1. | Schönholzer Urs | 72 | STB Leichtathletik | 17:13 | 4:46 | 210 | 1864 | |
2. | Messerli Rolf | 67 | Mountain Roots Pro Team | 18:15 | 5:04 | 571 | | |
3. | Flacher Andreas | 65 | Langnau i. E. | 18:19 | 5:05 | 316 | 1752 | |
4. | Schönholzer Kurt | 72 | STB | 18:51 | 5:14 | 209 | 1702 | |
5. | Bütikofer René | 71 | www.rad-werk.ch | 19:47 | 5:29 | 122 | 1622 | |
6. | Bühler Urs | 71 | TV Zollikofen | 19:49 | 5:30 | 118 | 1619 | |
7. | Leibundgut Fritz | 65 | AllBlacks / Lauftreff Spiez | 19:53 | 5:31 | 324 | 1614 | |
8. | Schwarb Patrick | 72 | TV Länggasse | 20:19 | 5:38 | 522 | | |
9. | Altorfer Felix | 67 | LCA Bärn | 20:24 | 5:39 | 103 | 1573 | |
10. | Collin Arnaud | 73 | Liebefeld | 20:29 | 5:41 | 127 | 1567 | |
11. | Steffen Pascal | 72 | TV Länggasse / Loufträff Chöniz | 20:34 | 5:42 | 223 | 1560 | |
12. | Kostezer Stefan | 66 | STB | 20:53 | 5:47 | 171 | 1537 | |
13. | Althaus Daniel | 68 | tripl3 | 21:21 | 5:55 | 102 | 1503 | |
14. | Baumgartner Beat | 73 | Thömus | 21:25 | 5:56 | 301 | 1498 | |
15. | Thomann Ueli | 66 | LSV Uetendorf | 21:46 | 6:02 | 574 | | |
16. | Becker-Wiedemann Uli | 70 | Erdinger Active TEAM | 21:55 | 6:05 | 108 | 1464 | |
17. | Melideo Gianni | 65 | Hämpus Laufgruppe | 21:58 | 6:06 | 307 | 1461 | |
18. | Koller Oliver | 69 | Bern | 22:08 | 6:08 | 170 | 1450 | |
19. | Peyer Thomas | 73 | Belp | 22:16 | 6:10 | 191 | 1441 | |
20. | Beer Michael | 65 | Bern | 22:23 | 6:12 | 110 | 1434 | |
21. | Wälti Mathias | 68 | TriTeam Steffisburg | 22:53 | 6:21 | 234 | 1402 | |
22. | Ruchti Hans | 70 | Bäriswil BE | 22:57 | 6:22 | 198 | 1398 | |
23. | Meier Beat | 64 | 3athlon Bern | 24:35 | 6:49 | 181 | 1305 | |
24. | Rufer Alfred | 73 | Belp | 26:27 | 7:20 | 203 | 1213 | |
25. | Röthlisberger Urs | 67 | Schliern bei Köniz | 27:16 | 7:34 | 196 | 1177 | |
26. | Spring Peter | 65 | Schüpfen | 27:39 | 7:40 | 578 | | |
27. | Beyeler Daniel | 72 | New York Pioneer Club | 27:54 | 7:44 | 112 | 1150 | |
28. | Bouvard Röschu | 66 | Liebefeld | 29:56 | 8:18 | 115 | 1072 | |
29. | Triantafillou Christos | 68 | Bern | 33:25 | 9:16 | 226 | 960 | |
DNS |
| Oesterling Nils | 71 | Gümligen | | | 189 | | |
| Schmidt Michael | 72 | Gerbersport | | | 207 | | |
| Stübi Christophe | 73 | Münchenbuchsee | | | 224 | | |