1. | Messerli Rolf | 67 | Oberstocken | Mountain Roots Racing Team | 2:08:17 | -- | 483 | 29. | |
2. | Leibundgut Fritz | 65 | Spiez | Lauftreff Spiez | 2:13:01 | +4:44 | 475 | 37. | |
3. | Wittwer Daniel | 65 | Reichenbach i. K. | Mentigslüfer | 2:14:14 | +5:57 | 515 | 39. | |
4. | Flacher Andreas | 65 | Langnau i. E. | | 2:14:49 | +6:32 | 450 | 42. | |
5. | Andrade Fernando | 66 | Bern | | 2:17:43 | +9:26 | 425 | 47. | |
6. | Ernst Thomas | 64 | Winterthur | Lindbergjogger | 2:18:56 | +10:39 | 614 | 51. | |
7. | Von känel Beat | 68 | Bern | Alpakafarm.ch | 2:22:12 | +13:55 | 510 | 62. | |
8. | Bärtschi Ruedi | 64 | Adelboden | | 2:22:49 | +14:32 | 427 | 64. | |
9. | Saurer Andreas | 66 | Steffisburg | | 2:23:08 | +14:51 | 496 | 66. | |
10. | Leiser Daniel | 68 | Vordemwald | www.LeiSec.ch/marathon | 2:25:11 | +16:54 | 476 | 72. | |
11. | Jenni Markus | 69 | Gwatt (Thun) | Tri Team Steffisburg | 2:30:19 | +22:02 | 467 | 84. | |
12. | Jörg Martin | 64 | Bern | LCA Bärn | 2:30:23 | +22:06 | 437 | 85. | |
13. | Fahner Bernhard | 63 | Meiringen | Pollux Sport | 2:31:02 | +22:45 | 447 | 87. | |
14. | Hostettler Andreas | 62 | Albligen | SC Rüschegg | 2:31:18 | +23:01 | 626 | 89. | |
15. | Hostettler Erich | 70 | Bönigen | | 2:31:38 | +23:21 | 463 | 91. | |
16. | Hagmann Hugues | 65 | Visp | | 2:33:13 | +24:56 | 673 | 97. | |
17. | Hanselmann Christian | 63 | Sissach | Schwimmclub Liestal | 2:33:16 | +24:59 | 460 | 99. | |
18. | Seiler Marcel | 69 | Reichenbach i. K. | TV Ringgenberg | 2:33:51 | +25:34 | 501 | 101. | |
19. | Riedweg Jörg | 64 | Heimenhausen | | 2:34:27 | +26:10 | 643 | 103. | |
20. | Ribi Christoph | 64 | Thun | | 2:36:12 | +27:55 | 493 | 115. | |
21. | Fallert Wolfgang | 70 | Naters | Lauftreff Thun | 2:37:08 | +28:51 | 448 | 121. | |
22. | Koch Markus | 67 | Zug | LR Wohlen | 2:37:30 | +29:13 | 630 | 124. | |
23. | Frischknecht Reto | 65 | Zuchwil | | 2:37:40 | +29:23 | 452 | 125. | |
24. | Meier Patrik | 69 | Büsserach | | 2:39:21 | +31:04 | 481 | 130. | |
25. | Bohnenblust Martin | 68 | Langnau | | 2:39:39 | +31:22 | 432 | 133. | |
26. | Alder Norbert | 63 | Volketswil | TRIZO | 2:41:14 | +32:57 | 603 | 137. | |
27. | Bürgi Erich | 64 | Aarberg | | 2:41:50 | +33:33 | 438 | 140. | |
28. | Reber Beat | 68 | Thun | | 2:42:29 | +34:12 | 491 | 142. | |
29. | Mani Simon | 64 | Horw | soma-vita.ch | 2:43:30 | +35:13 | 637 | 145. | |
30. | Streicher Gruber Dominik | 68 | Basel | Basel Running Club BRC | 2:44:08 | +35:51 | 504 | 149. | |
31. | Haering Mario | 69 | Rüschegg Heubach | BSO Plaffeien | 2:44:20 | +36:03 | 621 | 150. | |
32. | Röthlisberger Christoph | 65 | Steffisburg | | 2:44:46 | +36:29 | 495 | 152. | |
33. | Durrer Peter | 65 | Vilters | Nordic Club Liechtenstein | 2:45:35 | +37:18 | 445 | 157. | |
34. | Keil Boris | 70 | Oberweningen | | 2:46:01 | +37:44 | 470 | 159. | |
35. | Zahner Sepp | 67 | Spiez | Wasserzyt | 2:47:12 | +38:55 | 517 | 162. | |
36. | Gafner Matthias | 68 | Erlenbach im Simmental | SC Oberwil | 2:48:20 | +40:03 | 453 | 164. | |
37. | Schmutz Pascal | 69 | Bösingen | Simmentaler Runningteam | 2:49:33 | +41:16 | 499 | 170. | |
38. | Bringold Andreas | 64 | Beinwil SO | LG Niederbipp | 2:50:11 | +41:54 | 435 | 174. | |
39. | Heiniger Stefan | 69 | Bern | | 2:51:13 | +42:56 | 461 | 177. | |
40. | Schmitt Urs | 65 | Brienzwiler | | 2:51:26 | +43:09 | 498 | 179. | |
41. | Flückiger Martin | 70 | Grünenmatt | TV Lützelflüh | 2:51:32 | +43:15 | 451 | 182. | |
42. | Dubach Bernhard | 67 | Signau | parsecsport | 2:52:49 | +44:32 | 444 | 186. | |
43. | Neu Urs | 63 | Bern | STB | 2:53:26 | +45:09 | 671 | 189. | |
44. | Hübscher Daniel | 69 | Bargen BE | DsischtiJogger | 2:53:33 | +45:16 | 464 | 191. | |
45. | Ludewig Stephan | 69 | Ottersweier | Bühl | 2:54:30 | +46:13 | 477 | 193. | |
46. | Chamoun Ninos | 66 | Gerzensee | | 2:54:45 | +46:28 | 441 | 194. | |
47. | Schneider Hugo | 66 | Hilterfingen | All Blacks Thun | 2:55:34 | +47:17 | 500 | 195. | |
48. | Hofstetter Patrick | 69 | Adligenswil | | 2:57:01 | +48:44 | 462 | 203. | |
49. | Tanner Markus | 67 | Urdorf | | 2:57:06 | +48:49 | 651 | 204. | |
50. | Marti Stefan | 67 | Aarwangen | | 2:58:04 | +49:47 | 480 | 208. | |
51. | Maier Thomas | 67 | Urdorf | | 2:58:39 | +50:22 | 479 | 211. | |
52. | Kellenberger Werner | 66 | Langnau i. E. | Männerriege Langnau | 2:58:45 | +50:28 | 471 | 212. | |
53. | Lüscher Rolf | 67 | Riggisberg | SC Rüschegg | 2:58:47 | +50:30 | 634 | 213. | |
54. | Badertscher Bruno | 70 | Wattenwil | Hardrock | 2:58:52 | +50:35 | 426 | 215. | |
55. | Zeller Heinz | 70 | Steffisburg | | 2:58:57 | +50:40 | 518 | 216. | |
56. | Berger Hans | 62 | Schönenwerd | | 2:59:40 | +51:23 | 430 | 221. | |
57. | Althaus Daniel | 68 | Konolfingen | tripl3 | 3:00:46 | +52:29 | 423 | 225. | |
58. | Michael Ferenc | 70 | Spiez | | 3:02:05 | +53:48 | 484 | 227. | |
59. | Burkhalter Jürg | 66 | Diemerswil BE | | 3:02:59 | +54:42 | 610 | 229. | |
60. | Fabbreti Igor | 64 | Därligen | | 3:04:04 | +55:47 | 446 | 231. | |
61. | Bossi Jürg | 66 | Aetingen | | 3:05:19 | +57:02 | 433 | 235. | |
62. | Pretterklieber Ruppert | 61 | Hauptwil | | 3:06:08 | +57:51 | 489 | 237. | |
63. | Steiner Stefan | 64 | Basel | | 3:07:46 | +59:29 | 502 | 241. | |
64. | Reuge Nicolas | 63 | Lausanne | | 3:08:30 | +1:00:13 | 492 | 242. | |
65. | Wyttenbach Rudolf | 63 | Lyssach | Laufteam Emmental | 3:08:30 | +1:00:13 | 516 | 243. | |
66. | Neukom Roger | 68 | Adliswil | SSC Langnau | 3:08:34 | +1:00:17 | 641 | 244. | |
67. | Ueltschi Fritz | 63 | Erlenbach i. S. | Löifu | 3:09:43 | +1:01:26 | 508 | 250. | |
68. | Stump Martin | 61 | Steffisburg | | 3:10:19 | +1:02:02 | 505 | 251. | |
69. | Rizzoli Flavio | 69 | Hittnau | | 3:11:20 | +1:03:03 | 494 | 253. | |
70. | Meyer Daniel | 70 | Bönigen | | 3:16:24 | +1:08:07 | 638 | 265. | |
71. | Beer-Würgler Marco | 62 | Lohnstorf | | 3:17:27 | +1:09:10 | 428 | 267. | |
72. | Altorfer Felix | 67 | Schliern | SCSchliern | 3:18:13 | +1:09:56 | 602 | 269. | |
73. | Binggeli Dieter | 64 | Binningen | | 3:21:49 | +1:13:32 | 431 | 273. | |
74. | Moser Ruedi | 67 | Gunten | | 3:24:35 | +1:16:18 | 485 | 282. | |
75. | Ackermann Franz | 63 | Balsthal | | 3:25:34 | +1:17:17 | 601 | 286. | |
76. | Lüthi Thomas | 70 | Aathal-Seegräben | | 3:28:09 | +1:19:52 | 635 | 292. | |
77. | Kemptner Thomas | 61 | Wilhelmshaven | | 3:34:24 | +1:26:07 | 629 | 295. | |
78. | Kundert Marc | 69 | Steffisburg | Lauftreff Thun | 3:46:19 | +1:38:02 | 474 | 302. | |
79. | Kobler Wolfgang | 64 | Aarwangen | ULA | 3:48:19 | +1:40:02 | 472 | 304. | |
80. | Fiechter Oskar | 64 | Münchenstein | Basel Dragons Running Club | 3:48:24 | +1:40:07 | 449 | 305. | |
81. | Schmid Norbert | 65 | Spiez | Laufgruppe Naturpark Diemtigtal | 3:51:13 | +1:42:56 | 497 | 306. | |
82. | Triantafillou Christos | 68 | Bern | | 4:02:31 | +1:54:14 | 507 | 312. | |
83. | Merz Thomas | 62 | Weinfelden | | 4:16:00 | +2:07:43 | 482 | 314. | |
DNS |
| Berger Emil | 67 | Wiedlisbach | LG Niederbipp | | | 429 | | |
| Burri Martin | 68 | Roggwil BE | | | | 439 | | |
| Cook Craig | 66 | La Croix (Lutry) | | | | 442 | | |
| Gentili Alfredo | 65 | Lacchiarella | Podisti Ciarlaschi | | | 454 | | |
| Grella Antonio | 67 | Dornach | smrun | | | 456 | | |
| Raedler Thomas | 65 | Lutry | | | | 490 | | |
| Thalmann Daniel | 61 | Ringgenberg BE | BEO Triathlonteam | | | 506 | | |