1. | Aeschbacher Daniela | 78 | Bärau | TVl Länggasse | 2:11:49 | -- | 202 | 5. | |
2. | Wiedemann Gertrud | 78 | Zuchwil | Team Erdinger Alkoholfrei | 2:18:38 | +6:49 | 659 | 7. | |
3. | Wittwer Marianne | 71 | Reichenbach i. K. | | 2:27:36 | +15:47 | 232 | 11. | |
4. | Jetzer Denise | 80 | Grellingen | | 2:34:21 | +22:32 | 218 | 16. | |
5. | Aeberhard Andrea | 76 | Bern | STB | 2:38:50 | +27:01 | 201 | 21. | |
6. | Turello Andrea | 75 | Reinach BL | LSV Basel | 2:39:11 | +27:22 | 230 | 22. | |
7. | Perren Karin | 74 | Emdthal | Lauftreff Spiez | 2:44:36 | +32:47 | 226 | 29. | |
8. | Töpken Skadi | 76 | Heimberg | All Blacks Thun | 2:48:24 | +36:35 | 229 | 32. | |
9. | Amato Elita | 75 | Gümligen | Gerbersport, smrun | 2:48:32 | +36:43 | 203 | 33. | |
10. | Mellenberger Regula | 74 | Grafenried | | 2:50:08 | +38:19 | 224 | 37. | |
11. | Gubler Sonja | 72 | Kreuzlingen | | 2:50:17 | +38:28 | 212 | 38. | |
12. | Gmür Marlies | 74 | Romanshorn | | 2:50:39 | +38:50 | 618 | 39. | |
13. | Mathis Franziska | 72 | St. Stephan | | 2:51:42 | +39:53 | 223 | 43. | |
14. | Nanzer Lilian | 72 | Visp | | 2:52:13 | +40:24 | 225 | 45. | |
15. | Wyss Andrea | 77 | Trimbach | | 2:53:25 | +41:36 | 663 | 47. | |
16. | Buser Christine | 79 | Wünnewil | | 2:56:48 | +44:59 | 208 | 50. | |
17. | Birk Martina | 75 | Oberweningen | | 2:59:34 | +47:45 | 206 | 55. | |
18. | Kreyenbühl Regina | 79 | Brienz | | 2:59:48 | +47:59 | 221 | 56. | |
19. | Hofer Manuela | 74 | Heimisbach | | 3:03:16 | +51:27 | 214 | 59. | |
20. | Brawand Andrea | 73 | Wichtrach | | 3:09:19 | +57:30 | 207 | 69. | |
21. | Hinterberger Katja | 73 | Sissach | Schwimmclub Liestal | 3:10:35 | +58:46 | 213 | 70. | |
22. | Hugon Virginie | 80 | Finhaut | | 3:13:11 | +1:01:22 | 217 | 71. | |
23. | Forster Sibylle | 77 | Niederbipp | LG Niederbipp | 3:17:29 | +1:05:40 | 210 | 78. | |
24. | Chamoun Chantal | 71 | Gerzensee | | 3:22:36 | +1:10:47 | 209 | 82. | |
25. | Stauffer Fabia | 77 | Muri b. Bern | | 3:27:31 | +1:15:42 | 228 | 87. | |
26. | Wüthrich Gisela | 71 | Bettenhausen | | 3:29:23 | +1:17:34 | 233 | 90. | |
27. | Jung Claudia | 72 | Zürich | | 3:30:39 | +1:18:50 | 219 | 92. | |
28. | Geldeard Lynsey | 78 | Basel | Basel Dragons | 3:41:25 | +1:29:36 | 211 | 98. | |
29. | Hug Annick | 78 | Aarwangen | Läuffergruppe Niederbipp | 4:11:12 | +1:59:23 | 216 | 107. | |
Balzenberg |
30. | Sigel Antonia | 73 | Erlenbach i. S. | | 2:00:30 | +1:04:29 | 227 | 110. | |
DNS |
| Barthel Conny | 75 | Auenstein | Crazy Runners | | | 204 | | |
| Bierstedt Anja | 75 | Thun | Lonza macht dich fit | | | 205 | | |
| Horisberger Helga | 72 | Gerzensee | | | | 215 | | |
| Kilchör Marie-luise | 71 | Lenk | | | | 220 | | |
| Küchle Carmen | 72 | Ringgenberg BE | Ladies Tri Team/BEO Triathlonteam | | | 222 | | |
| Röthlin Andrea | 77 | Ringgenberg | flübo | | | 644 | | |