1. | Wolf Ewald | 55 | Vaduz | Vaduz | 3:22:28 | | 29.6 | 693 | 54. | |
2. | Gerber Ulrich | 52 | Thun | Self Fitness | 3:39:44 | +17:16 | 27.3 | 281 | 112. | |
3. | Archer David | 56 | Basel | | 3:44:21 | +21:53 | 26.7 | 113 | 135. | |
4. | Gerber Rolf | 59 | Matten bei Interlaken | | 3:48:26 | +25:58 | 26.2 | 280 | 155. | |
5. | Bisig Ruedi | 58 | Zuchwil | TRI Club Solothurn/ SBB | 3:52:43 | +30:15 | 25.7 | 141 | 171. | |
6. | Haas Tony | 53 | SteffisburgSteffisburg | | 3:54:36 | +32:08 | 25.5 | 307 | 178. | |
7. | Eymann Urs | 56 | Interlaken | Imboden Bike | 3:55:30 | +33:02 | 25.4 | 252 | 184. | |
8. | Ammann Peter | 59 | Niederönz | Zaugg Cycling Racing Team | 4:05:44 | +43:16 | 24.4 | 109 | 224. | |
9. | Engeler Martin | 50 | St. Gallen | | 4:10:06 | +47:38 | 23.9 | 249 | 251. | |
10. | Winkler Hanspeter | 54 | Wohlen BE | DSK Fiduria | 4:11:50 | +49:22 | 23.8 | 685 | 256. | |
11. | Windler Samuel | 54 | Safnern | | 4:26:31 | +1:04:03 | 22.5 | 684 | 321. | |
12. | Stettler Walter | 59 | Neuenegg | | 4:28:28 | +1:06:00 | 22.3 | 628 | 332. | |
13. | Heeb Florian | 50 | Buchs SG | | 4:39:44 | +1:17:16 | 21.4 | 326 | 363. | |
14. | Scheidegger Heinz | 51 | Linescio | Associazione Pro Linescio | 4:40:41 | +1:18:13 | 21.3 | 581 | 365. | |
15. | Schwieger Ian | 56 | Zug | | 4:44:44 | +1:22:16 | 21.0 | 603 | 373. | |
16. | Schärmeli André | 50 | Ostermundigen | | 4:47:59 | +1:25:31 | 20.8 | 580 | 379. | |
17. | Voyame Norbert | 54 | Aubonne | NONO | 4:50:26 | +1:27:58 | 20.6 | 670 | 389. | |
18. | Zuber Andreas | 58 | Bolligen | | 4:50:27 | +1:27:59 | 20.6 | 917 | 390. | |
19. | Ausseur Gilles | 52 | Lucay Le Male | | 4:52:01 | +1:29:33 | 20.5 | 117 | 394. | |
20. | Hassler Patrick | 54 | Strasbourg | Vendenheim | 5:03:39 | +1:41:11 | 19.7 | 321 | 410. | |
21. | Mühlheim Armin | 54 | Scheuren | | 5:05:50 | +1:43:22 | 19.6 | 481 | 420. | |
22. | Bobst Patrick | 59 | Fully | | 5:14:31 | +1:52:03 | 19.0 | 148 | 439. | |
23. | Magne Philippe | 59 | Colombier NE | PDMV / Axa | 5:19:04 | +1:56:36 | 18.8 | 440 | 448. | |
24. | Lässer Rolf | 57 | Allschwil | VMC Birsfelden | 5:21:57 | +1:59:29 | 18.6 | 404 | 457. | |
25. | Brundell Johan | 55 | Saltsjobaden | | 5:30:14 | +2:07:46 | 18.1 | 170 | 473. | |
26. | Dietrich Pierre-Yves | 58 | Genève | | 5:44:52 | +2:22:24 | 17.3 | 232 | 488. | |
27. | Hubschmid Roger | 52 | Ostermundigen | BikeHoliday | 5:57:31 | +2:35:03 | 16.7 | 349 | 494. | |
28. | Gerber Bruno | 55 | Biel | | 6:06:39 | +2:44:11 | 16.3 | 279 | 498. | |
Homberg |
29. | Kahn Laurent | 59 | Strasbourg | | 3:15:46 | | | 371 | | |
30. | Foschum Josef | 53 | Garching | RMC Appenzell | 3:29:46 | | | 266 | | |
DNS |
| Bütikofer Peter | 57 | Eriz | | | | | 186 | | |
| Hardegger Andreas | 59 | Bern | | | | | 318 | | |
| Pijnenburg Adrianus | 57 | Otelfingen | RSC Regensdorf | | | | 522 | | |
| Schüpbach Urs | 57 | Köniz | Swiss Academic Skiclub SAS | | | | 598 | | |
| Wittwer Alfred | 58 | Biel/Bienne | | | | | 691 | | |