1. | Mylka Alina | 84 | Bern, Switzerland | RSC Aaretal | 3:26:01 | | 29.1 | 905 | Damen: 1. | |
2. | Blomfield-Brown Geraldine | 70 | Thun | | 3:39:34 | +13:33 | 27.3 | 146 | Masters: 1. | |
3. | Sailer Clara | 88 | Basel | HSGazellen sponsored by Praxis Dr. Sailer | 3:46:05 | +20:04 | 26.5 | 576 | Damen: 2. | |
4. | Hansjosten Iris | 87 | Karlsruhe | | 3:46:28 | +20:27 | 26.4 | 317 | Damen: 3. | |
5. | Brauns Jasmin | 89 | Eschenbach LU | | 3:55:38 | +29:37 | 25.4 | 166 | Damen: 4. | |
6. | Gerber Anne | 68 | Celerina | | 3:58:12 | +32:11 | 25.1 | 278 | GrandM: 1. | |
7. | Hirsig Tanja | 81 | Münchenbuchsee | | 4:04:29 | +38:28 | 24.5 | 340 | Damen: 5. | |
8. | Cremaschi Flaviana | 71 | Pully | | 4:10:24 | +44:23 | 23.9 | 216 | Masters: 2. | |
9. | Bolliger Rita | 74 | Liebefeld | | 4:10:39 | +44:38 | 23.9 | 151 | Masters: 3. | |
10. | Grilo Kelly | 97 | Vevey | | 4:10:51 | +44:50 | 23.9 | 297 | Damen: 6. | |
11. | Link Sabine | 73 | Erlangen | Noris-Zahn | 4:17:13 | +51:12 | 23.3 | 421 | Masters: 4. | |
12. | Forderkunz Ellie | 76 | Ostermundigen | RSC Aaretal | 4:18:27 | +52:26 | 23.2 | 264 | Masters: 5. | |
13. | Lyon Katherine | 76 | Yvorne | Blonay Bulldogs | 4:19:30 | +53:29 | 23.1 | 437 | Masters: 6. | |
14. | Kämpfer Regula | 85 | Utzenstorf | Team EmmenLauf | 4:19:33 | +53:32 | 23.1 | 372 | Damen: 7. | |
15. | Chabbey Isaline | 96 | La Croix-de-Rozon | | 4:20:17 | +54:16 | 23.0 | 199 | Damen: 8. | |
16. | Driehorst Frauke | 72 | Rubigen | | 4:22:13 | +56:12 | 22.8 | 237 | Masters: 7. | |
17. | Crosby Sarah | 68 | Altrincham | | 4:29:48 | +1:03:47 | 22.2 | 218 | GrandM: 2. | |
18. | Bargetzi Annemarie | 61 | Appenzell | RMC Appenzell | 4:29:51 | +1:03:50 | 22.2 | 127 | GrandM: 3. | |
19. | Schmid Sarah | 80 | Steffisburg | Triple3.ch | 4:29:53 | +1:03:52 | 22.2 | 909 | Damen: 9. | |
20. | Rakic Riikka | 72 | Münsingen | | 4:37:24 | +1:11:23 | 21.6 | 536 | Masters: 8. | |
21. | Fischer Ruth | 73 | Zug | | 4:37:25 | +1:11:24 | 21.6 | 261 | Masters: 9. | |
22. | Mharchat Fatima | 92 | Basel | VC Peloton | 4:37:38 | +1:11:37 | 21.6 | 464 | Damen: 10. | |
23. | Challandes Dounia | 02 | St-Blaise | | 4:43:00 | +1:16:59 | 21.2 | 202 | Damen: 11. | |
24. | Reinhardt Caroline | 60 | Biel/Bienne | | 4:44:32 | +1:18:31 | 21.0 | 543 | GrandM: 4. | |
25. | Johannes Patricia | 61 | Lyon | ATSCAF Rhone | 4:51:21 | +1:25:20 | 20.5 | 365 | GrandM: 5. | |
26. | Probst Linda | 93 | Giswil | Triathlonclub Hergiswil | 4:54:26 | +1:28:25 | 20.3 | 530 | Damen: 12. | |
27. | Bähler Andrea | 89 | Worb | | 4:58:40 | +1:32:39 | 20.0 | 123 | Damen: 13. | |
28. | Roy Carmen | 66 | Bern | | 5:00:46 | +1:34:45 | 19.9 | 565 | GrandM: 6. | |
29. | Wisniewska Joanna | 81 | Genève | | 5:04:11 | +1:38:10 | 19.7 | 689 | Damen: 14. | |
30. | Aeschlimann Jana | 99 | Amsoldingen | | 5:04:50 | +1:38:49 | 19.6 | 105 | Damen: 15. | |
31. | Rosser Julia | 94 | Bern | | 5:04:53 | +1:38:52 | 19.6 | 562 | Damen: 16. | |
32. | Botha Alina | 76 | Tegerfelden | | 5:05:39 | +1:39:38 | 19.6 | 160 | Masters: 10. | |
33. | Ammann Natasha | 89 | Genève | | 5:06:17 | +1:40:16 | 19.5 | 108 | Damen: 17. | |
34. | Mietka Iwona | 80 | Genève | | 5:12:30 | +1:46:29 | 19.2 | 466 | Damen: 18. | |
35. | Cambi Diana | 72 | Ortschwaben | | 5:13:05 | +1:47:04 | 19.1 | 192 | Masters: 11. | |
36. | Perriguey Karine | 75 | Croix De Rozon | | 5:13:21 | +1:47:20 | 19.1 | 516 | Masters: 12. | |
37. | Box Charlotte | 76 | Etoy | | 5:17:11 | +1:51:10 | 18.9 | 163 | Masters: 13. | |
38. | Haberbauer Lisbeth | 93 | Binz | | 5:20:36 | +1:54:35 | 18.7 | 310 | Damen: 19. | |
39. | Bonzi Laurence | 70 | St-André de Boëge | | 5:27:45 | +2:01:44 | 18.3 | 153 | Masters: 14. | |
40. | Bähler Tatjana | 77 | Zürich | Slow Motion Racing Team | 5:29:14 | +2:03:13 | 18.2 | 124 | Masters: 15. | |
41. | Meyer Lara | 91 | Hüttwilen | UBS Tri Club | 5:33:26 | +2:07:25 | 17.9 | 462 | Damen: 20. | |
42. | Stepowska-Benard Anna | 79 | Saint-cergues | | 5:41:10 | +2:15:09 | 17.5 | 627 | Masters: 16. | |
43. | Blazek Nathalie | 68 | Genève | | 5:44:52 | +2:18:51 | 17.3 | 144 | GrandM: 7. | |
44. | Voegeli Sabine | 67 | Oberrohrdorf | RMV Remetschwil | 5:53:04 | +2:27:03 | 16.9 | 663 | GrandM: 8. | |
45. | Bütler Birgit | 63 | Bern | | 5:57:30 | +2:31:29 | 16.7 | 187 | GrandM: 9. | |
46. | Sacoto Cristina | 77 | Vevey | | 5:57:36 | +2:31:35 | 16.7 | 574 | Masters: 17. | |
47. | Harvey Heather | 66 | Gelterkinden | VC Paloma KleinBasel | 6:03:52 | +2:37:51 | 16.4 | 325 | GrandM: 10. | |
48. | Meissner Maja | 82 | Solothurn | | 6:19:03 | +2:53:02 | 15.8 | 457 | Damen: 21. | |
49. | Marnoch Andrea | 63 | Rotherwick | | 6:55:45 | +3:29:44 | 14.4 | 447 | GrandM: 11. | |
50. | Mader Susanne | 75 | Matzingen | | 6:56:38 | +3:30:37 | 14.4 | 438 | Masters: 18. | |
Homberg |
51. | Heeb Sunna Valeria | 85 | Zürich | Ostschweizdruck Stevens Biketeam | 1:47:25 | | | 327 | | |
52. | Habermann Wendy | 74 | Engelberg | | 3:13:28 | | | 311 | | |
53. | Thomas Robyn | 64 | Bagnères-de-Luchon | | 3:33:53 | | | 643 | | |
DNS |
| Donnelly Tamara | 74 | Oberbipp | | | | | 234 | | |
| Holton Laura | 82 | Morges | | | | | 344 | | |
| Johnson Rebecca | 77 | Zug | | | | | 366 | | |
| Koch Kerstin | 67 | Rüfenacht BE | | | | | 386 | | |
| Le Roux Monica | 87 | Baar | ZZP | | | | 409 | | |
| Paprotta Andrea | 70 | Muri AG | | | | | 509 | | |
| Paprotta Raeanne | 67 | Muri AG | | | | | 511 | | |
| Porteous Chloe | 69 | Bern | FSR | | | | 528 | | |
| Rickenbacher Nicole | 65 | Basel | Wildcats Swiss Triathlon Team/SV Basel | | | | 551 | | |
| Schrey-Taberlet Helene | 89 | Genève | | | | | 597 | | |
| Shahper Sonia | 90 | Harrow | | | | | 610 | | |
| Tartaglia Sandra Regina | 71 | Basel | | | | | 640 | | |