1. | Widmer Jakob | 56 | Laupen ZH | SC Diemberg/smrun | 43:36 | -- | 4:09 | 846 | 53. | |
2. | Dunlop Stephen | 57 | Altendorf | Joggertreff Pfaffikon/smrun | 44:48 | +1:12 | 4:15 | 324 | 58. | |
3. | Terreaux Bernard | 52 | Vuisternens -En -Ogoz | CAG Farvagny / SMRUN | 46:14 | +2:38 | 4:24 | 808 | 65. | |
4. | Blöchlinger Urs | 56 | Eschenbach | SC Diemberg/smrun | 46:23 | +2:47 | 4:25 | 264 | 67. | |
5. | Wüthrich Thomas | 61 | Oberdiessbach | Lauftreff Thun | 46:41 | +3:05 | 4:26 | 853 | 69. | |
6. | Ziegler Alain | 59 | Steffisburg | MS Sport / Salming | 46:55 | +3:19 | 4:28 | 862 | 74. | |
7. | Mühlemann Gerhard | 61 | Thun | Mühlis | 47:35 | +3:59 | 4:31 | 608 | 79. | |
8. | Piccand Gabriel | 54 | Corpataux-Magneden | CAG Farvagny / SMRUN | 48:12 | +4:36 | 4:35 | 645 | 85. | |
9. | Ummel Beat | 60 | Suhr | BTV Aarau Athletics | 51:14 | +7:38 | 4:52 | 816 | 111. | |
10. | Kronig Karl | 57 | Bern | STB | 52:08 | +8:32 | 4:57 | 509 | 117. | |
11. | Muhmenthaler Stefan | 60 | Bern | | 52:10 | +8:34 | 4:58 | 1022 | 118. | |
12. | Buser Hans | 59 | Bern | | 54:01 | +10:25 | 5:08 | 105 | 125. | |
13. | Grünig Peter | 55 | Riggisberg | | 54:24 | +10:48 | 5:10 | 400 | 129. | |
14. | Kummer Hansjürg | 55 | Thun | All Blacks Thun | 55:21 | +11:45 | 5:16 | 512 | 139. | |
15. | Steiner Heinz | 57 | Kandersteg | Lauftreff Spiez | 55:24 | +11:48 | 5:16 | 1032 | 140. | |
16. | Müller Hans Walter | 58 | Solothurn | | 55:57 | +12:21 | 5:19 | 613 | 144. | |
17. | Jauner Geri | 56 | Minusio | smrun | 56:17 | +12:41 | 5:21 | 1018 | 146. | |
18. | Bernasconi Alex | 59 | Bern | | 57:04 | +13:28 | 5:26 | 249 | 151. | |
19. | Zbinden Peter | 59 | Spiez | Lauftreff Spiez | 57:27 | +13:51 | 5:28 | 860 | 154. | |
20. | Seiler Hansruedi | 53 | Ittigen | | 58:11 | +14:35 | 5:32 | 760 | 156. | |
21. | Stump Martin | 61 | Steffisburg | | 58:43 | +15:07 | 5:35 | 800 | 159. | |
22. | Haueter Max | 55 | Oberried am Brienzersee | Laufteam Emmental | 59:35 | +15:59 | 5:40 | 415 | 164. | |
23. | Amstutz Martin | 61 | Noflen | STB / 9 | 1:04:57 | +21:21 | 6:11 | 217 | 178. | |
24. | Leuenberger André | 55 | Aarwangen | LG Niederbipp | 1:08:18 | +24:42 | 6:30 | 532 | 185. | |
25. | Fürst René | 60 | Murten | AC Murten/smrun | 1:13:46 | +30:10 | 7:01 | 1100 | 188. | |
Runde 1 |
26. | Bill Walter | 58 | Ueberstorf | | 23:01 | +8:37 | 6:34 | 259 | 196. | |
DNS |
| Afonso Vitor | 59 | Biel/Bienne | Jogging Biel | | | | 210 | | |
| Herde Othmar | 57 | Münchenbuchsee | | | | | 420 | | |
| Iseli Markus | 56 | Bern | | | | | 458 | | |
| Köstinger Guido | 60 | Tafers | Athletic Team Rechthalten | | | | 504 | | |
| Pestoni Sandro | 59 | Niederwangen BE | All Blacks Thun | | | | 641 | | |
| Sclabas Dario | 60 | Kirchberg BE | | | | | 757 | | |
| Zuber Benno | 60 | Randa | | | | | 1080 | | |