1. | Christen Isidor | 66 | Buchrain | LR Gettnau | 13:32 | -- | 3:30 | 6061 | 14. | |
2. | Oberti Marco | 64 | Biasca | SMRUNLU | 14:10 | +38 | 3:40 | 6013 | 19. | |
3. | Lüthold Edi | 67 | Alpnach Dorf | | 14:21 | +49 | 3:43 | 6135 | 23. | |
4. | Koch Hans | 72 | Rothenburg | Triathlonclub Hergiswil | 14:39 | +1:07 | 3:48 | 6248 | 26. | |
5. | Pileggi Andrea | 64 | Luzern | SMRUNLU | 14:48 | +1:16 | 3:50 | 6014 | 30. | |
6. | Wipfli Marco | 72 | Malters | | 14:54 | +1:22 | 3:52 | 6217 | 32. | |
7. | Aregger Urs | 72 | Hochdorf | | 15:15 | +1:43 | 3:57 | 6032 | 38. | |
8. | Siegrist Michael | 70 | Luzern | Kini Red Bull | 15:16 | +1:44 | 3:57 | 6182 | 39. | |
9. | Schittek Arthur | 64 | Hochdorf | STV Emmen | 15:32 | +2:00 | 4:01 | 6268 | 41. | |
10. | Ruchti Sepp | 72 | Zürich | | 15:35 | +2:03 | 4:02 | 40168 | 42. | |
11. | Niederberger René | 72 | Gersau | STV Gersau | 15:48 | +2:16 | 4:06 | 6151 | 48. | |
12. | Meier Roland | 70 | Buttisholz | Skischule Sursee | 16:06 | +2:34 | 4:10 | 6140 | 54. | |
13. | Wismer Alexander | 64 | Root | | 17:08 | +3:36 | 4:26 | 6218 | 68. | |
14. | Pereira Rui Da Boaventura | 66 | Emmen | | 17:25 | +3:53 | 4:31 | 6156 | 74. | |
15. | Scarcella Giovanni | 63 | Luzern | SMRUNLU | 18:09 | +4:37 | 4:42 | 6015 | 82. | |
16. | Erni Konrad | 65 | Wangen bei Olten | STV Wangen bei Olten | 18:21 | +4:49 | 4:45 | 6083 | 87. | |
17. | Stettler Beat | 65 | Hitzkirch | | 20:32 | +7:00 | 5:19 | 6190 | 111. | |
18. | Brun Niklaus | 65 | Entlebuch | ski club entlebuch | 21:05 | +7:33 | 5:28 | 6054 | 114. | |
19. | Müller Rolf | 63 | Zug | | 21:18 | +7:46 | 5:31 | 6147 | 115. | |
20. | Schlatter Urs | 68 | Luzern | | 21:33 | +8:01 | 5:35 | 1338 | 118. | |
21. | Lingg Marcel | 64 | Luzern | | 21:57 | +8:25 | 5:42 | 6252 | 123. | |
22. | Rüegg Stefan | 67 | Lyss | | 22:21 | +8:49 | 5:48 | 6170 | 126. | |
23. | Buser Franz | 63 | Rüfenacht BE | STB Leichtathletik | 22:39 | +9:07 | 5:52 | 6060 | 127. | |
24. | Rychen Stéphane | 68 | Murzelen | | 23:43 | +10:11 | 6:09 | 6171 | 132. | |
25. | Hein Ralf | 69 | Eschenbach LU | | 24:59 | +11:27 | 6:29 | 6094 | 136. | |
26. | Wassmer Benjamin | 71 | Eschenbach LU | | 25:05 | +11:33 | 6:30 | 6209 | 137. | |
27. | Kortbaek Lars | 63 | Zug | | 27:12 | +13:40 | 7:03 | 6118 | 144. | |
DNS |
| Barmettler Toni | 65 | Rothenburg | MTV Rothenburg | | | | 6042 | | |
| Habermacher Andreas | 68 | Luzern | LC Luzern | | | | 6091 | | |
| Ingold Roger | 69 | Rüttenen | | | | | 6108 | | |
| Lundkvist Nils | 70 | Adligenswil | LC Luzern | | | | 6131 | | |
| Lydri Simon | 69 | Petit-Lancy | | | | | 6136 | | |
| Farhadi Torek | 64 | Versoix | | | | | 40124 | | |