1. | Boscardin Flavio | 69 | Arzier-Le Muids | Vélo Perfection | 1:53:05 | -- | 26.5 | 126 | 17. | |
2. | Kistler Ivo | 69 | Zürich | | 1:54:49 | +1:44 | 26.1 | 239 | 21. | |
3. | Wüthrich Markus | 68 | Unterseen | | 1:58:25 | +5:20 | 25.3 | 400 | 34. | |
4. | Locher Adrian | 69 | Kirchberg BE | RV Ersigen | 1:59:08 | +6:03 | 25.1 | 261 | 40. | |
5. | Küttel Bruno | 71 | Attinghausen | | 1:59:40 | +6:35 | 25.0 | 254 | 42. | |
6. | Joller Simon | 69 | Bern | | 1:59:43 | +6:38 | 25.0 | 232 | 44. | |
7. | Lehmann Wädi | 70 | Uster | lehmann-mental.ch | 2:00:14 | +7:09 | 24.9 | 259 | 48. | |
8. | Maag Stefan | 66 | Embrach | RSC Regensdorf | 2:00:18 | +7:13 | 24.9 | 264 | 49. | |
9. | Bisetti Damien | 68 | Chambésy | Velosophe Cycling Brigade | 2:01:19 | +8:14 | 24.7 | 123 | 55. | |
10. | Heusi Philipp | 67 | Gächlingen | | 2:03:10 | +10:05 | 24.3 | 211 | 67. | |
11. | Siegrist Beat | 69 | Unterentfelden | | 2:06:31 | +13:26 | 23.7 | 349 | 92. | |
12. | Richard Pascal | 64 | Châtel-St-Denis | le GANG | 2:07:41 | +14:36 | 23.4 | 314 | 98. | |
13. | Buser Michael | 66 | Hinterkappelen | Bison-Team | 2:07:47 | +14:42 | 23.4 | 142 | 100. | |
14. | Pillonel Jean-Marc | 71 | Cugy Fr | Vélo Club Payerne | 2:08:22 | +15:17 | 23.3 | 297 | 102. | |
15. | Infantolino Sébastien | 71 | Trélex | Vélo Perfection | 2:08:38 | +15:33 | 23.3 | 224 | 104. | |
16. | Küng Matthias | 70 | Grosshöchstetten | | 2:09:53 | +16:48 | 23.0 | 251 | 111. | |
17. | Zumstein Beat | 63 | Männedorf | | 2:09:55 | +16:50 | 23.0 | 405 | 112. | |
18. | Hauser Johnny | 71 | Cugy FR | Vélo Club Payerne | 2:11:07 | +18:02 | 22.8 | 204 | 117. | |
19. | Stettler Jürg | 66 | Affoltern am Albis | | 2:11:20 | +18:15 | 22.8 | 357 | 121. | |
20. | Läderach Christian | 67 | Rapperswil BE | RV Ersigen | 2:12:01 | +18:56 | 22.7 | 255 | 125. | |
21. | Hollenstein Werner | 66 | Rafz | | 2:12:13 | +19:08 | 22.6 | 217 | 129. | |
22. | Kocher André | 71 | Dieterswil | MMP | 2:12:47 | +19:42 | 22.5 | 246 | 132. | |
23. | Malter Frank | 67 | Rotkreuz | | 2:12:48 | +19:43 | 22.5 | 268 | 133. | |
24. | Cosendai Pieri | 70 | Bern | | 2:12:53 | +19:48 | 22.5 | 157 | 134. | |
25. | Wüthrich Hans | 64 | Oberwangen b. Bern | | 2:13:10 | +20:05 | 22.5 | 399 | 136. | |
26. | Buschor Patrick | 68 | Hittnau | VCH | 2:13:40 | +20:35 | 22.4 | 141 | 137. | |
27. | Dellsperger René | 65 | Steffisburg | VeloClusive | 2:14:06 | +21:01 | 22.3 | 161 | 139. | |
28. | Rütschi Peter | 71 | Bern | RRC Bern | 2:14:24 | +21:19 | 22.3 | 322 | 142. | |
29. | Lütolf Peter | 66 | Egolzwil | | 2:17:05 | +24:00 | 21.8 | 263 | 153. | |
30. | Sutter Markus | 64 | Gossau SG | | 2:18:11 | +25:06 | 21.7 | 366 | 157. | |
31. | Ryffel Lorenz | 62 | Schwarzenburg | Tömus Factory Team | 2:18:29 | +25:24 | 21.6 | 326 | 159. | |
32. | Mäder Andreas | 71 | Ittigen | Allianz Generalagentur Mäder | 2:19:10 | +26:05 | 21.5 | 265 | 164. | |
33. | Sidler Philipp | 69 | Sins | | 2:19:12 | +26:07 | 21.5 | 348 | 165. | |
34. | Cartagenova Paolo | 70 | Sierre | | 2:19:22 | +26:17 | 21.5 | 147 | 168. | |
35. | Reynaud Pascal | 68 | St-Aubin | | 2:19:53 | +26:48 | 21.4 | 312 | 173. | |
36. | Pauli Christoph | 66 | Spiez | Allianz Generalagentur Mäder | 2:21:54 | +28:49 | 21.1 | 292 | 186. | |
37. | Bieri Beat | 71 | Bern | | 2:22:48 | +29:43 | 21.0 | 121 | 193. | |
38. | Tenner Bruno | 62 | Fribourg | MAHU | 2:24:38 | +31:33 | 20.7 | 367 | 203. | |
39. | Flükiger Konrad | 67 | Küsnacht ZH | | 2:24:48 | +31:43 | 20.7 | 175 | 204. | |
40. | Wirth Alexander | 68 | Worb | L'Equippe Ananas d'Or | 2:24:52 | +31:47 | 20.7 | 544 | 205. | |
41. | Weber Daniel | 68 | Adliswil | | 2:26:35 | +33:30 | 20.4 | 383 | 211. | |
42. | Rhyn Andy | 69 | Mettmenstetten | | 2:26:35 | +33:30 | 20.4 | 313 | 212. | |
43. | Schäublin Reto | 67 | Niederdorf | L'Equippe Ananas d'Or | 2:27:11 | +34:06 | 20.3 | 543 | 215. | |
44. | Hegelbach Patrik | 71 | Grenchen | | 2:27:50 | +34:45 | 20.2 | 205 | 220. | |
45. | Utz Pascal | 68 | Bremgarten b. Bern | | 2:28:04 | +34:59 | 20.2 | 376 | 221. | |
46. | Kröpfli Manfred | 65 | Bern | J88sports | 2:34:36 | +41:31 | 19.4 | 250 | 237. | |
47. | Schori Jürg | 62 | Steinhausen | VC Baar - Zug | 2:36:56 | +43:51 | 19.1 | 342 | 242. | |
48. | Merz Robert | 70 | Fraubrunnen | | 2:37:46 | +44:41 | 19.0 | 274 | 245. | |
49. | Baelli Ivo | 68 | Bern | | 2:42:28 | +49:23 | 18.4 | 110 | 257. | |
50. | Goode Jonathan | 63 | Küssnacht am Rigi | | 2:42:42 | +49:37 | 18.4 | 541 | 258. | |
51. | Stauffenegger Markus | 62 | Giebenach | | 2:43:10 | +50:05 | 18.3 | 356 | 261. | |
52. | Preisig Martin | 71 | Saland | VCH | 2:44:11 | +51:06 | 18.2 | 304 | 262. | |
53. | Badan Bernard | 67 | Nyon | Team Chopard | 2:44:39 | +51:34 | 18.2 | 108 | 263. | |
54. | Zwahlen Michael | 68 | Spiez | Team SCHALLER | 2:47:51 | +54:46 | 17.8 | 406 | 271. | |
55. | Grütter Martin | 70 | Roggwil BE | | 2:53:14 | +1:00:09 | 17.3 | 197 | 279. | |
56. | Poncioni Francis | 67 | Laconnex | DEEPS | 2:56:20 | +1:03:15 | 17.0 | 302 | 283. | |
57. | Huybrechts Christophe | 69 | Borex | Velosophe Cycling Brigade | 2:56:21 | +1:03:16 | 17.0 | 223 | 284. | |
58. | Cugliana Walter | 67 | Gland | | 2:56:21 | +1:03:16 | 17.0 | 158 | 285. | |
59. | Kunz Paul Lukas | 62 | Lyss | | 2:57:16 | +1:04:11 | 16.9 | 253 | 286. | |
60. | Kasper Marcel | 66 | Böckten | Team Nukular | 2:58:47 | +1:05:42 | 16.7 | 235 | 288. | |
61. | Downes Steven | 71 | Neuheim | Basel Expat | 3:03:09 | +1:10:04 | 16.3 | 164 | 294. | |
62. | Knibb Michael | 67 | Brienzwiler | | 3:23:07 | +1:30:02 | 14.7 | 244 | 303. | |
63. | Krebs Beat | 67 | Wenslingen | Team Nukular | 3:23:20 | +1:30:15 | 14.7 | 249 | 304. | |
64. | Stähler Patrick | 69 | Zürich | | 3:30:11 | +1:37:06 | 14.2 | 546 | 305. | |
Eymatt 1 (km 19.5) |
65. | Risi Gianluca | 70 | Bern | | 1:11:52 | +31:45 | 16.2 | 679 | 309. | |
Gestartet |
| Armstrong Timothy | 62 | Genève | | | | | 103 | | |
DNS |
| De Luca Antonio | 63 | Le Pâquier Ne | | | | | 160 | | |
| Ferre Johann | 71 | Vésenaz | Velosophe Cycling Brigade | | | | 173 | | |
| Gross Valentin | 69 | Oberschrot | | | | | 194 | | |