1. | Piller Jari | 90 | Fribourg | TSV Düdingen | 34:11 | -- | 3:15 | 1113 | 2. | |
2. | Kempf Andreas | 88 | Wabern | TSV Düdingen | 35:17 | +1:06 | 3:21 | 50077 | 3. | |
3. | Durance Clement | 90 | Oberscherli | CAPOSS | 35:28 | +1:17 | 3:22 | 1067 | 5. | |
4. | Pfanner Michael | 87 | Thun | MySport Trophy Bike | 36:06 | +1:55 | 3:26 | 644 | 7. | |
5. | Bill David | 90 | Wabern | TV Länggasse | 36:59 | +2:48 | 3:31 | 258 | 10. | |
6. | Schneeberger Christian | 89 | Brügg BE | Jogging Biel-Bienne | 37:58 | +3:47 | 3:36 | 50074 | 14. | |
7. | Hess Martin | 87 | Bern | | 38:47 | +4:36 | 3:41 | 50071 | 21. | |
8. | Rutschi Oliver | 83 | Liebefeld | Race Team Malle | 39:06 | +4:55 | 3:43 | 691 | 22. | |
9. | Götz Sami | 89 | Neuhausen am Rheinfall | Free Mountain Racing Team | 39:15 | +5:04 | 3:44 | 393 | 23. | |
10. | Stauber Fabian | 85 | Wettingen | Tempo Sport | 41:49 | +7:38 | 3:58 | 780 | 32. | |
11. | Röthlisberger David | 91 | Bern | | 41:53 | +7:42 | 3:59 | 681 | 33. | |
12. | Märki Christoph | 91 | Ittigen | | 41:53 | +7:42 | 3:59 | 568 | 34. | |
13. | Schild Oliver | 86 | Köniz | LCA Bärn | 41:58 | +7:47 | 3:59 | 1031 | 35. | |
14. | Saurer Pascal | 89 | Köniz | | 42:18 | +8:07 | 4:01 | 1093 | 39. | |
15. | Jäger Ralf | 82 | Bern | STB | 42:24 | +8:13 | 4:02 | 461 | 41. | |
16. | Rutschi Raphael | 87 | Köniz | EGS Aareläufer | 42:29 | +8:18 | 4:02 | 50075 | 42. | |
17. | Foehn Alain | 86 | Liebefeld | 3athlon bern | 43:59 | +9:48 | 4:11 | 1047 | 55. | |
18. | Scherler Kaspar | 89 | Belp | | 45:32 | +11:21 | 4:20 | 708 | 62. | |
19. | Kramer Michael | 82 | Meyriez | Mountain Goats | 45:45 | +11:34 | 4:21 | 507 | 63. | |
20. | Schmid Roger | 82 | Aarau Rohr | | 46:15 | +12:04 | 4:24 | 131 | 66. | |
21. | Lienhard Daniel | 83 | Uettligen | | 46:32 | +12:21 | 4:25 | 539 | 68. | |
22. | Nachtsheim Daniel | 89 | Büren an der Aare | TriTeam Sinzig | 46:51 | +12:40 | 4:27 | 619 | 71. | |
23. | Gagliardi Paolo Armando | 83 | Bern | | 47:24 | +13:13 | 4:30 | 1065 | 77. | |
24. | Burkhalter Matthias | 88 | Niederwangen BE | LCA Bärn | 47:37 | +13:26 | 4:32 | 103 | 81. | |
25. | Müller Christoph | 86 | Biel/Bienne | Jogging Biel-Bienne | 47:44 | +13:33 | 4:32 | 611 | 82. | |
26. | Sazpinar Ali | 84 | Bern | PPT | 47:56 | +13:45 | 4:33 | 700 | 83. | |
27. | Kummer Stefan | 82 | Fahrweid | smrun | 49:09 | +14:58 | 4:40 | 513 | 94. | |
28. | Luchsinger Yves | 85 | Lyss | ALC Swiss | 49:40 | +15:29 | 4:43 | 548 | 97. | |
29. | Hutterer Beat | 83 | Nidau | Coffee First | 50:01 | +15:50 | 4:45 | 446 | 103. | |
30. | Baumann Philipp | 85 | Liebefeld | PPT | 51:12 | +17:01 | 4:52 | 234 | 110. | |
31. | Felten Jasper | 82 | Liebefeld | | 51:25 | +17:14 | 4:53 | 359 | 112. | |
32. | Mahler Roman | 86 | Bern | | 51:50 | +17:39 | 4:56 | 558 | 114. | |
33. | Johner Adrian | 82 | Spiegel b. Bern | | 52:12 | +18:01 | 4:58 | 465 | 119. | |
34. | Bosshard Bruno | 86 | Erlinsbach | | 52:57 | +18:46 | 5:02 | 1099 | 120. | |
35. | Mahler Silvan | 84 | Wünnewil | | 53:53 | +19:42 | 5:07 | 559 | 123. | |
36. | Danioth Maurice | 88 | Busswil b. Büren | | 54:41 | +20:30 | 5:12 | 313 | 134. | |
37. | Rodriguez Georg | 83 | Bern | | 57:07 | +22:56 | 5:26 | 1101 | 152. | |
38. | Zindel Silvan | 88 | Münsingen | | 58:40 | +24:29 | 5:35 | 1104 | 158. | |
39. | Peter Marco | 83 | Ittigen | | 59:33 | +25:22 | 5:40 | 642 | 163. | |
40. | Geiser Thomas | 82 | Dulliken | | 1:00:34 | +26:23 | 5:46 | 50078 | 167. | |
41. | Märki Simon | 88 | Bern | | 1:02:03 | +27:52 | 5:54 | 569 | 170. | |
42. | Schaffer Christoph | 84 | Stettlen | | 1:10:32 | +36:21 | 6:42 | 702 | 187. | |
DNS |
| Martens Christian | 85 | Gwatt (Thun) | distelpipe.ch | | | | 117 | | |
| Portmann Peter | 82 | Bern | 4feet | | | | 127 | | |
| Brito Gil | 82 | Bern | | | | | 276 | | |
| Brugnara Yuri | 83 | Bern | | | | | 279 | | |
| Burton Neil | 82 | Basel | LC Basel | | | | 289 | | |
| Griesch Carsten | 84 | Thun | | | | | 398 | | |
| Jordi Mathias | 84 | Stettlen | TV Stettlen | | | | 470 | | |
| Kupferschmied Eliott | 88 | Bern | | | | | 514 | | |
| Lehmann Adrian | 89 | Spiegel | LV Langenthal | | | | 526 | | |
| Meyer Hannes | 90 | Siselen BE | Jogging Biel-Bienne | | | | 592 | | |
| Neuhaus Tobias | 86 | Bern | | | | | 620 | | |
| Rouiller Nicolas | 87 | Thörishaus | | | | | 683 | | |
| Scheele Tobias | 87 | Hindelbank | | | | | 704 | | |
| Schenk Dennis | 83 | Liebefeld | Team Rocket | | | | 706 | | |
| Schiegg Fabian | 87 | Bern | | | | | 711 | | |
| Gmür Christopher | 88 | Spiegel b. Bern | LC Rapperswil-Jona | | | | 1012 | | |
| Mazuez Mathieu | 86 | Köniz | OLG Bern | | | | 1062 | | |