1. | Christen Hans | 56 | Gettnau | LR Gettnau | 1:17:13 | -- | 6:07 | 83 | 68. | |
2. | Ernst Thomas | 64 | Winterthur | Lindbergjogger | 1:17:38 | +25 | 6:09 | 513 | 69. | |
3. | Dill Markus | 64 | Innerberg | SK Schönbühl | 1:21:33 | +4:20 | 6:28 | 480 | 91. | |
4. | Buchs Willy | 64 | Zumholz | Tpf | 1:22:22 | +5:09 | 6:32 | 69 | 94. | |
5. | Dietrich Martin | 61 | Spiez | Lauftreff Spiez | 1:23:55 | +6:42 | 6:39 | 90 | 111. | |
6. | Schertenleib Thomas | 62 | Uetendorf | LSV Uetendorf | 1:24:28 | +7:15 | 6:42 | 386 | 120. | |
7. | Scherrer Kurt | 62 | Ringgenberg BE | SC Obergoms | 1:25:15 | +8:02 | 6:45 | 271 | 127. | |
8. | Von Känel Christoph | 59 | Frutigen | All Blacks Thun smrun | 1:25:24 | +8:11 | 6:46 | 325 | 129. | |
9. | Wüthrich Thomas | 61 | Oberdiessbach | Intersport Rieben / Lauftreff Thun | 1:26:29 | +9:16 | 6:51 | 344 | 138. | |
10. | Furrer Peter | 64 | Giswil | | 1:27:54 | +10:41 | 6:58 | 487 | 149. | |
11. | Schraner Jean-Marc | 61 | Münchenstein | VC Reinach | 1:27:56 | +10:43 | 6:58 | 280 | 150. | |
12. | Meier Beat | 64 | Bern | 3athlon Bern | 1:28:34 | +11:21 | 7:01 | 211 | 157. | |
13. | Ryffel Lorenz | 62 | Schwarzenburg | Thömus | 1:29:05 | +11:52 | 7:04 | 265 | 165. | |
14. | Weibel Gerold | 58 | Stüsslingen | smrun / LG Niederamt | 1:29:11 | +11:58 | 7:04 | 437 | 166. | |
15. | Sigrist Beat | 61 | Interlaken | | 1:29:44 | +12:31 | 7:07 | 508 | 171. | |
16. | Hunger Donat | 59 | Wetzikon ZH | LT Rappi-Jona/ alpinrunner.ch | 1:30:47 | +13:34 | 7:12 | 152 | 180. | |
17. | Hess Andy | 63 | Unterengstringen | | 1:32:17 | +15:04 | 7:19 | 477 | 189. | |
18. | Bärtschi Ruedi | 64 | Adelboden | Skiclub Adelboden | 1:34:01 | +16:48 | 7:27 | 494 | 201. | |
19. | Bürgi Erich | 64 | Aarberg | Dschischti Jogger | 1:34:25 | +17:12 | 7:29 | 453 | 203. | |
20. | Auener Jeroen | 56 | Nunspeet | | 1:35:34 | +18:21 | 7:35 | 21 | 214. | |
21. | Inderbitzin Stefan | 62 | Zürich | | 1:35:43 | +18:30 | 7:35 | 155 | 215. | |
22. | Minnig Klaus | 58 | Naters | Aletsch-Trailrunner | 1:36:10 | +18:57 | 7:37 | 412 | 220. | |
23. | Aeschlimann Martin | 64 | Heimberg | | 1:37:09 | +19:56 | 7:42 | 38 | 225. | |
24. | Löffler Otto | 58 | Gwatt Thun | All Blacks Thun | 1:37:19 | +20:06 | 7:43 | 499 | 227. | |
25. | Debrunner Daniel | 59 | Inkwil | Schwimmclub Herzogenbuchsee | 1:39:20 | +22:07 | 7:53 | 89 | 231. | |
26. | Cavaleri Olivier | 62 | Lutry | | 1:39:21 | +22:08 | 7:53 | 79 | 232. | |
27. | Muhmenthaler Stefan | 60 | Bern | | 1:39:58 | +22:45 | 7:56 | 470 | 240. | |
28. | Stump Martin | 61 | Steffisburg | | 1:40:07 | +22:54 | 7:56 | 466 | 244. | |
29. | Buser Hans | 59 | Bern | STB | 1:41:11 | +23:58 | 8:01 | 75 | 248. | |
30. | Brauchli Thomas | 59 | Adelboden | | 1:43:49 | +26:36 | 8:14 | 422 | 260. | |
31. | Gisler Walter | 60 | Wohlen b. Bern | SC Unterschächen | 1:44:10 | +26:57 | 8:15 | 125 | 263. | |
32. | Fiechter Georg | 58 | Lohn-Ammannsegg | | 1:46:02 | +28:49 | 8:24 | 104 | 268. | |
33. | Jeandupeux Charles | 62 | Saignelégier | CCMJ | 1:46:47 | +29:34 | 8:28 | 159 | 270. | |
34. | Sahli Andreas | 61 | Wünnewil | —— | 1:47:23 | +30:10 | 8:31 | 266 | 273. | |
35. | Schwaiger Fritz | 60 | Stansstad | Swiss Lauftreff Nidwalden | 1:47:31 | +30:18 | 8:31 | 282 | 274. | |
36. | Zbinden Peter | 59 | Spiez | Lauftreff Spiez | 1:47:33 | +30:20 | 8:32 | 349 | 276. | |
37. | Aeschbacher Jakob | 58 | Wasen im Emmental | Laufteam Emmental | 1:47:49 | +30:36 | 8:33 | 36 | 278. | |
38. | Brändli Jakob | 57 | Langnau i. E. | | 1:49:07 | +31:54 | 8:39 | 65 | 284. | |
39. | Haldemann Ralf | 62 | Krauchthal | | 1:54:31 | +37:18 | 9:05 | 136 | 300. | |
40. | Leimgruber Jörg | 63 | Dietikon | smrun, LC UBS | 1:54:56 | +37:43 | 9:07 | 361 | 302. | |
41. | Steiner Stefan | 64 | Basel | | 1:56:01 | +38:48 | 9:12 | 522 | 306. | |
42. | Schori Thomas | 63 | Gündlischwand | | 1:56:31 | +39:18 | 9:14 | 279 | 307. | |
43. | Mathis Stephan | 55 | Arlesheim | Bewegungscoaching Liestal | 1:56:40 | +39:27 | 9:15 | 205 | 308. | |
44. | Duschl Martin | 62 | Rizenbach | | 2:00:17 | +43:04 | 9:32 | 94 | 316. | |
45. | Germann Andreas | 64 | Wichtrach | | 2:07:02 | +49:49 | 10:04 | 120 | 320. | |
46. | Caviezel Claudio | 55 | Münchenbuchsee | | 2:12:47 | +55:34 | 10:32 | 81 | 325. | |
DNS |
| Prieto Medrano Giovanni | 63 | Weinheim Obb | Towerrunning Germany | | | | 32 | | |
| Haueter Max | 55 | Oberried am Brienzersee | Laufteam Emmental | | | | 142 | | |
| Knapp Martin | 60 | Bolligen | | | | | 177 | | |
| Müller Hans Walter | 58 | Solothurn | | | | | 221 | | |
| Wipraechtiger Hans | 59 | Hergiswil LU | | | | | 339 | | |
| Schmid Bäx | 63 | Thun | | | | | 380 | | |