| 1. | Stalhandske Julien | 00 | SUI | Stade Genève | 17:07 | 350 | 3:25 | 3:41 | 3:29 | 3:24 | 3:28 | 3:05 | |
| 2. | Cancela Anaël | 00 | SUI | Stade Genève | 17:12 | 338 | 3:26 | 3:41 | 3:30 | 3:23 | 3:28 | 3:10 | |
| 3. | Pracht Nicolas | 00 | SUI | LR TV Appenzell | 17:16 | 272 | 3:27 | 3:41 | 3:29 | 3:24 | 3:29 | 3:13 | |
| 4. | Melly Célien | 00 | SUI | CA Sierre DSG Siders | 17:19 | 627 | 3:27 | 3:41 | 3:30 | 3:25 | 3:31 | 3:12 | |
| 5. | Matos Gabriel | 01 | SUI | Athlétisme Viseu Genève | 17:35 | 271 | 3:31 | 3:41 | 3:30 | 3:24 | 3:33 | 3:27 | |
| 6. | Christen Maurice | 00 | SUI | STB Leichtathletik | 17:42 | 265 | 3:32 | 3:41 | 3:30 | 3:22 | 3:32 | 3:37 | |
| 7. | Ratti Enea | 00 | SUI | GAD Dongio | 17:47 | 331 | 3:33 | 3:41 | 3:31 | 3:31 | 3:44 | 3:20 | |
| 8. | Günter Jonas | 00 | SUI | FSG Courroux | 17:56 | 267 | 3:35 | 3:42 | 3:30 | 3:31 | 3:45 | 3:28 | |
| 9. | Buccassi Derek | 01 | SUI | STB Leichtathletik | 17:59 | 342 | 3:35 | 3:42 | 3:29 | 3:26 | 3:45 | 3:37 | |
| 10. | Wildisen Noah | 01 | SUI | LC Luzern | 18:00 | 732 | 3:36 | 3:42 | 3:33 | 3:43 | 3:44 | 3:18 | |
| 11. | Iskander Arthur | 01 | SUI | Athlétisme Viseu Genève | 18:06 | 269 | 3:37 | 3:44 | 3:40 | 3:40 | 3:39 | 3:23 | |
| 12. | Duss Sämi | 00 | SUI | TV Sarnen | 18:12 | 731 | 3:38 | 3:43 | 3:35 | 3:40 | 3:45 | 3:29 | |
| 13. | Hungerbühler Igor | 00 | SUI | LC Frauenfeld | 18:18 | 268 | 3:39 | 3:43 | 3:35 | 3:40 | 3:44 | 3:36 | |
| 14. | Sium Tedros | 00 | ERI | TV Riehen | 18:27 | 334 | 3:41 | 3:45 | 3:41 | 3:38 | 3:46 | 3:37 | |
| 15. | Dietrich Léon | 01 | SUI | CA Belfaux | 18:28 | 349 | 3:41 | 3:45 | 3:38 | 3:48 | 3:48 | 3:29 | |
| 16. | Amrein Manuel | 00 | SUI | LR Gettnau | 18:34 | 341 | 3:42 | 3:44 | 3:40 | 3:47 | 3:48 | 3:35 | |
| 17. | Stamm Levin | 01 | SUI | Biel/Bienne Athletics | 18:36 | 344 | 3:43 | 3:43 | 3:41 | 3:50 | 3:51 | 3:31 | |
| 18. | Rotzetter Marc | 00 | SUI | TSV Rechthalten | 18:37 | 335 | 3:43 | 3:41 | 3:31 | 3:39 | 3:59 | 3:47 | |
| 19. | Bruggmann Jan | 00 | SUI | KTV Wil LA | 18:39 | 333 | 3:43 | 3:44 | 3:40 | 3:47 | 3:55 | 3:33 | |
| 20. | Haller Laurent | 01 | SUI | All Blacks Thun | 18:42 | 329 | 3:44 | 3:48 | 3:44 | 3:47 | 3:48 | 3:35 | |
| 21. | Stettler Yann | 00 | SUI | Athlétisme Viseu Genève | 18:48 | 275 | 3:45 | 3:43 | 3:42 | 3:48 | 3:55 | 3:40 | |
| 22. | Mettler Fabrice | 01 | SUI | TV Herisau | 18:49 | 337 | 3:45 | 3:44 | 3:41 | 3:48 | 3:55 | 3:41 | |
| 23. | Schegg Erik | 00 | SUI | KTV Oberriet | 18:52 | 348 | 3:46 | 3:45 | 3:45 | 3:52 | 3:36 | 3:54 | |
| 24. | Estifanos Dawit | 00 | SUI | LC Fortuna | 18:53 | 736 | 3:46 | 3:44 | 3:43 | 3:37 | 4:04 | 3:45 | |
| 25. | Arni Nils | 01 | SUI | Gerbersport Gümligen | 18:53 | 346 | 3:46 | 3:46 | 3:40 | 3:49 | 4:00 | 3:38 | |
| 26. | Bertsch Noel | 01 | SUI | TV Teufen | 18:54 | 656 | 3:46 | 3:47 | 3:46 | 3:53 | 3:55 | 3:33 | |
| 27. | Balestra Alex | 01 | SUI | USC Capriaschese-Atletica | 18:56 | 659 | 3:47 | 3:48 | 3:43 | 3:49 | 4:00 | 3:36 | |
| 28. | Cordonier Pierre | 01 | SUI | CA Sierre DSG Siders | 19:04 | 626 | 3:48 | 3:47 | 3:46 | 3:54 | 3:54 | 3:43 | |
| 29. | Zogg Florian | 00 | SUI | Biel/Bienne Athletics | 19:22 | 345 | 3:52 | 3:46 | 3:43 | 3:54 | 4:09 | 3:50 | |
| 30. | Schmutz Joel | 00 | SUI | OLV Hindelbank | 19:27 | 340 | 3:53 | 3:51 | 3:52 | 3:59 | 3:58 | 3:47 | |
| 31. | Bichsel Mathieu | 00 | SUI | Lausanne-Sports Athlétisme | 19:29 | 636 | 3:53 | 3:46 | 3:50 | 4:00 | 4:04 | 3:49 | |
| 32. | Kalberer Jonathan | 00 | SUI | TV Zofingen | 19:55 | 339 | 3:59 | 3:47 | 3:54 | 4:06 | 4:10 | 3:58 | |
| 33. | Gabioud Romain | 01 | SUI | CABV Martigny | 20:01 | 351 | 4:00 | 3:51 | 4:01 | 4:08 | 4:11 | 3:50 | |
| 34. | Golay Simon | 00 | SUI | Versoix athlétisme | 20:08 | 328 | 4:01 | 3:45 | 3:55 | 4:10 | 4:16 | 4:02 | |
| 35. | Carizzoni Claudio | 00 | SUI | All Blacks Thun | 20:11 | 264 | 4:02 | 3:57 | 4:03 | 4:07 | 4:10 | 3:54 | |
| 36. | Rahm Yuriy | 01 | SUI | LC Schaffhausen | 21:04 | 273 | 4:12 | 3:59 | 4:15 | 4:23 | 4:19 | 4:08 | |
| 37. | Leiber Narkym | 00 | SUI | LC Schaffhausen | 22:16 | 270 | 4:27 | 3:59 | 4:20 | 4:39 | 4:41 | 4:37 | |
| 38. | Ridel Siméon | 01 | FRA | SSC Athletics | 22:57 | 274 | 4:35 | 4:03 | 4:25 | 4:44 | 4:50 | 4:55 | |
3000m |
| 39. | Frezza Michele | 01 | SUI | TV Spiez | 11:49 | 336 | | 3:49 | 3:51 | 4:09 | | | |
2900m |
| 40. | Geydet Kilian | 01 | SUI | C.H. Plainpalais Genève | 10:59 | 266 | | 3:42 | 3:46 | | | | |
2000m |
| 41. | Fournier Axel | 00 | SUI | Lausanne-Sports Athlétisme | 7:35 | 637 | | 3:46 | 3:49 | | | | |
DNS |
| | Spirgi Vincent | 01 | SUI | FSG COLLONGE-BELLERIVE | --- | 330 | | | | | | | |
| | Schön Kolja | 00 | SUI | KTV Wil LA | --- | 332 | | | | | | | |
| | Cornillie Louis | 01 | SUI | LR Gettnau | --- | 343 | | | | | | | |
| | Lattion Ludovic | 01 | SUI | CABV Martigny | --- | 347 | | | | | | | |