1. | Ramos Francisco | 81 | Chez-le-Bart | Performancerunning.ch | 17:29 | -- | 3:29 | 4139 | 5. | |
2. | Baumann Stefan | 79 | Bern | TV Zollikofen | 18:09 | +40 | 3:37 | 4150 | 7. | |
3. | Blättler Beat | 76 | Stallikon | LACTV Unterstrass | 19:20 | +1:51 | 3:51 | 4040 | 14. | |
4. | Lehmann Heinz | 73 | Büren an der Aare | TV Worben | 20:02 | +2:33 | 4:00 | 4063 | 18. | |
5. | Leuenberger Stefan | 74 | Huttwil | TV Huttwil | 20:22 | +2:53 | 4:04 | 4167 | 22. | |
6. | Caradonna Andy | 76 | Bern | | 20:36 | +3:07 | 4:07 | 4045 | 23. | |
7. | Caponio Alessandro | 74 | Langenthal | LV Langenthal | 21:44 | +4:15 | 4:20 | 4044 | 32. | |
8. | Rätz Christian | 77 | Leuzigen | | 22:32 | +5:03 | 4:30 | 4168 | 38. | |
9. | Fuhrer Eran | 80 | Büren an der Aare | FISTRA | 22:35 | +5:06 | 4:30 | 4157 | 40. | |
10. | Maas Jochen | 75 | Meinisberg | | 22:42 | +5:13 | 4:32 | 4113 | 43. | |
11. | Howarth Chris | 75 | Binningen | | 23:19 | +5:50 | 4:39 | 4055 | 46. | |
12. | Dysli Reto | 79 | Grenchen | | 24:16 | +6:47 | 4:51 | 5149 | 58. | |
13. | Feller Marc | 76 | Büetigen | Laufgruppe Büetigen | 25:26 | +7:57 | 5:05 | 4049 | 70. | |
14. | Stephan Christian | 79 | Rifferswil | | 26:34 | +9:05 | 5:18 | 4111 | 77. | |
15. | Remy Stefan | 75 | Aegerten | | 26:38 | +9:09 | 5:19 | 4084 | 79. | |
16. | Spycher Andreas | 74 | Wiler b. Seedorf | | 26:47 | +9:18 | 5:21 | 4121 | 80. | |
17. | Scheidegger Ralf | 81 | Büren an der Aare | | 26:53 | +9:24 | 5:22 | 4090 | 81. | |
18. | Leiser Neal | 77 | Lyss | | 27:23 | +9:54 | 5:28 | 4065 | 87. | |
19. | Zimmermann Gilles | 79 | Büren an der Aare | | 28:58 | +11:29 | 5:47 | 4106 | 99. | |
20. | Hauri Simon | 75 | Villnachern | Hauri Sport | 30:02 | +12:33 | 6:00 | 4137 | 105. | |
21. | Huggenberger Stefan | 72 | Büetigen | openconcept | 30:06 | +12:37 | 6:01 | 5017 | 106. | |
22. | Pont Kilian | 78 | Wattenwil | | 30:29 | +13:00 | 6:05 | 5083 | 108. | |
23. | Stämpfli Matt | 76 | Büetigen | | 30:52 | +13:23 | 6:10 | 5123 | 109. | |
24. | Währen Marc | 79 | Aarberg | | 32:11 | +14:42 | 6:26 | 5112 | 113. | |
25. | Arpagaus Sacha | 75 | Büren an der Aare | | 33:14 | +15:45 | 6:38 | 5142 | 118. | |
26. | Flury Milan | 78 | Lyss | | 33:44 | +16:15 | 6:44 | 4119 | 119. | |
27. | Luginbühl Peter | 78 | Bettlach | Sporting Boxclub Grenchen | 33:49 | +16:20 | 6:45 | 5131 | 120. | |
DNS |
| Käser Pascal | 75 | Sutz | | | | | 4061 | | |
| Niquille Fabrice | 80 | Muri b. Bern | | | | | 4164 | | |
| Glatz Christoph | 76 | Utzenstorf | | | | | 5064 | | |