1. | Mesman Jurgen | 86 | Wabern | | 14:26 | -- | 3:21 | 239 | 20+: 1. | |
2. | Schild Olivier | 86 | Köniz | LCA Bärn / Raiffeisenbank Schwarzwasser | 14:28 | +02 | 3:21 | 322 | 20+: 2. | |
3. | Zegarra Jean-Paul | 82 | Oberburg | Taekwondo Bern | 14:41 | +15 | 3:24 | 464 | 20+: 3. | |
4. | Gilg Nicola | 99 | Liebefeld | | 15:13 | +47 | 3:32 | 135 | 20+: 4. | |
5. | Weissmüller Marc | 91 | Zumholz | Loufträff Chöniz | 15:56 | +1:30 | 3:42 | 437 | 20+: 5. | |
6. | Wyss Hannes | 04 | Bern | | 16:20 | +1:54 | 3:47 | 491 | U20: 1. | |
7. | Bühler Jorin | 05 | Wabern | | 16:34 | +2:08 | 3:51 | 511 | U20: 2. | |
8. | Schwarb Guldenfels Patrick | 72 | Wabern | TV Länggasse | 16:51 | +2:25 | 3:54 | 343 | 20+: 6. | |
9. | Beldner Tieni | 08 | Bern | | 16:52 | +2:26 | 3:55 | 482 | U20: 3. | |
10. | Fahrni Patric | 89 | Belp | SkinfitCrew | 17:20 | +2:54 | 4:01 | 115 | 20+: 7. | |
11. | Borlat Loïc | 11 | Wabern | | 17:53 | +3:27 | 4:09 | 58 | U20: 4. | |
12. | Probst Florian | 10 | Wabern | | 17:54 | +3:28 | 4:09 | 488 | U20: 5. | |
13. | Raetzo Sascha | 75 | Schmitten FR | | 18:35 | +4:09 | 4:19 | 284 | 20+: 8. | |
14. | Schwarz Stephan | 79 | Wabern | | 19:22 | +4:56 | 4:30 | 346 | 20+: 9. | |
15. | Gerber Thomas | 94 | Bern | | 19:44 | +5:18 | 4:35 | 134 | 20+: 10. | |
16. | Schütz Roland | 68 | Köniz | Raiffeisenbank Schwarzwasser | 19:46 | +5:20 | 4:35 | 340 | 20+: 11. | |
17. | Hofmann Ramun | 78 | Wabern | | 19:49 | +5:23 | 4:36 | 162 | 20+: 12. | |
18. | Löhrer Tobias | 81 | Wabern | | 20:09 | +5:43 | 4:40 | 218 | 20+: 13. | |
19. | Hofer Daniel | 82 | Wabern | | 20:09 | +5:43 | 4:41 | 154 | 20+: 14. | |
20. | Baker Julian | 72 | Wabern | | 20:25 | +5:59 | 4:44 | 510 | 20+: 15. | |
21. | Dräyer Jürg | 70 | Wabern | | 20:29 | +6:03 | 4:45 | 97 | 20+: 16. | |
22. | Steffen Benjamin | 78 | Milken | | 21:01 | +6:35 | 4:53 | 367 | 20+: 17. | |
23. | Otis Orfeo | 81 | Wabern | | 21:45 | +7:19 | 5:03 | 256 | 20+: 18. | |
24. | Zaugg Markus | 74 | Steffisburg | | 22:42 | +8:16 | 5:16 | 461 | 20+: 19. | |
25. | Wyttenbach Rudolf | 63 | Lyssach | Laufteam Emmental | 23:25 | +8:59 | 5:26 | 456 | 20+: 20. | |
26. | Novak Slaven | 87 | Kehrsatz | | 24:13 | +9:47 | 5:37 | 250 | 20+: 21. | |
27. | Alvesalo Dominic | 05 | Bäch SZ | | 24:17 | +9:51 | 5:38 | 519 | U20: 6. | |
28. | Craggs Joe | 65 | Wabern | | 24:33 | +10:07 | 5:42 | 570 | 20+: 22. | |
29. | Berisha Fitim | 95 | Burgdorf | | 28:40 | +14:14 | 6:39 | 43 | 20+: 23. | |
DNS |
| Kurt Elias | 82 | Wabern | | | | | 204 | 20+ | |
| Pirpamer Lukas | 86 | Wabern | | | | | 264 | 20+ | |
| Zeller Yannick | 99 | Bern | gerbersport | | | | 466 | 20+ | |