1. | Jenzer Urs | 70 | Frutigen | | 2:03:24 | -- | 495 | 15. | |
2. | Messerli Rolf | 67 | Oberstocken | mountainroots.ch | 2:14:48 | +11:24 | 194 | 26. | |
3. | Ernst Thomas | 64 | Winterthur | | 2:18:33 | +15:09 | 514 | 31. | |
4. | Saurer Andreas | 66 | Steffisburg | | 2:19:48 | +16:24 | 217 | 33. | |
5. | Becker-Wiedemann Uli | 70 | Zuchwil | Team Erdinger alkoholfrei | 2:23:36 | +20:12 | 506 | 39. | |
6. | Andrade Fernando | 66 | Bern | | 2:25:14 | +21:50 | 105 | 42. | |
7. | Wyss Sascha | 72 | Trimbach | | 2:27:31 | +24:07 | 263 | 47. | |
8. | Burkhalter Markus | 72 | Riggisberg | e-bike-shop-belp | 2:28:27 | +25:03 | 125 | 50. | |
9. | Rohn Christoph | 63 | Burgdorf | LCA Bärn | 2:29:16 | +25:52 | 503 | 51. | |
10. | Jenni Markus | 69 | Wattenwil | | 2:30:09 | +26:45 | 320 | 54. | |
11. | Hürzeler Daniel | 64 | Beinwil am See | LG Homberg | 2:30:14 | +26:50 | 168 | 55. | |
12. | Hegg Hansjörg | 66 | Ipsach | Jogging Biel-Bienne | 2:32:09 | +28:45 | 159 | 59. | |
13. | Hostettler Erich | 70 | Bönigen | | 2:33:01 | +29:37 | 164 | 60. | |
14. | Iseli Roger | 67 | Lenzburg | LG Staufen | 2:39:19 | +35:55 | 345 | 74. | |
15. | Gafner Andreas | 71 | Oberwil im Simmental | SC Oberwil | 2:39:30 | +36:06 | 144 | 75. | |
16. | Nilles Pierre | 70 | Luxembourg | CSL | 2:39:49 | +36:25 | 205 | 77. | |
17. | Zahner Sepp | 67 | Spiez | Stiftung Wasserzyt | 2:41:59 | +38:35 | 265 | 82. | |
18. | Bösch Oliver | 72 | Bern | | 2:42:31 | +39:07 | 325 | 84. | |
19. | Bohnenblust Martin | 68 | Trub | | 2:44:03 | +40:39 | 118 | 90. | |
20. | Liechti Hans-Matthias | 70 | Schattenhalb | Laufgruppe Willigen LGW | 2:44:07 | +40:43 | 188 | 91. | |
21. | Schienbein Jörg | 66 | Leichlingen | team Erdinger alkoholfrei | 2:45:09 | +41:45 | 220 | 94. | |
22. | Flückiger Martin | 70 | Grünenmatt | TV Lützelflüh | 2:46:03 | +42:39 | 139 | 96. | |
23. | Lingg Jost | 65 | Bättwil-Flüh | | 2:46:14 | +42:50 | 504 | 99. | |
24. | Gafner Matthias | 68 | Erlenbach | SC Oberwil | 2:46:20 | +42:56 | 146 | 100. | |
25. | Gafner Niklaus | 66 | Erlenbach i. S. | SC Oberwil | 2:47:13 | +43:49 | 147 | 103. | |
26. | Gyger Franz | 68 | Steffisburg | | 2:48:22 | +44:58 | 341 | 106. | |
27. | Rytz Benu | 67 | Muri bei Bern | | 2:49:12 | +45:48 | 361 | 109. | |
28. | Röthlisberger Christoph | 65 | Steffisburg | | 2:50:38 | +47:14 | 213 | 114. | |
29. | Schmid Daniel | 67 | Lyssach | | 2:51:04 | +47:40 | 502 | 118. | |
30. | Keil Boris | 70 | Boppelsen | | 2:51:49 | +48:25 | 172 | 121. | |
31. | Bossert Hugo | 65 | Dagmersellen | | 2:53:32 | +50:08 | 354 | 128. | |
32. | Schneider Hugo | 66 | Hilterfingen | All Blacks Thun | 2:54:31 | +51:07 | 223 | 133. | |
33. | Althaus Daniel | 68 | Konolfingen | tripl3 | 2:54:54 | +51:30 | 344 | 134. | |
34. | Wyss Roland | 66 | Bern | | 2:55:17 | +51:53 | 262 | 136. | |
35. | Neu Urs | 63 | Bern | STB | 2:55:56 | +52:32 | 347 | 139. | |
36. | Kühne Urs | 67 | Lenk im Simmental | | 2:58:08 | +54:44 | 522 | 144. | |
37. | Eiholzer Stefan | 66 | Luzern | | 2:59:26 | +56:02 | 132 | 149. | |
38. | Meyer Daniel | 70 | Bönigen | | 2:59:36 | +56:12 | 196 | 150. | |
39. | Zbinden Robert | 69 | Plaffeien | Athletic Team Rechthalten | 2:59:41 | +56:17 | 364 | 152. | |
40. | Lüscher Rolf | 67 | Riggisberg | SC Rüschegg | 3:05:34 | +1:02:10 | 494 | 163. | |
41. | Brändli Christof | 70 | Glattpark | freeradicals | 3:08:01 | +1:04:37 | 120 | 166. | |
42. | Chamoun Ninos | 66 | Gerzensee | | 3:08:09 | +1:04:45 | 313 | 167. | |
43. | Dubach Bernhard | 67 | Signau | parsecsports | 3:08:14 | +1:04:50 | 129 | 168. | |
44. | Badoux Laurent | 68 | Forel-sur-Lucens | A travers cugy | 3:08:14 | +1:04:50 | 365 | 169. | |
45. | Schmid Adrian | 70 | Schübelbach | | 3:09:40 | +1:06:16 | 222 | 171. | |
46. | Bürgi Erich | 64 | Aarberg | Dsischti Jogger | 3:11:54 | +1:08:30 | 390 | 176. | |
47. | Ackermann Franz | 63 | Balsthal | | 3:12:36 | +1:09:12 | 101 | 177. | |
48. | Vander Heijden Bob | 63 | Leiden | | 3:17:35 | +1:14:11 | 249 | 186. | |
49. | Zimmermann Andreas | 63 | Burgdorf | | 3:18:02 | +1:14:38 | 266 | 189. | |
50. | Bossi Jürg | 66 | Utzenstorf | | 3:19:27 | +1:16:03 | 119 | 193. | |
51. | von Gunten Daniel | 66 | Sigriswil | | 3:22:56 | +1:19:32 | 399 | 200. | |
52. | Müller Armin | 67 | Steffisburg | | 3:25:09 | +1:21:45 | 201 | 201. | |
53. | Baumgartner Bruno | 69 | Blumenstein | Petra Reiter Coaching & Pilates | 3:25:16 | +1:21:52 | 107 | 202. | |
54. | Salzmann Daniel | 64 | Malleray-Bévilard | GSMB | 3:25:32 | +1:22:08 | 216 | 203. | |
55. | Kneubühl Stefan | 69 | Schliern | | 3:28:25 | +1:25:01 | 328 | 210. | |
56. | Krähenbühl Daniel | 68 | Lüscherz | | 3:32:24 | +1:29:00 | 179 | 217. | |
57. | Toma Octavian | 72 | Aeschi b. Spiez | | 3:33:24 | +1:30:00 | 246 | 219. | |
58. | Kellenberger Werner | 66 | Langnau im Emmental | | 3:43:03 | +1:39:39 | 173 | 223. | |
59. | Germann Christoph | 69 | Evilard | Silvester des Gorges | 4:06:27 | +2:03:03 | 386 | 231. | |
60. | Nedic Goran | 71 | Mümliswil | | 4:11:50 | +2:08:26 | 518 | 233. | |
Balzenberg |
61. | Triantafillou Christos | 68 | Bern | | 1:42:43 | +51:09 | 329 | 235. | |
DNS |
| Bieri Niklaus | 68 | Gsteigwiler | WSV Graubünden | | | 114 | | |
| Blaser Fred | 65 | Bellmund | | | | 115 | | |
| Durrer Peter | 65 | Vilters | Nordic Club Liechtenstein | | | 131 | | |
| Eremia Radu | 65 | Crans-Montana | | | | 133 | | |
| Kohler Martin | 72 | Rubigen | | | | 178 | | |
| Stern Felix | 65 | Goldach | Veganrunner | | | 237 | | |
| Neukom Roger | 68 | Adliswil | SSC Langnau | | | 357 | | |