1. | Foley Jurgen Leo | 84 | Jona SG | West Limerick / Lone Wolf | 1:05:12 | | 84 | 07:18 | 40:47 | 17:06 | |
2. | Gerber Stefan | 82 | Spiegel b. Bern | | 1:06:57 | +01:44 | 228 | 07:43 | 40:05 | 19:07 | |
3. | Studer Gregor | 79 | Luzern | Triathlon Club Hergiswil | 1:09:11 | +03:58 | 122 | 08:00 | 42:11 | 18:58 | |
4. | Paiano Gabor | 80 | Münchenbuchsee | | 1:09:27 | +04:15 | 119 | 08:35 | 41:32 | 19:20 | |
5. | Vorpe Raphaël | 82 | Ittigen | TeamZootTriEurope/SchallerRadrennsport | 1:09:33 | +04:21 | 95 | 08:02 | 41:49 | 19:41 | |
6. | Wirz Viktor | 84 | St. Gallen | Bebedoros | 1:15:00 | +09:48 | 213 | 09:03 | 45:37 | 20:19 | |
7. | Frechin Mathieu | 83 | Düdingen | Triathlon Fribourg | 1:15:18 | +10:06 | 20 | 09:00 | 45:00 | 21:17 | |
8. | Berger Christian | 82 | Wynigen | radix coalition | 1:15:50 | +10:37 | 8 | 08:37 | 45:39 | 21:32 | |
9. | Sommer Stefan | 83 | Rüegsauschachen | Caramelo Olympic Racing Team | 1:17:54 | +12:41 | 55 | 09:23 | 46:11 | 22:18 | |
10. | Käser Jens | 84 | Huttwil | Caramelo Olympic Racing Team | 1:18:17 | +13:04 | 27 | 10:10 | 45:16 | 22:50 | |
11. | Maillard Philippe | 78 | Fribourg | | 1:18:36 | +13:23 | 106 | 08:02 | 47:17 | 23:16 | |
12. | Rupp Silvan | 81 | Thun | | 1:19:14 | +14:01 | 155 | 08:02 | 45:58 | 25:12 | |
13. | Moreira Sergio | 77 | Granges-Paccot | | 1:19:31 | +14:19 | 254 | 09:14 | 48:58 | 21:18 | |
14. | Bachofner Martin | 76 | Bösingen | 3athlon Bern | 1:19:38 | +14:25 | 46 | 09:48 | 47:05 | 22:44 | |
15. | Gusse Jeremy | 84 | Rossens FR | - | 1:19:53 | +14:41 | 79 | 09:15 | 47:41 | 22:57 | |
16. | Boner Bruno | 81 | Seedorf BE | TriTeam Aspi | 1:19:59 | +14:47 | 24 | 10:06 | 46:33 | 23:19 | |
17. | Allemann Stefan | 84 | Bern | | 1:20:10 | +14:58 | 104 | 08:53 | 47:35 | 23:42 | |
18. | Francescutto Luca | 77 | Biel/Bienne | | 1:20:28 | +15:15 | 97 | 11:08 | 46:38 | 22:40 | |
19. | Martin Marcos | 81 | Grand-Lancy | Triathlon club de Genève | 1:20:29 | +15:17 | 187 | 09:06 | 50:30 | 20:52 | |
20. | Brändle Marc | 77 | Crissier | | 1:21:04 | +15:51 | 100 | 08:33 | 50:31 | 21:59 | |
21. | Calcio-Gandino Matteo | 84 | Muttenz | | 1:21:21 | +16:08 | 161 | 09:56 | 47:11 | 24:12 | |
22. | Garo Nils | 79 | Root | | 1:22:30 | +17:17 | 3 | 12:39 | 46:41 | 23:08 | |
23. | Schunke Mathias | 77 | Zürich | Sportfreunde Zürich | 1:23:14 | +18:02 | 202 | 09:48 | 51:13 | 22:12 | |
24. | Rentsch Tobias | 82 | Bern | | 1:24:03 | +18:50 | 5 | 10:38 | 52:09 | 21:15 | |
25. | Barbey Damien | 79 | Granges-Paccot | | 1:24:20 | +19:07 | 65 | 10:47 | 49:05 | 24:27 | |
26. | Nikles Samuel | 84 | Malleray | Triathlon Club Seeland | 1:25:01 | +19:49 | 147 | 10:47 | 49:31 | 24:41 | |
27. | Koscielak Przemek | 78 | Biel/Bienne | Tri Seeland | 1:25:39 | +20:26 | 178 | 10:06 | 53:26 | 22:06 | |
28. | Grazioli Aron | 79 | Grandval | | 1:26:17 | +21:05 | 240 | 09:33 | 51:21 | 25:23 | |
29. | Rentsch Lukas | 79 | Schalunen | | 1:26:57 | +21:44 | 13 | 11:10 | 51:30 | 24:16 | |
30. | Masson Denys | 83 | Belfaux | Trilogie Sport Belfaux | 1:27:22 | +22:10 | 68 | 10:22 | 53:53 | 23:05 | |
31. | Rentsch Matthias | 83 | Burgdorf | | 1:29:24 | +24:12 | 15 | 10:50 | 54:17 | 24:16 | |
32. | Mistelbauer Thomas | 84 | Aarau | UBS Tri Club | 1:29:59 | +24:47 | 153 | 11:00 | 54:50 | 24:08 | |
33. | Businaro Simone | 81 | Zürich | | 1:30:01 | +24:48 | 223 | 09:29 | 55:50 | 24:40 | |
34. | Evans Mark | 82 | Zürich | | 1:31:18 | +26:06 | 22 | 11:49 | 54:42 | 24:46 | |
35. | Schmutz Manuel | 82 | Rütschelen | | 1:33:17 | +28:04 | 61 | 12:32 | 52:37 | 28:06 | |
36. | Karlen Laurent | 76 | Tafers | | 1:35:57 | +30:45 | 251 | 11:17 | 59:16 | 25:23 | |
37. | Weibel Markus | 78 | Heimberg | | 1:36:58 | +31:46 | 188 | 13:58 | 56:20 | 26:39 | |
38. | Duttweiler Fernando | 77 | Strengelbach | | 1:49:04 | +43:52 | 96 | 14:00 | 1:02:11 | 32:52 | |
RunLap1 |
39. | Schlup Patrick | 77 | Däniken SO | Toni Hasler Race-Team | 1:34:51 | | 1 | 14:54 | 1:00:08 | | |
nachSwim |
40. | Almeida Nuno | 80 | Noréaz | Elemenz/Procycles | 09:20 | | 18 | 09:20 | | | |
DNS |
| Dämgen Ulrich | 79 | Viernheim | TSV Amicitia Viernheim | | | 6 | | | | |
| Amit Phatak | 82 | Köniz | | | | 37 | | | | |
| Nussbaum Alvaro | 83 | Zurich | | | | 57 | | | | |
| Vanden Bogaerde Cedric | 83 | Chardonne | | | | 124 | | | | |
| Geissbühler Markus | 78 | Lyss | | | | 129 | | | | |
| Pelz Martin | 82 | Burgdorf | Hibschi Gämsche | | | 144 | | | | |
| Ottino Maximin | 79 | Les Paccots | | | | 159 | | | | |
| Bouille Julien | 82 | La Chaux-de-Fonds | Neuchaventure | | | 163 | | | | |
| Odermatt Michael | 75 | Rothenburg | | | | 190 | | | | |
| Pfister Stefan | 80 | Fürigen | Sportteam | | | 249 | | | | |