1. | Andrade Fernando | 66 | Bern | | 46:22 | -- | 3:51 | 363 | 28. | |
2. | Fleissner Michael | 69 | Oberwangen b. Bern | | 47:26 | +1:04 | 3:57 | 2211 | 34. | |
3. | Kunz Armin | 69 | Ittigen | 3athlon Bern | 47:32 | +1:10 | 3:57 | 698 | 36. | |
4. | Seiler Marcel | 69 | Reichenbach | Tv Ringgenberg | 48:12 | +1:50 | 4:00 | 926 | 44. | |
5. | Schaller Matthias | 71 | Kiesen | | 48:12 | +1:50 | 4:00 | 2504 | 45. | |
6. | Baumann Beat | 74 | Zollikofen | STB | 49:07 | +2:45 | 4:05 | 382 | 53. | |
7. | Bütikofer René | 71 | Worb | www.rad-werk.ch | 50:24 | +4:02 | 4:11 | 448 | 58. | |
8. | Häberlin Martin | 72 | Bern | | 50:27 | +4:05 | 4:12 | 591 | 59. | |
9. | Schneider Luk | 70 | Bern | STB A | 51:29 | +5:07 | 4:17 | 903 | 68. | |
10. | Baumann Markus | 74 | Bern | | 51:48 | +5:26 | 4:18 | 384 | 71. | |
11. | Heiniger Markus | 68 | Niederscherli | | 52:31 | +6:09 | 4:22 | 2068 | 76. | |
12. | Walpen Marco | 74 | Kehrsatz | | 53:01 | +6:39 | 4:25 | 1012 | 82. | |
13. | Kobel Ueli | 70 | Affoltern im Emmental | Pacemaker | 53:15 | +6:53 | 4:26 | 676 | 86. | |
14. | Ambrosi Josua | 72 | Schlosswil | STB B | 54:51 | +8:29 | 4:34 | 362 | 99. | |
15. | Schlup Markus | 70 | Rüti b. Büren | | 55:21 | +8:59 | 4:36 | 2076 | 105. | |
16. | Rohrbach Marco | 71 | Rubigen | all blacks thun | 55:36 | +9:14 | 4:37 | 833 | 109. | |
17. | Arni Björn | 71 | Stettlen | Worber Marathongruppe | 55:41 | +9:19 | 4:38 | 368 | 113. | |
18. | Gyger Franz | 68 | Steffisburg | | 55:43 | +9:21 | 4:38 | 2221 | 114. | |
19. | Bläsi Siegfried | 70 | Unterseen | | 56:11 | +9:49 | 4:40 | 2215 | 118. | |
20. | Strinati Fabio | 65 | Zollikofen | | 58:10 | +11:48 | 4:50 | 2223 | 133. | |
21. | Schneider Cyrill | 73 | Stettlen | | 58:33 | +12:11 | 4:52 | 902 | 138. | |
22. | Schärz Daniel | 72 | Thun | Der Schlafspezialist GmbH | 59:13 | +12:51 | 4:56 | 876 | 152. | |
23. | Götz Stefan | 69 | Langenthal | | 59:21 | +12:59 | 4:56 | 567 | 155. | |
24. | Förster Axel | 65 | Kehrsatz | | 59:23 | +13:01 | 4:56 | 520 | 157. | |
25. | Rickli Urs | 65 | Belp | | 59:37 | +13:15 | 4:58 | 2005 | 163. | |
26. | Blatti Peter | 74 | Därligen | SC Oberwil | 1:00:11 | +13:49 | 5:00 | 407 | 175. | |
27. | Liechti Beat Michel | 68 | Kehrsatz | | 1:00:14 | +13:52 | 5:01 | 2007 | 177. | |
28. | Schüpbach Christoph | 72 | Belpberg | | 1:00:30 | +14:08 | 5:02 | 2218 | 179. | |
29. | Mathis Thomas | 72 | Bern | | 1:00:57 | +14:35 | 5:04 | 745 | 183. | |
30. | Bohnenblust Markus | 66 | Neuenegg | Mofa-Cup | 1:01:20 | +14:58 | 5:06 | 411 | 185. | |
31. | Albert David | 72 | Bern | | 1:01:31 | +15:09 | 5:07 | 352 | 188. | |
32. | Ellenberger Peter | 70 | Steffisburg | | 1:02:07 | +15:45 | 5:10 | 490 | 196. | |
33. | Wegmüller Mark | 74 | Bern | | 1:02:21 | +15:59 | 5:11 | 1023 | 200. | |
34. | Gerzner Adrian | 72 | Burgdorf | | 1:02:36 | +16:14 | 5:12 | 555 | 202. | |
35. | von Siebenthal Sepp | 66 | Toffen | | 1:02:44 | +16:22 | 5:13 | 2018 | 203. | |
36. | Walther Andreas | 73 | Toffen | | 1:03:09 | +16:47 | 5:15 | 1013 | 205. | |
37. | Zeller Michael | 73 | Bern | STB /Loufträff Chöniz | 1:03:21 | +16:59 | 5:16 | 1070 | 206. | |
38. | Gehri Markus | 70 | Ittigen | ATIBA | 1:03:23 | +17:01 | 5:16 | 544 | 207. | |
39. | Mösch David | 68 | Bern | | 1:03:34 | +17:12 | 5:17 | 769 | 208. | |
40. | Hohl Markus | 67 | Zollikofen | | 1:04:01 | +17:39 | 5:20 | 2043 | 210. | |
41. | Schwarz Volker | 67 | Bern | LCA Bärn | 1:05:00 | +18:38 | 5:24 | 922 | 220. | |
42. | Grünig Res | 70 | Riggisberg | Männerriege Riggisberg | 1:06:36 | +20:14 | 5:32 | 576 | 234. | |
43. | Röthlisberger Reto | 72 | Langnau i. E. | | 1:07:21 | +20:59 | 5:36 | 841 | 241. | |
44. | Grossmann Arnold | 66 | Zollikofen | | 1:08:16 | +21:54 | 5:41 | 572 | 246. | |
45. | Daum Michel | 73 | Bern | | 1:08:17 | +21:55 | 5:41 | 2048 | 248. | |
46. | Baumgartner Andreas | 74 | Bern | STB B | 1:08:24 | +22:02 | 5:41 | 388 | 249. | |
47. | Kreienbühl Didier | 67 | Ueberstorf | | 1:09:34 | +23:12 | 5:47 | 684 | 256. | |
48. | Schär Daniel | 70 | Rütschelen | | 1:10:37 | +24:15 | 5:53 | 872 | 262. | |
49. | Bohnenblust Patrik | 67 | Rubigen | | 1:10:39 | +24:17 | 5:53 | 412 | 264. | |
50. | Pipe Distel | 73 | Einigen | Der Schlafspezialist GmbH | 1:10:39 | +24:17 | 5:53 | 802 | 265. | |
51. | Giunta Giuseppe | 69 | Köniz | | 1:11:36 | +25:14 | 5:57 | 563 | 271. | |
52. | Riveros Hernan | 68 | Spiegel b. Bern | | 1:11:41 | +25:19 | 5:58 | 826 | 272. | |
53. | Hählen Marc | 68 | Bern | | 1:11:46 | +25:24 | 5:58 | 593 | 273. | |
54. | Hess Rico | 72 | Bern | Pacemaker | 1:11:47 | +25:25 | 5:58 | 612 | 274. | |
55. | Fluri Matthias | 73 | Liebefeld | | 1:12:07 | +25:45 | 6:00 | 516 | 276. | |
56. | Stanig Fabrizio | 66 | Bern | | 1:12:57 | +26:35 | 6:04 | 943 | 277. | |
57. | Siegenthaler Bruno | 71 | Oberdiessbach | | 1:13:12 | +26:50 | 6:05 | 929 | 278. | |
58. | Kriesi Kurt | 67 | Kehrsatz | | 1:15:01 | +28:39 | 6:15 | 688 | 283. | |
59. | Gertsch Ueli | 70 | Uetendorf | | 1:19:02 | +32:40 | 6:35 | 554 | 299. | |
60. | Wicki Arno | 69 | Kehrsatz | | 1:19:16 | +32:54 | 6:36 | 1036 | 300. | |
61. | Reichen Markus | 68 | Zug | | 1:21:08 | +34:46 | 6:45 | 2213 | 309. | |
62. | Triantafillou Christos | 68 | Bern | | 1:21:57 | +35:35 | 6:49 | 983 | 311. | |
63. | Schlapbach Marcel | 72 | Belp | | 1:32:55 | +46:33 | 7:44 | 2222 | 316. | |
Fischspurt (km 6) |
64. | de Graaf Koen | 67 | Mattstetten | TV Länggasse | 25:23 | +3:10 | 4:13 | 466 | 318. | |
nicht gestartet |
| Altorfer Felix | 67 | Schliern | LCA Bärn | | | | 358 | | |
| Binggeli Thomas | 73 | Niederscherli | Thömus | | | | 405 | | |
| Bühler Urs | 71 | Zollikofen | TV Zollikofen | | | | 434 | | |
| Gassmann Rolf | 65 | Worblaufen | STB B | | | | 541 | | |
| von Känel Jörg | 74 | Rubigen | | | | | 1006 | | |