59. | Rinaldi Stefano Mauro | 1968 | Montagnola | | 2:06.34 | 5.59 | 5084 | | |
| Rindlisbacher Fränzi | 1966 | Dübendorf | | 1:58.00 | 9.50 | 2196 | | |
29. | Risse Anja | 1985 | Winterthur | | 1:23.18 | 6.56 | 6119 | | |
| Ritter Doris | 1960 | Mauren | | 1:39.54 | 8.19 | 2357 | | |
6. | Rodighiero Jacqueline | 1958 | Lüchingen | Bewegen. Mit Spass und Jacqueline | 49.59 | 7.56 | 7002 | | |
| Röeschli Patrick | 1966 | Rafz | massan | 53.08 | 8.26 | 4006 | | |
100. | Rohner Rico | 1977 | Widnau | Laufseminar St. Margrethen | 2:17.14 | 6.30 | 10031 | | |
36. | Rohner Ruedi | 1956 | Goldach | LG Teufen | 2:11.40 | 6.14 | 5021 | | |
| Rohner Sandra | 1975 | Waldkirch | | 1:56.51 | 9.44 | 2342 | | |
39. | Rölli Gregor | 1979 | Happerswil | Run Fit Thurgau | 1:53.29 | 5.22 | 5030 | | |
| Romer Daniela | 1971 | Bad Ragaz | | 2:26.49 | 12.14 | 1501 | | |
| Romolini Lucia | 1969 | Agno | | 1:17.35 | 12.19 | 8502 | | |
| Ronchetti Monica | 1952 | Valbella | Gruppe GKB | 1:09.28 | 11.01 | 4003 | | |
1. | Rose Sylvia | 1972 | DE-Aulendorf | TSV Reute Runners | 1:56.27 | 5.31 | 10470 | | |
14. | Rosenast Andrea | 1970 | Horgen | | 2:10.10 | 6.10 | 10186 | | |
| Roshardt Patrick | 1972 | Laupen ZH | | 1:22.58 | 13.10 | 9402 | | |
5. | Rossi Filippo | 1990 | Comano | | 1:36.41 | 4.34 | 5435 | | |
| Röst Mar | 1944 | Kreuzlingen | | 1:16.11 | 12.05 | 4071 | | |
122. | Röthlisberger Markus | 1965 | Lengnau | | 2:48.10 | 7.58 | 10187 | | |
| Röthlisberger Rita | 1939 | Schenkon | | 1:14.11 | 11.46 | 4072 | | |
| Rü... Marianne | 1960 | St. Gallen | | 1:20.16 | 12.44 | 4073 | | |
16. | Rubitschon Nadine | 1989 | Chur | | 49.25 | 7.50 | 7516 | | |
| Rubnik Dragica | 1946 | Urdorf | | 2:15.24 | 11.17 | 2450 | | |
| Ruckli Sibylle | 1958 | Zürich | | 1:56.39 | 9.43 | 2151 | | |
| Ruf Monika | 1963 | Madiswil | | 2:06.50 | 10.34 | 2070 | | |
15. | Rüfenacht Fabian | 1973 | Chur | | 1:46.30 | 5.02 | 10188 | | |
| Rufibach Rony | 1984 | Sool | | 2:33.22 | 7.16 | 19 | | |
| Rupf-Alig Silvia | 1957 | Igis | | 1:50.28 | 9.12 | 2130 | | |
7. | Rupp Bernhard | 1941 | Valens | | 1:27.25 | 7.17 | 15031 | | |
72. | Rupp Jürgen | 1963 | DE-Stuttgart | | 2:39.08 | 7.32 | 5436 | | |
53. | Rust Markus | 1971 | Bottmingen | Laufbewegung | 2:03.05 | 5.50 | 10026 | | |
11. | Rutishauser Michi | 1983 | Kümmertshausen | | 1:15.22 | 6.16 | 6440 | | |
20. | Rüttimann Seppi | 1960 | Maienfeld | | 1:22.53 | 6.54 | 6441 | | |
| Rutz Paul | 1954 | Bronschhofen | | 1:50.55 | 9.14 | 2365 | | |
22. | Rutz-Franckaert Saskia | 1978 | Hefenhofen | Running Sis' | 1:22.06 | 6.50 | 6026 | | |
| Ryffel Brigitte | 1956 | Tamins | | 1:53.33 | 9.27 | 2513 | | |
| Ryffel Peter | 1962 | Chur | | 1:51.35 | 9.17 | 15049 | | |
| Salinas Antoinette | 1970 | Wil | | 1:53.31 | 9.27 | 1508 | | |
| Sallenbach Verena | 1963 | Effretikon | | 1:48.50 | 9.04 | 2163 | | |
14. | Salmina Franco | 1984 | Losone | | 39.21 | 6.14 | 7423 | | |
37. | Saluz Marcel R. | 1977 | Fahrweid | Saluz Power! | 1:24.25 | 7.02 | 6027 | | |
| Salvik Zoran | | Bad Ragaz | | 1:58.44 | 9.53 | 1005 | | |
1. | Sandmeier Judith | 1954 | Oberurnen | | 46.00 | 7.18 | 7045 | | |
14. | Sascha Leuzinger | 1976 | Azmoos | | 1:07.48 | 5.39 | 6121 | | |
9. | Saxer Beat | 1975 | Winkel | | 37.07 | 5.53 | 7508 | | |
18. | Saxer Eveline | 1963 | Sarmenstorf | | 2:34.53 | 7.20 | 10191 | | |
90. | Saxer Marc | 1967 | Zürich | | 2:19.08 | 6.35 | 15013 | | |
43. | Scaramuzza Rina | 1983 | Tuggen | TeamRützchen | 2:49.35 | 8.02 | 10069 | | |
| Schädeli Manuela | 1959 | Winkel | | 1:06.09 | 10.30 | 4074 | | |
| Schäfer Karin | 1964 | Uster | | 1:43.07 | 8.35 | 2304 | | |
16. | Schaffner Ursula | 1964 | Zürich | | 2:31.45 | 7.11 | 5085 | | |
| Schafroth Cécile | 1949 | Steinach | | 2:06.09 | 10.30 | 2354 | | |
18. | Schälli Daniel | 1977 | Ascona | Valsana | 1:09.50 | 5.49 | 6042 | | |
| Schauberger Gerhard | 1969 | Emmenbrücke | | 1:56.48 | 9.44 | 2096 | | |
8. | Schefer Nico | 1981 | Zürich | | 1:37.54 | 4.38 | 5086 | | |
| Scheiwiller Lotti | 1965 | Bülach | | 1:52.41 | 9.23 | 2156 | | |
| Schelbert Julius | 1958 | Ried (Muotathal) | | 2:32.25 | 7.13 | 21 | | |
| Schelbert Verena | 1957 | Ried (Muotathal) | | 1:57.01 | 9.45 | 2100 | | |
17. | Schenk Remias | 1994 | Basel | | 41.12 | 6.32 | 7046 | | |
| Scherer Sabrina | 1988 | Rüfenach AG | | 1:53.32 | 9.27 | 2505 | | |
| Scherer Ursula | 1958 | Remigen | | 1:53.33 | 9.27 | 2506 | | |
4. | Scherrer Robert | 1952 | Abtwil SG | | 1:21.50 | 6.49 | 6123 | | |
| Scherrer Silvia | 1972 | St. Gallen | | 2:53.07 | 8.12 | 22 | | |
1. | Schiess Marcel | 1963 | Köniz | Swiss Orienteering | 36.29 | 5.47 | 7013 | | |
| Schiesser Alice | 1955 | Abtwil SG | | 2:11.48 | 10.59 | 2334 | | |
| Schiesser Susanne | 1963 | Pontresina | | 1:49.53 | 9.09 | 2144 | | |
62. | Schild Christian | 1975 | Bönigen | ICEBUG CRAZY TRAILERS | 2:01.50 | 5.46 | 5015 | | |
| Schläpfer Cornelia | 1957 | Muolen | | 1:53.37 | 9.28 | 2351 | | |
| Schlegel Hans | 1956 | Chur | | 1:45.19 | 8.46 | 1510 | | |
| Schlegel Trudi | 1953 | Landquart | | 1:52.49 | 9.24 | 2504 | | |
5. | Schlichenmaier Martin | 1980 | DE-Mörfelden | SKV Team Möwathlon | 1:00.19 | 5.01 | 6443 | | |
31. | Schlosser Christian | 1969 | Däniken SO | | 1:54.38 | 5.26 | 5087 | | |
94. | Schmid Benedikt | 1976 | Zürich | | 2:12.14 | 6.16 | 10513 | | |
| Schmid Christine | 1962 | Flims Dorf | | 2:10.35 | 10.52 | 2118 | | |
18. | Schmid Fluri | 2004 | Arosa | | 44.41 | 7.05 | 7425 | | |
6. | Schmid Franziska | 1971 | Domat/Ems | | 1:10.03 | 5.50 | 6124 | | |
| Schmid Fritz | 1960 | Wetzikon ZH | | 1:48.15 | 9.01 | 2310 | | |
| Schmid Max | 1948 | Untersiggenthal | | 1:41.18 | 8.26 | 2081 | | |
34. | Schmid Roger | 1963 | Zürich | | 2:10.11 | 6.10 | 10194 | | |
| Schmid Silvia | 1961 | Wetzikon ZH | | 2:18.58 | 11.34 | 2311 | | |
| Schmid Ursula | 1955 | Rorschacherberg | | 2:12.02 | 11.00 | 6125 | | |
50. | Schmidberger Roland | 1982 | DE-Bad Schussenried | TSV Reute Runners | 1:57.15 | 5.33 | 10471 | | |
23. | Schmidt Natalie | 1969 | Rombach | | 1:33.22 | 7.46 | 6444 | | |
27. | Schmidt Peter | 1972 | Weesen | | 1:23.55 | 6.59 | 6445 | | |
| Schmitt Edgar | 1966 | DE-Friesenheim | StockFit-Team | 2:31.17 | 12.36 | 2431 | | |
| Schmitt Marlene | 2002 | DE-Friesenheim | StockFit-Team | 2:31.17 | 12.36 | 2432 | | |
66. | Schnabel Tino | 1967 | Unterseen | | 2:08.21 | 6.04 | 10472 | | |
115. | Schneider Christoph | 1978 | Bern | | 2:28.39 | 7.02 | 5088 | | |
18. | Schneider Jürgen | 1945 | Ruegsau | | 2:34.36 | 7.19 | 10195 | | |
| Schneider Kathrin | 1972 | Bern | | 58.31 | 9.17 | 4413 | | |
93. | Schneider Martin | 1971 | Jona | | 2:19.40 | 6.37 | 5089 | | |
24. | Schneider Nicole | 1972 | St. Gallen | Gartetörli-Joggerinnen | 1:39.13 | 8.16 | 6008 | | |
55. | Schneider Robert | 1962 | St. Gallen | | 2:19.54 | 6.37 | 5090 | | |
| Schneider Ruth | 1952 | Zürich | | 2:11.22 | 10.56 | 2146 | | |
15. | Schnider Gertrud | 1959 | Rickenbach b. Wil | LSC Wil | 2:31.29 | 7.10 | 10044 | | |
| Schnider Margot | 1972 | Wangs | Tamina Therme | 1:50.51 | 9.14 | 2030 | | |
10. | Schnider Pia | 1974 | Vals | | 2:07.21 | 6.02 | 5091 | | |
| Schöbel Sandra | 1968 | DE-Grenzach-Wylen | StockFit-Team | 2:13.06 | 11.05 | 2433 | | |
36. | Schoch Pascal | 1968 | Zürich | | 1:57.31 | 5.34 | 10197 | | |
117. | Schönenberger Daniel | 1994 | Salez | STV Oberriet-Eichenwies | 2:31.04 | 7.09 | 10064 | | |