1. | Christen Hans | 56 | Gettnau | LR Gettnau | 1:15:56 | -- | 6:01 | 85 | 39. | |
2. | Sigg Andreas | 60 | Thun | | 1:19:50 | +3:54 | 6:20 | 473 | 62. | |
3. | Kuratli Johannes | 61 | Mosnang | LR Mosnang | 1:20:08 | +4:12 | 6:21 | 207 | 63. | |
4. | Frey Willi | 61 | Niederbipp | | 1:22:26 | +6:30 | 6:32 | 121 | 86. | |
5. | Zbinden Peter | 59 | Guggisberg | | 1:22:42 | +6:46 | 6:33 | 509 | 89. | |
6. | Wüthrich Thomas | 61 | Oberdiessbach | Lauftreff Thun | 1:26:26 | +10:30 | 6:51 | 366 | 111. | |
7. | Berger Hans | 62 | Schönenwerd | | 1:28:24 | +12:28 | 7:00 | 507 | 127. | |
8. | Gschwind Heinz | 62 | Basel | VC Reinach | 1:28:32 | +12:36 | 7:01 | 138 | 128. | |
9. | Schraner Jean-Marc | 61 | Münchenstein BL | VC Reinach | 1:28:34 | +12:38 | 7:01 | 426 | 131. | |
10. | Von Känel Christoph | 59 | Frutigen | All Blacks Thun | 1:30:47 | +14:51 | 7:12 | 348 | 148. | |
11. | Kälin Christian | 58 | Aesch ZH | SSC Langnau a.A. | 1:32:07 | +16:11 | 7:18 | 182 | 157. | |
12. | Wyssen Alwin | 62 | Zumholz | Athletic Team Rechthalten | 1:32:21 | +16:25 | 7:19 | 440 | 160. | |
13. | Giezendanner Thomas | 62 | Wabern | TV Muri-Gümligen | 1:32:23 | +16:27 | 7:19 | 134 | 161. | |
14. | Kalbermatten Georges | 60 | Visp | Hofji Runner | 1:32:43 | +16:47 | 7:21 | 180 | 164. | |
15. | Inderbitzin Stefan | 62 | Zürich | | 1:32:43 | +16:47 | 7:21 | 168 | 165. | |
16. | Hess Andy | 63 | Wallisellen | | 1:33:28 | +17:32 | 7:25 | 156 | 174. | |
17. | Vogel Willy | 55 | Grindelwald | | 1:34:56 | +19:00 | 7:32 | 342 | 182. | |
18. | Hertig Christian | 56 | Burgdorf | | 1:38:32 | +22:36 | 7:49 | 154 | 215. | |
19. | Neu Urs | 63 | Bern | STB | 1:39:27 | +23:31 | 7:53 | 248 | 221. | |
20. | Brand Michael | 61 | Langnau i. E. | TV Langnau | 1:39:38 | +23:42 | 7:54 | 58 | 225. | |
21. | Debrunner Daniel | 59 | Inkwil | Schwimmclub Herzogenbuchsee | 1:40:09 | +24:13 | 7:56 | 95 | 229. | |
22. | Leonhardt Michael | 59 | Thun | HOLIPA | 1:42:01 | +26:05 | 8:05 | 213 | 236. | |
23. | Michel Martin | 59 | Bätterkinden | STB | 1:42:42 | +26:46 | 8:08 | 238 | 240. | |
24. | Gfeller Paul | 61 | Sumiswald | | 1:44:34 | +28:38 | 8:17 | 133 | 250. | |
25. | Baur Hermann | 63 | Wettswil | | 1:44:39 | +28:43 | 8:18 | 39 | 251. | |
26. | Zbinden Peter | 59 | Spiez | Lauftreff Spiez | 1:46:10 | +30:14 | 8:25 | 370 | 257. | |
27. | Brauchli Thomas | 59 | Adelboden | | 1:47:10 | +31:14 | 8:30 | 61 | 264. | |
28. | Aeschbacher Jakob | 58 | Wasen | Laufteam Emmental | 1:47:14 | +31:18 | 8:30 | 23 | 265. | |
29. | Bütikofer Walter | 54 | Kernenried | Laufteam Emmental | 1:47:15 | +31:19 | 8:30 | 78 | 266. | |
30. | Ruchat Jean-Claude | 59 | Vallorbe | Footing Vallée de Joux | 1:47:42 | +31:46 | 8:32 | 287 | 268. | |
31. | Duschl Martin | 62 | Rizenbach | | 1:48:46 | +32:50 | 8:37 | 99 | 277. | |
32. | Peichl Gerald | 63 | St. Gallen | Sihltalersportclub Langnau a.Albis | 1:48:53 | +32:57 | 8:38 | 263 | 278. | |
33. | Ogi Hansueli | 63 | Thun | | 1:49:28 | +33:32 | 8:41 | 258 | 279. | |
34. | Weirich Aloyse | 58 | Bettembourg | Beetebuerg beweegt sech | 1:50:35 | +34:39 | 8:46 | 21 | 283. | |
35. | Liechti Ueli | 54 | Bern | | 1:52:12 | +36:16 | 8:54 | 216 | 287. | |
36. | Schwaiger Fritz | 60 | Stansstad | Swiss Lauftreff Nidwalden | 1:52:40 | +36:44 | 8:56 | 315 | 288. | |
37. | Lüthi Hanspeter | 59 | Heimberg | Lauftreff Thun | 1:52:48 | +36:52 | 8:57 | 487 | 289. | |
38. | Brändli Jakob | 57 | Langnau im Emmental | | 1:53:25 | +37:29 | 9:00 | 60 | 292. | |
39. | Leemann Gerhard | 62 | Basel | VC Reinach | 1:54:11 | +38:15 | 9:03 | 212 | 297. | |
40. | Blum Hellmut | 63 | Krattigen | | 1:54:43 | +38:47 | 9:06 | 48 | 298. | |
41. | Cavaleri Olivier | 62 | Lutry | | 1:57:23 | +41:27 | 9:18 | 82 | 302. | |
42. | Widmann Alfred | 57 | Basel | | 1:57:59 | +42:03 | 9:21 | 359 | 304. | |
43. | Gerber Christian | 61 | Steffisburg | | 1:58:16 | +42:20 | 9:23 | 463 | 305. | |
44. | Haueter Max | 55 | Oberried am Brienzersee | Laufteam Emmental | 1:58:22 | +42:26 | 9:23 | 151 | 306. | |
45. | Oeschger Roland | 54 | Münchwilen AG | Laufgruppe Fricktal | 1:58:42 | +42:46 | 9:25 | 506 | 307. | |
46. | Röthlisberger Andreas | 56 | Krattigen | | 1:58:45 | +42:49 | 9:25 | 286 | 308. | |
47. | Brügger René | 61 | Bern | | 2:03:49 | +47:53 | 9:49 | 529 | 312. | |
48. | Voramwald Kurt | 54 | Heimisbach | Waffenlauf Verein Schweiz | 2:07:15 | +51:19 | 10:05 | 350 | 314. | |
49. | Trinkler Richard | 57 | Gränichen | WLG Freiamt | 2:13:52 | +57:56 | 10:37 | 489 | 317. | |
Gestartet |
| Rohrer Urs | 59 | Bätterkinden | Lauftreff Zollikofen | | | | 282 | | |
DNS |
| Bodmer André | 58 | Zürich | | | | | 52 | | |
| Knapp Martin | 60 | Bolligen | | | | | 192 | | |
| Müller Hans Walter | 58 | Solothurn | | | | | 244 | | |