel Simon | 83 | Wangen an der Aare | Smätterlinge | 52:35 | +11:51 | 4:34 | 1076 | 61. | |
16. | Oppliger Ivan | 84 | Bern | | 53:11 | +12:27 | 4:37 | 1453 | 67. | |
17. | Müller Dominik | 90 | Solothurn | Laufgruppe Blitz | 53:26 | +12:42 | 4:38 | 1233 | 69. | |
18. | Rothen Raffael | 91 | Orpund | Wischi | 54:00 | +13:16 | 4:41 | 1342 | 75. | |
19. | Scheidegger Joel | 88 | Büren an der Aare | | 54:09 | +13:25 | 4:42 | 1281 | 76. | |
20. | Bietenharder Sandro | 91 | Lüterkofen | TV Lüterkofen | 54:16 | +13:32 | 4:43 | 1415 | 77. | |
21. | Pucci Alessandro | 88 | Liebefeld | | 55:11 | +14:27 | 4:47 | 1252 | 88. | |
22. | Bulloni Claudio | 89 | Aarberg | | 55:27 | +14:43 | 4:49 | 1106 | 90. | |
23. | Augsburger Joachim | 92 | Büren an der Aare | | 55:42 | +14:58 | 4:50 | 1090 | 93. | |
24. | von Arx André | 83 | Bettlach | | 55:54 | +15:10 | 4:51 | 1313 | 97. | |
25. | Bürki Thierry | 84 | Oberwil b. Büren | | 56:19 | +15:35 | 4:53 | 1108 | 102. | |
26. | Kohler Simon | 87 | Bettlach | | 56:25 | +15:41 | 4:54 | 1364 | 104. | |
27. | Robertson Colm | 85 | Nidau | | 56:25 | +15:41 | 4:54 | 1445 | 105. | |
28. | Van Geest Geert | 87 | Niederwangen BE | | 56:38 | +15:54 | 4:55 | 1352 | 107. | |
29. | Häfliger Ruedi | 87 | Urswil Hochdorf | PluSport «never walk alone» | 56:44 | +16:00 | 4:55 | 1061 | 109. | |
30. | Anliker Dominic | 92 | Suhr | Free Runners Grenchen | 57:05 | +16:21 | 4:57 | 1446 | 115. | |
31. | Hess Hanspeter | 89 | Münsingen | | 57:10 | +16:26 | 4:58 | 1038 | 116. | |
32. | Jeckelmann Wolfgang | 85 | St. Antoni | | 57:34 | +16:50 | 5:00 | 1182 | 122. | |
33. | Kiehl Marcus | 89 | Büren a.A | Laufträff Büren a. Aare | 57:45 | +17:01 | 5:01 | 1192 | 128. | |
34. | Fröhlich Yannick | 91 | Biel/Bienne | | 58:27 | +17:43 | 5:04 | 1133 | 138. | |
35. | Van Uum Daan | 91 | Nidau | | 58:47 | +18:03 | 5:06 | 1310 | 139. | |
36. | Witschi Michael | 84 | Boll | Duo Doppelpunkt | 58:50 | +18:06 | 5:06 | 1322 | 141. | |
37. | Liniger Julian | 92 | Biel/Bienne | Party Gürkchen | 59:26 | +18:42 | 5:10 | 1057 | 144. | |
38. | Frei Nico | 92 | Gümligen | | 1:00:24 | +19:40 | 5:15 | 1131 | 148. | |
39. | Löffel Nick | 86 | Vinelz | | 1:00:25 | +19:41 | 5:15 | 1214 | 149. | |
40. | Müller Christoph | 86 | Biel/Bienne | Jogging Biel-Bienne | 1:00:43 | +19:59 | 5:16 | 1384 | 152. | |
41. | Nievergelt Iwan | 86 | Lyss | | 1:00:46 | +20:02 | 5:16 | 1241 | 153. | |
42. | Humphries Stephen | 85 | Luterbach | Pintman | 1:00:46 | +20:02 | 5:17 | 1175 | 154. | |
43. | Nava Flavio | 84 | Arch | Wischi | 1:01:23 | +20:39 | 5:20 | 1341 | 157. | |
44. | Siegenthaler Roman | 84 | Oberwil b. Büren | | 1:01:32 | +20:48 | 5:21 | 1295 | 160. | |
45. | Röösli Jonas | 83 | Grenchen | Free Runners Grenchen | 1:02:07 | +21:23 | 5:24 | 1358 | 167. | |
46. | Wyss Andreas | 86 | Bern | TV Worben | 1:02:13 | +21:29 | 5:24 | 1327 | 169. | |
47. | Fiamoncini Jeff | 88 | Büren an der Aare | Duo Taff | 1:02:17 | +21:33 | 5:24 | 1035 | 171. | |
48. | Rüegg Manuel | 87 | Bremgarten AG | | 1:02:36 | +21:52 | 5:26 | 1354 | 174. | |
49. | Liniger Michael | 91 | Suberg | | 1:02:43 | +21:59 | 5:27 | 1464 | 177. | |
50. | Gerber Marco | 89 | Lüterkofen | | 1:03:08 | +22:24 | 5:29 | 1420 | 181. | |
51. | Boscaini Marco | 86 | Oberdorf | | 1:04:36 | +23:52 | 5:36 | 1099 | 197. | |
52. | Chavez Dick | 87 | Lengnau BE | Wischi | 1:04:54 | +24:10 | 5:38 | 1338 | 200. | |
53. | Messer Mirko | 86 | Biel/Bienne | Mirk's | 1:06:40 | +25:56 | 5:47 | 1439 | 210. | |
54. | Yaman Hasan | 85 | Biel/Bienne | Breast Friends – EUROPA DONNA Schweiz | 1:07:09 | +26:25 | 5:50 | 1015 | 211. | |
55. | Kerton Tony | 84 | Solothurn | | 1:07:16 | +26:32 | 5:50 | 1405 | 214. | |
56. | Jäggi Christian | 92 | Bern | TV Büren a. A. | 1:08:28 | +27:44 | 5:57 | 1081 | 222. | |
57. | Biener Aske | 91 | Bern | Krebsliga Schweiz | 1:09:08 | +28:24 | 6:00 | 1041 | 228. | |
58. | Hohl Dominique | 87 | Riedholz | | 1:10:30 | +29:46 | 6:07 | 1171 | 235. | |
59. | Pica Carlo | 83 | Derendingen | | 1:10:35 | +29:51 | 6:08 | 1250 | 236. | |
60. | Bustos Juan | 86 | Zürich | SIGNARUN | 1:11:59 | +31:15 | 6:15 | 1071 | 242. | |
61. | Geissler Ramesh | 86 | Brügg BE | Breast Friends – EUROPA DONNA Schweiz | 1:12:22 | +31:38 | 6:17 | 1450 | 245. | |
62. | Redigolo Nicola | 92 | Levada di Ponte di Piave | | 1:12:39 | +31:55 | 6:19 | 1255 | 248. | |
63. | Keller Enzo | 90 | Safnern | | 1:13:14 | +32:30 | 6:22 | 1190 | 249. | |
64. | Rindlisbacher Micha | 86 | Ipsach | | 1:15:23 | +34:39 | 6:33 | 1259 | 254. | |
65. | Witschi Matthias | 91 | Büren an der Aare | TV Büren a. A. | 1:18:52 | +38:08 | 6:51 | 1084 | 262. | |
66. | Fellmann Andreas | 92 | Biel/Bienne | | 1:20:14 | +39:30 | 6:58 | 1125 | 263. | |
67. | Weyeneth Michael | 83 | Arch | SIGNARUN | 1:26:29 | +45:45 | 7:31 | 1075 | 272. | |
68. | Rickli Daniel Hans | 90 | Büetigen | TV Büren a. A. | 1:27:47 | +47:03 | 7:37 | 1082 | 273. | |
DNS |
| Belachew Nathan | 90 | Behardar, Äthiopien | | | | | 1093 | | |
| Brönnimann Claudio | 91 | Wengi B. Büren | | | | | 1102 | | |
| Startnummer 1156 | | | | | | | 1156 | | |
| Kocher Matthias | 87 | Rüttenen | Just for Run | | | | 1194 | | |
| Krattiger Stefan | 83 | Aegerten | | | | | 1197 | | |
| Nachtsheim Daniel | 89 | Büren an der Aare | Tri Team Sinzig | | | | 1237 | | |
| Zürcher Jan | 88 | Langendorf | | | | | 1336 | | |