1. | Hirt Beni | 80 | Bern | Decomplix | 29:32 | -- | 3:33 | 186 | 4. | |
2. | Schneider Marc | 80 | Bern | | 31:16 | +1:44 | 3:46 | 370 | 5. | |
3. | Probst Jonas | 85 | Bern | | 31:28 | +1:56 | 3:47 | 310 | 6. | |
4. | Fischer Erich | 78 | Spiegel b. Bern | STB | 31:53 | +2:21 | 3:50 | 480 | 7. | |
5. | Büschlen Ronny | 83 | Ostermundigen | | 32:14 | +2:42 | 3:52 | 84 | 8. | |
6. | Wildisen Philip | 73 | Bern | | 32:43 | +3:11 | 3:56 | 453 | 10. | |
7. | Kübli Ueli | 74 | Ostermundigen | STB | 32:50 | +3:18 | 3:57 | 235 | 11. | |
8. | Dubler Thomas | 79 | Wabern | SCB Future | 33:14 | +3:42 | 4:00 | 113 | 13. | |
9. | Flückiger Serge | 77 | Schliern b. Köniz | | 34:22 | +4:50 | 4:08 | 129 | 15. | |
10. | Vasanthan Gowseekan | 84 | Wabern | | 34:45 | +5:13 | 4:11 | 426 | 17. | |
11. | Mirzai Ali Reza | 85 | Aarberg | | 35:23 | +5:51 | 4:15 | 502 | 22. | |
12. | Wielgus Jan | 81 | Wabern | | 36:14 | +6:42 | 4:21 | 485 | 27. | |
13. | Berger Chrigu | 77 | Wabern | | 36:25 | +6:53 | 4:23 | 50 | 28. | |
14. | Berger Patrick | 74 | Bern | LA Rüegsauschachen | 36:30 | +6:58 | 4:23 | 504 | 30. | |
15. | Baumli Hans-Peter | 76 | Wabern | | 36:43 | +7:11 | 4:25 | 36 | 31. | |
16. | Hänggi Jonas | 79 | Wabern | | 36:59 | +7:27 | 4:27 | 177 | 35. | |
17. | Siegenthaler Jürg | 77 | Wabern | | 37:11 | +7:39 | 4:28 | 390 | 36. | |
18. | Schmid Philippe | 78 | Wabern | 3athlon Bern / VCVC Bern / Team Leyiani / The Ben Johnsons | 37:17 | +7:45 | 4:29 | 361 | 37. | |
19. | Wyrsch Patrik | 83 | Schliern bei Köniz | | 38:12 | +8:40 | 4:36 | 483 | 40. | |
20. | Müller Thomas | 78 | Wabern | | 38:34 | +9:02 | 4:38 | 287 | 41. | |
21. | Probst David | 83 | Bern | | 38:56 | +9:24 | 4:41 | 519 | 42. | |
22. | Marchese Sergio | 76 | Wabern | | 39:01 | +9:29 | 4:42 | 265 | 43. | |
23. | Stampfli David | 82 | Bern | | 39:06 | +9:34 | 4:42 | 399 | 45. | |
24. | Schürch Mathias | 87 | Steffisburg | | 39:29 | +9:57 | 4:45 | 375 | 47. | |
25. | Rüfenacht Stefan | 81 | Wabern | | 39:30 | +9:58 | 4:45 | 340 | 48. | |
26. | Inauen Christoph | 81 | Wabern | | 39:32 | +10:00 | 4:45 | 203 | 49. | |
27. | Hänni Matthias | 77 | Wabern | STB | 39:41 | +10:09 | 4:46 | 178 | 51. | |
28. | Burkhard Emanuel | 73 | Schwarzenburg | Burkhard Running Team | 40:44 | +11:12 | 4:54 | 82 | 58. | |
29. | Aregger Pirmin | 73 | Wabern | | 41:23 | +11:51 | 4:59 | 16 | 59. | |
30. | Schneider Rémi | 86 | Kehrsatz | | 42:54 | +13:22 | 5:10 | 372 | 63. | |
31. | Baumgartner Andreas | 74 | Bern | STB | 43:28 | +13:56 | 5:14 | 33 | 66. | |
32. | Scherer Sven | 79 | Wabern | | 47:37 | +18:05 | 5:44 | 356 | 75. | |
33. | Zahnd Marcel | 77 | Wabern | LeihBar | 47:37 | +18:05 | 5:44 | 467 | 76. | |
34. | Bonomi Lino | 87 | Wabern | | 51:00 | +21:28 | 6:08 | 64 | 78. | |
35. | Grossar Lukas | 86 | Wabern | | 53:58 | +24:26 | 6:30 | 150 | 80. | |
36. | Locher Manfred | 78 | Zollikofen | | 55:09 | +25:37 | 6:38 | 545 | 81. | |
Gestartet |
| Wicki Peter | 76 | Bern | STB | | | | 452 | | |
| Renggli Simon | 81 | Belp | | | | | 323 | | |
DNS |
| Bergel Alexandre | 78 | Bern | | | | | 47 | | |
| Löhrer Tobias | 81 | Wabern | | | | | 251 | | |
| Luchsinger Yves | 85 | Lyss | | | | | 253 | | |
| Lüthi Thomas | 74 | Wabern | | | | | 257 | | |
| Vlasko Martin | 82 | Wabern | | | | | 435 | | |