1. | Oberti Marco | 64 | Biasca | SAM Massagno/SMRUN | 27:31 | -- | 3:55 | 1427 | 48. | |
2. | Pileggi Andrea | 64 | Luzern | SMRUN | 28:18 | +47 | 4:02 | 1449 | 79. | |
3. | Honegger Rainer | 62 | Mägenwil | | 30:23 | +2:52 | 4:20 | 40036 | 147. | |
4. | Imboden Herbert | 58 | Buochs | | 31:48 | +4:17 | 4:32 | 1318 | 189. | |
5. | Renner Toni | 64 | Hospental | | 33:34 | +6:03 | 4:47 | 1462 | 287. | |
6. | Hodel Pius | 64 | Ettiswil | Läuferriege Gettnau 2 | 33:40 | +6:09 | 4:48 | 1050 | 293. | |
7. | Wyss Tony | 56 | Ebikon | | 33:57 | +6:26 | 4:50 | 40770 | 312. | |
8. | Murer Jörg | 59 | Root | | 34:38 | +7:07 | 4:56 | 40703 | 345. | |
9. | Arber Rolf | 62 | Olten | LG Niederamt | 35:22 | +7:51 | 5:03 | 1114 | 382. | |
10. | Schnider Josef | 60 | Oberrüti | | 35:38 | +8:07 | 5:05 | 1496 | 389. | |
11. | Fassbind Patrik | 64 | Oberarth | | 35:46 | +8:15 | 5:06 | 1235 | 396. | |
12. | Williner Hans | 63 | Beinwil am See | Männerriege Beinwil am See | 36:02 | +8:31 | 5:08 | 1603 | 403. | |
13. | Gander Kurt | 64 | Büron | LSC Luzern | 36:25 | +8:54 | 5:12 | 1255 | 412. | |
14. | Ullrich Horst | 62 | Langebrück | TSV Dresden | 36:38 | +9:07 | 5:13 | 1094 | 423. | |
15. | Jud Markus | 58 | Zürich | smrun | 36:57 | +9:26 | 5:16 | 1641 | 432. | |
16. | Zumstein Martin | 61 | Emmenbrücke SCHWEIZ | REAL Luzern Musegg Classic | 36:58 | +9:27 | 5:16 | 21054 | 434. | |
17. | Staubli Kurt | 63 | Luzern | maxon | 37:39 | +10:08 | 5:22 | 22433 | 455. | |
18. | Keller Martin | 56 | Horw | LV Horw | 37:47 | +10:16 | 5:23 | 1340 | 462. | |
19. | Bowald Eric | 60 | Muttenz | Feldmühle | 38:01 | +10:30 | 5:25 | 20390 | 467. | |
20. | Heinimann Martin | 63 | Lüterkofen | | 38:05 | +10:34 | 5:26 | 1288 | 470. | |
21. | Schneider Kurt | 62 | Müllheim Dorf | Egli Bike Frauenfeld | 39:15 | +11:44 | 5:36 | 1660 | 510. | |
22. | Ammann Urs | 63 | Schöfflisdorf | | 39:21 | +11:50 | 5:37 | 1674 | 517. | |
23. | Schaefers Klaus | 63 | Beromünster | Steeltec AG | 39:25 | +11:54 | 5:37 | 22714 | 524. | |
24. | Schneiter Theo | 56 | Thun | Lauftreff Thun | 39:44 | +12:13 | 5:40 | 1495 | 535. | |
25. | Hofer Jörg | 64 | Luzern | | 39:53 | +12:22 | 5:41 | 1300 | 542. | |
26. | Roeschli Roger | 61 | Frauenfeld | | 40:17 | +12:46 | 5:45 | 1656 | 553. | |
27. | Hottinger Peter | 62 | Wittenwil | | 41:58 | +14:27 | 5:59 | 1308 | 585. | |
28. | Schilter Alex | 54 | CH-Goldau | The Master of my Time again | 42:31 | +15:00 | 6:04 | 1486 | 596. | |
29. | Kuhn Daniel | 63 | Baar | Roche Diagnostics International AG | 42:44 | +15:13 | 6:06 | 22494 | 598. | |
30. | Riklin Nik | 50 | Malters | | 44:07 | +16:36 | 6:18 | 1467 | 615. | |
31. | Weingartner Armin | 59 | Sursee | | 45:20 | +17:49 | 6:28 | 1591 | 625. | |
32. | Baumgartner Hans | 58 | Winterthur | | 45:25 | +17:54 | 6:29 | 40271 | 627. | |
33. | Holdener Peter | 59 | Zug | OLV Zug | 45:31 | +18:00 | 6:30 | 1306 | 629. | |
34. | Semenzato Gino | 49 | Moutier | | 45:46 | +18:15 | 6:32 | 1507 | 630. | |
35. | Kuttenberger Johannes | 58 | Emmenbrücke | Maggie & Cheese | 45:53 | +18:22 | 6:33 | 1018 | 632. | |
36. | Stadtbäumer Siggi | 62 | Neuenkirch | | 46:29 | +18:58 | 6:38 | 1519 | 636. | |
37. | Eggermann Castor | 55 | Luzern | | 47:39 | +20:08 | 6:48 | 6090 | 641. | |
38. | Häusermann Martin | 59 | Luzern | | 49:29 | +21:58 | 7:04 | 40275 | 645. | |
39. | Rothenfluh Ernst | 47 | Luzern | LV Horw | 49:41 | +22:10 | 7:05 | 1472 | 647. | |
40. | Bill Walter | 58 | Ueberstorf | | 53:25 | +25:54 | 7:37 | 1147 | 652. | |
DNS |
| Fingerhuth Thomas | 63 | Zürich | | | | | 1241 | | |
| Grischott Martin | 62 | Saas im Prättigau | | | | | 1269 | | |
| Moser Heinz | 57 | Teufen | Läufergruppe TV Teufen | | | | 1407 | | |
| Schoch Christoph | 62 | Luzern | Stadt Luzern Musegg Classic | | | | 21304 | | |
| Purtschert Bruno | 63 | Kriens | BDO Luzern | | | | 21669 | | |
| Diethelm Hansjörg | 59 | Hergiswil NW | HSLU Musegg Classic | | | | 22182 | | |