1. | Demont Gallus | 50 | Domat/Ems | snrun | 1:12:30 | -- | 4:30 | 11973 | 603. | |
2. | Gnädinger Walter | 52 | Hemishofen | WhatsappApp Runners Schaffhausen | 1:16:18 | +3:48 | 4:44 | 13129 | 990. | |
3. | Calame Louis | 52 | Lausanne | Pro Cap Broye | 1:21:27 | +8:57 | 5:03 | 11528 | 1687. | |
4. | Wegmüller Rolf | 50 | Bolligen | | 1:27:25 | +14:55 | 5:25 | 19700 | 2676. | |
5. | Liniger Walter | 51 | Zug | | 1:28:19 | +15:49 | 5:29 | 15399 | 2830. | |
6. | Schuler Toni | 51 | Windisch | Goldenrunner | 1:28:19 | +15:49 | 5:29 | 1017 | 2836. | |
7. | Bienz Peter | 50 | Kehrsatz | Aare Runners | 1:31:33 | +19:03 | 5:41 | 10827 | 3369. | |
8. | Rickli Hans | 52 | 1007 Lausanne | Seniors de Coubertin | 1:32:17 | +19:47 | 5:44 | 17282 | 3468. | |
9. | Imoberdorf Emil | 50 | Ulrichen | | 1:32:39 | +20:09 | 5:45 | 14187 | 3524. | |
10. | Crook Steve | 52 | Wengen | TV Unterseen | 1:32:54 | +20:24 | 5:46 | 2535 | 3559. | |
11. | Malgiaritta Edi | 52 | Zizers | | 1:33:31 | +21:01 | 5:48 | 15641 | 3655. | |
12. | Bugnard Denis | 48 | Lommiswil | Laufträff Solothurn | 1:33:54 | +21:24 | 5:50 | 2383 | 3707. | |
13. | Züger Othmar | 50 | Greifensee | | 1:35:03 | +22:33 | 5:54 | 20289 | 3875. | |
14. | Eberle Paul | 48 | Degersheim | LSV Region Gossau | 1:35:06 | +22:36 | 5:54 | 12191 | 3880. | |
15. | Andrews John | 50 | Wollerau | joggerträff pfäffikon sz | 1:35:13 | +22:43 | 5:54 | 40011 | 3892. | |
16. | Rüegsegger Fritz | 50 | Krauchthal | STB Running | 1:35:23 | +22:53 | 5:55 | 17610 | 3907. | |
17. | Erni Beat | 51 | Schliern | | 1:36:27 | +23:57 | 5:59 | 12334 | 4038. | |
18. | Repond Maurice | 48 | Thun | | 1:36:42 | +24:12 | 6:00 | 17230 | 4061. | |
19. | Bärtsch Philippe | 51 | Onex | | 1:37:41 | +25:11 | 6:04 | 10496 | 4168. | |
20. | Allmendinger Robert | 48 | Bischofszell | | 1:37:41 | +25:11 | 6:04 | 10167 | 4170. | |
21. | Hardegger Stephan | 50 | Hinterkappelen | | 1:37:48 | +25:18 | 6:04 | 13603 | 4180. | |
22. | Götte Andreas | 52 | Ostermundigen | | 1:38:15 | +25:45 | 6:06 | 13173 | 4231. | |
23. | Winkler Benno | 52 | Kehrsatz | | 1:38:16 | +25:46 | 6:06 | 19897 | 4235. | |
24. | Tavoli Fernando | 50 | Morbio Inferiore | Tri Team Ticino | 1:38:37 | +26:07 | 6:07 | 19096 | 4279. | |
25. | Schär Jürg | 48 | Riggisberg | STB Running | 1:39:48 | +27:18 | 6:12 | 17857 | 4407. | |
26. | Kindorff Ulrich | 50 | Trierweiler | | 1:40:03 | +27:33 | 6:13 | 14705 | 4438. | |
27. | Kroon Peter | 51 | Amsterdam | | 1:40:16 | +27:46 | 6:13 | 14966 | 4458. | |
28. | Schenkel Urs | 51 | Mattstetten | | 1:40:25 | +27:55 | 6:14 | 17934 | 4478. | |
29. | Näf Reinhold | 51 | Meggen | Bärgläufer | 1:40:40 | +28:10 | 6:15 | 16425 | 4500. | |
30. | Vuilleumier Jean-Pierre | 51 | Tramelan | ski-club Tramelan | 1:41:01 | +28:31 | 6:16 | 19567 | 4536. | |
31. | Breitenmoser Roland | 51 | Reinach BL | Biseggrunners | 1:41:24 | +28:54 | 6:18 | 11207 | 4578. | |
32. | Walser Johann | 52 | Stäfa | SSC Langnau am Albis | 1:41:25 | +28:55 | 6:18 | 19613 | 4579. | |
33. | Brandt Jürgen | 52 | Detmold | VfL Hiddesen | 1:41:37 | +29:07 | 6:18 | 11162 | 4597. | |
34. | Zingg Hans | 52 | Kirchlindach | | 1:42:39 | +30:09 | 6:22 | 20236 | 4670. | |
35. | von Kaenel Daniel | 52 | Bern | | 1:42:55 | +30:25 | 6:23 | 19523 | 4692. | |
36. | Seiler Christian | 50 | Hauterive NE | | 1:43:24 | +30:54 | 6:25 | 18428 | 4732. | |
37. | Holzer Walter | 51 | Wien | ULT Heustadlwasser | 1:43:44 | +31:14 | 6:26 | 14003 | 4755. | |
38. | Ramseier Alfred | 52 | 3452 Grünenmatt | | 1:45:36 | +33:06 | 6:33 | 17076 | 4901. | |
39. | Quennoz Laurent | 51 | Thônex | | 1:45:52 | +33:22 | 6:34 | 17049 | 4921. | |
40. | von Pander Rolf | 48 | Oberzent | | 1:45:56 | +33:26 | 6:34 | 19538 | 4927. | |
41. | Schaer Marc | 51 | Auvernier | | 1:46:25 | +33:55 | 6:36 | 17817 | 4955. | |
42. | Zwahlen Robert | 50 | Biel | | 1:47:15 | +34:45 | 6:39 | 20365 | 4997. | |
43. | Römer Jürg | 52 | Hinterkappelen | | 1:47:52 | +35:22 | 6:42 | 4041 | 5034. | |
44. | Gilgen Rolf | 52 | Steffisburg | | 1:48:35 | +36:05 | 6:44 | 1008 | 5070. | |
45. | Heinzmann Thomas | 49 | Bern | | 1:48:43 | +36:13 | 6:45 | 13737 | 5078. | |
46. | Grundisch Hanspeter | 48 | Gstaad | MR Saanen-Gstaad | 1:48:48 | +36:18 | 6:45 | 13311 | 5082. | |
47. | Wagner Hans Ernst | 52 | Hilterfingen | | 1:49:09 | +36:39 | 6:46 | 19582 | 5100. | |
48. | Kohler Hanspeter | 52 | Bern | | 1:49:11 | +36:41 | 6:47 | 14821 | 5102. | |
49. | Hubschmid Roger | 52 | Ostermundigen | Pacemaker | 1:49:33 | +37:03 | 6:48 | 1925 | 5118. | |
50. | Allène Jean-Pierre | 49 | Genève | Stade Genève | 1:50:43 | +38:13 | 6:52 | 10163 | 5163. | |
51. | Pillionnel Georges | 48 | Commugny | Athletica Genève | 1:52:53 | +40:23 | 7:00 | 16924 | 5246. | |
52. | Michaud Alain | 51 | Crassier VD | | 1:53:07 | +40:37 | 7:01 | 3685 | 5254. | |
53. | Berset François | 52 | Athenaz (Avusy) | | 1:54:38 | +42:08 | 7:07 | 10746 | 5312. | |
54. | Heiniger Aschi | 52 | Brienzwiler | | 1:55:34 | +43:04 | 7:10 | 13717 | 5339. | |
55. | Mürner Johann | 49 | Wabern | STB | 1:56:25 | +43:55 | 7:14 | 1015 | 5362. | |
56. | Binggeli Ernst | 48 | Murten | | 1:57:41 | +45:11 | 7:18 | 10875 | 5385. | |
57. | Dr.Reschke Eckhard | 52 | Northeim | GW Bad Gandersheim | 1:58:11 | +45:41 | 7:20 | 12101 | 5394. | |
58. | Minder Ernst | 49 | Oberbipp | | 1:58:28 | +45:58 | 7:21 | 16111 | 5396. | |
59. | Freudiger Stefan | 52 | Bremgarten | | 1:58:43 | +46:13 | 7:22 | 12676 | 5402. | |
60. | von Kaenel Christian | 51 | Aeschi b. Spiez | VKT Racing | 1:59:08 | +46:38 | 7:24 | 26990 | 5410. | |
Dählhölzli |
61. | Stritt Karl | 50 | Tafers | LAT Sense | 40:40 | +5:36 | 5:03 | 18934 | | |
Marzili |
62. | Penseyres Bernard | 49 | Genève | FAS | 30:47 | +9:57 | 6:09 | 3876 | | |
Zytglogge |
63. | Schär Urs | 48 | Ruegsauschachen | | 16:28 | +7:47 | 7:57 | 4148 | | |
DSQ |
| King Edgar | 51 | Saint-George | NicoRunning | | | | 14706 | | |
| Mathis Patrick | 50 | Colmar | Course Horizon | | | | 15784 | | |
| Studer Klaus | 50 | Hagneck | | | | | 18985 | | |
| Gartmann Felix | 52 | Gattikon | | | | | 12846 | | |
| Beck Urs | 52 | Fraubrunnen | | | | | 10622 | | |
| Bloque Joel | 48 | Genève | | | | | 10977 | | |
| Binder Werner | 52 | Bonn | | | | | 10865 | | |
| Furrer Charles | 50 | Ostermundigen | | | | | 1007 | | |
DNS |
| Beysard Paul-Alain | 50 | Sierre | CAS Sierre | | | | 2228 | | |
| Francuz John | 49 | Erlenbach/ZH | | | | | 2736 | | |
| Meier Kurt | 49 | Heiden | Swiss Master Running | | | | 3640 | | |
| Gallo René | 51 | Glattpark | Freizeitsportler.ch | | | | 12811 | | |
| Gort Gerhard | 49 | Münchenbuchsee | STB / Running | | | | 13160 | | |
| Stämpfli Erich | 51 | Laupen | | | | | 18676 | | |