1. | Germann Ueli | 86 | Adelboden | 48:25 | -- | 739 | HauptM: 1. | |
2. | Benelli Luca Matteo | 94 | Rhone Runners | 48:40 | +15 | 605 | HauptM: 2. | |
3. | Hammer Reto | 92 | SAS Elite | 48:59 | +34 | 641 | HauptM: 3. | |
4. | Messerli Rolf | 67 | Mountain Roots Pro Team | 52:28 | +4:03 | 677 | GrandM: 1. | |
5. | Daniel Philipp | 97 | Athletic Team Rechthalten | 52:45 | +4:20 | 619 | HauptM: 4. | |
6. | Grütter Marc | 83 | Thun | 53:20 | +4:55 | 633 | HauptM: 5. | |
7. | Lanz Reto | 80 | TV Länggasse | 53:22 | +4:57 | 670 | MasterM: 1. | |
8. | Burkhalter Markus | 72 | E-Bike-Shop-Belp | 53:53 | +5:28 | 740 | MasterM: 2. | |
9. | Leibundgut Fritz | 65 | Lauftreff Spiez | 54:32 | +6:07 | 672 | GrandM: 2. | |
10. | Thomann Ueli | 66 | LSV Uetendorf | 54:51 | +6:26 | 746 | GrandM: 3. | |
11. | Bütikofer René | 71 | www.rad-werk.ch | 54:51 | +6:26 | 614 | GrandM: 4. | |
12. | Ritler Matthias | 75 | Visp | 56:09 | +7:44 | 689 | MasterM: 3. | |
13. | Koene Erik | 90 | Zürich | 56:11 | +7:46 | 664 | HauptM: 6. | |
14. | Zeller Stephan | 72 | Zweisimmen | 56:43 | +8:18 | 744 | MasterM: 4. | |
15. | Portner Jean-Luc | 00 | Zürich | 57:12 | +8:47 | 445 | U23M: 1. | |
16. | Waber Beat | 67 | LSV Uetendorf | 57:33 | +9:08 | 727 | GrandM: 5. | |
17. | Kaiser Boris | 72 | Worb | 57:54 | +9:29 | 652 | MasterM: 5. | |
18. | Zeller Jonas | 11 | Zweisimmen | 57:54 | +9:29 | 743 | U23M: 2. | |
19. | Von Känel Christoph | 59 | Lauftreff Spiez | 57:59 | +9:34 | 724 | VeteranM: 1. | |
20. | Schwartz César | 01 | Fribourg | 57:59 | +9:34 | 708 | U23M: 3. | |
21. | Bohnenblust Martin | 68 | Langnau | 58:14 | +9:49 | 608 | GrandM: 6. | |
22. | Schneider Björn | 78 | Team Schneiders | 58:37 | +10:12 | 701 | MasterM: 6. | |
23. | Bochsler Raphael | 82 | Schmitten FR | 59:50 | +11:25 | 607 | HauptM: 7. | |
24. | Indumi Mirko | 96 | Ostermundigen | 1:00:12 | +11:47 | 751 | HauptM: 8. | |
25. | Weissmüller Markus | 60 | MegaJoule | 1:00:24 | +11:59 | 729 | VeteranM: 2. | |
26. | Ziegler Alain | 59 | Salming Runners | 1:02:04 | +13:39 | 892 | VeteranM: 3. | |
27. | Bosshard Roland | 81 | Tschugg | 1:02:37 | +14:12 | 610 | MasterM: 7. | |
28. | Schmid Ludwig | 82 | VCG | 1:02:40 | +14:15 | 699 | HauptM: 9. | |
29. | Zbinden Peter | 73 | Rümligen | 1:03:21 | +14:56 | 733 | MasterM: 8. | |
30. | Kieliger Matthias | 72 | Zollikerberg | 1:03:22 | +14:57 | 660 | MasterM: 9. | |
31. | Wenger Hans | 62 | gantrischbike.ch | 1:04:06 | +15:41 | 730 | GrandM: 7. | |
32. | von Bergen Alexander | 91 | Bern | 1:04:38 | +16:13 | 741 | HauptM: 10. | |
33. | Urfer Walter | 57 | Kirchdorf BE | 1:04:45 | +16:20 | 722 | VeteranM: 4. | |
34. | Krebs Ueli | 82 | Riggisberg | 1:05:07 | +16:42 | 665 | HauptM: 11. | |
35. | Dürrenmatt Yves | 04 | Thun | 1:05:11 | +16:46 | 623 | U23M: 4. | |
36. | Künzler Jürg | 58 | Dragon Cycle | 1:06:02 | +17:37 | 668 | VeteranM: 5. | |
37. | Schneider Hugo | 66 | All Blacks Thun | 1:06:26 | +18:01 | 50198 | GrandM: 8. | |
38. | Kellenberger Werner | 66 | Männerriege Langnau | 1:06:59 | +18:34 | 658 | GrandM: 9. | |
39. | Benz Nicola | 89 | Spiez | 1:07:11 | +18:46 | 747 | HauptM: 12. | |
40. | Freiburghaus René | 54 | SMRUN | 1:07:58 | +19:33 | 625 | VeteranM: 6. | |
41. | Tschirren Philipp | 76 | biohofsaum.ch | 1:08:07 | +19:42 | 720 | MasterM: 10. | |
42. | Cucuzza Michael | 84 | Neyruz FR | 1:08:08 | +19:43 | 618 | HauptM: 13. | |
43. | Zürcher Jonathan | 86 | Luzern | 1:08:37 | +20:12 | 736 | HauptM: 14. | |
44. | Hänni Jeremy | 00 | SRS Pro Sportler | 1:09:12 | +20:47 | 752 | U23M: 5. | |
45. | Marty Michel | 87 | Meisterschwanden | 1:09:56 | +21:31 | 903 | HauptM: 15. | |
46. | Stauffer Jérôme | 91 | Run & Move | 1:10:19 | +21:54 | 714 | HauptM: 16. | |
47. | Gubelmann Remo | 79 | Winterthur | 1:10:34 | +22:09 | 634 | MasterM: 11. | |
48. | Mager Thomas | 74 | Aarberg | 1:10:35 | +22:10 | 674 | MasterM: 12. | |
49. | Marty Stefan | 86 | Rhone Runners | 1:10:36 | +22:11 | 676 | HauptM: 17. | |
50. | Hess Christoph | 67 | Burgdorf | 1:11:32 | +23:07 | 649 | GrandM: 10. | |
51. | Herde Bernhard | 51 | SAC Burgdorf | 1:12:01 | +23:36 | 749 | VeteranM: 7. | |
52. | Weber Rolf | 51 | Zürich | 1:12:25 | +24:00 | 728 | VeteranM: 8. | |
53. | Claveria Carlos | 85 | Gwatt (Thun) | 1:12:42 | +24:17 | 616 | HauptM: 18. | |
54. | Schwartz Francis | 61 | Giffers | 1:13:23 | +24:58 | 709 | VeteranM: 9. | |
55. | Hiltbrunner Lukas | 04 | Zollbrück | 1:13:45 | +25:20 | 753 | U23M: 6. | |
56. | Trachsel Amon | 93 | Riggisberg | 1:14:11 | +25:46 | 50152 | HauptM: 19. | |
57. | Schär Jürg | 48 | STB | 1:16:47 | +28:22 | 695 | VeteranM: 10. | |
58. | Däppen Anton | 48 | Nordisch Skiclub Gantrisch | 1:19:02 | +30:37 | 621 | VeteranM: 11. | |
59. | Kelemen Alexander | 11 | Blue Goat Trailrunning | 1:19:20 | +30:55 | 657 | U23M: 7. | |
60. | Flückiger Jürg | 75 | Worben | 1:20:40 | +32:15 | 755 | MasterM: 13. | |
61. | Chambettaz Bastian | 85 | Champvent | 1:23:20 | +34:55 | 615 | HauptM: 20. | |
62. | Cornelissen Marcel | 76 | Spiegel b. Bern | 1:25:19 | +36:54 | 617 | MasterM: 14. | |
63. | Schupp Martin | 82 | VCG | 1:25:26 | +37:01 | 706 | HauptM: 21. | |
64. | Triantafyllou Christos | 68 | Bern | 1:43:17 | +54:52 | 718 | GrandM: 11. | |
65. | Guillet Philippe | 79 | Le Mouret | 1:46:22 | +57:57 | 637 | MasterM: 15. | |
66. | Pestoni Sandro | 59 | All Blacks Thun | 1:51:25 | +1:03:00 | 686 | VeteranM: 12. | |
DNS |
| Bohnenblust Martin | 68 | TV Langnau | | | 322 | GrandM | |
| Tordenmalm Mikael | 79 | Chexbres | | | 498 | MasterM | |
| Althaus Jonas | 95 | Kirchenthurnen | | | 601 | HauptM | |
| Buchs Willy | 64 | Tpf | | | 611 | GrandM | |
| Burkhalter Hans | 62 | 3bike.ch Tri Team | | | 613 | GrandM | |
| Eggen Philipp | 86 | Gantrisch Bike | | | 624 | HauptM | |
| Froggett Stephan | 72 | Hinterkappelen | | | 627 | MasterM | |
| Gauch Christoph | 90 | Hünibach | | | 629 | HauptM | |
| Hählen Raphael | 95 | Thun | | | 640 | HauptM | |
| von Siebenthal Harald | 85 | Lauftreff Thun | | | 725 | HauptM | |
| Grabowski Marcin | 78 | LSV Uetendorf | | | 748 | MasterM | |