1. | Wendelspiess Joe | 56 | Birrwil | | 1:37:38 | | 4:37 | 577. | |
2. | Dolder Hanspeter | 55 | Alpnachstad | | 1:41:02 | +3:24 | 4:47 | 773. | |
3. | Lussi Bruno | 53 | Büren NW | Waffenlauf-Verein Schweiz | 1:43:53 | +6:15 | 4:55 | 976. | |
4. | von Rotz Georges | 55 | Luzern | | 1:45:47 | +8:09 | 5:00 | 1107. | |
5. | Wicki Pius | 53 | Schöftland | SIGE360° | 1:47:23 | +9:45 | 5:05 | 1224. | |
6. | Worthing-Smith Jeremy | 54 | Wels | | 1:47:32 | +9:54 | 5:05 | 1232. | |
7. | Hanke Joachim | 56 | Udligenswil | | 1:51:20 | +13:42 | 5:16 | 1507. | |
8. | Stöckli Willy | 55 | Schötz | MR Schötz | 1:53:23 | +15:45 | 5:22 | 1640. | |
9. | Osborne Stuart | 53 | Zug | Höllgrotten Harriers | 1:54:30 | +16:52 | 5:25 | 1715. | |
10. | Grossmann Balthasar | 54 | Zürich | | 1:55:11 | +17:33 | 5:27 | 1763. | |
11. | Kreuz Klaus | 55 | Denzlingen | AKAVITA-Runners | 1:56:14 | +18:36 | 5:30 | 1820. | |
12. | Diez Werner | 56 | Bayern - Markt Erlbach | Lauftreff Markt Erlbach | 1:57:25 | +19:47 | 5:33 | 1884. | |
13. | Ghezzi Franco | 55 | Einsiedeln | CROSSFIT | 1:57:34 | +19:56 | 5:34 | 1894. | |
14. | Umbricht Georg | 55 | Bremgarten AG | Beriker Joger | 1:57:35 | +19:57 | 5:34 | 1896. | |
15. | Juon Alexander | 53 | Eyholz | | 1:57:40 | +20:02 | 5:34 | 1901. | |
16. | Keller Martin | 56 | Horw | LV Horw | 1:57:46 | +20:08 | 5:34 | 1906. | |
17. | Hafner Heinz | 56 | St. Gallen | | 1:58:20 | +20:42 | 5:36 | 1940. | |
18. | Meier Fredy | 54 | Werthenstein | Lauftreff Ruswil | 1:58:27 | +20:49 | 5:36 | 1947. | |
19. | von Bergen Peter | 56 | Hochdorf | | 1:58:55 | +21:17 | 5:38 | 1984. | |
20. | Fenk Werner | 56 | Willisau | LR Gettnau | 1:59:43 | +22:05 | 5:40 | 2032. | |
21. | Gloede Dieter | 53 | Zürich | | 1:59:44 | +22:06 | 5:40 | 2033. | |
22. | Bünter Jean Pierre | 52 | Hombrechtikon | Universität Luzern | 2:00:08 | +22:30 | 5:41 | 2056. | |
23. | Strasser André | 56 | Sachseln | StammgastNr1 | 2:00:21 | +22:43 | 5:42 | 2069. | |
24. | Stirnimann Bruno | 56 | Emmenbrücke | Marathon Team Kriens | 2:00:35 | +22:57 | 5:42 | 2079. | |
25. | Ohnemus Werner | 55 | Lörrach | | 2:01:42 | +24:04 | 5:46 | 2118. | |
26. | Wiederkehr Josef | 55 | Sarmenstorf | | 2:02:25 | +24:47 | 5:48 | 2140. | |
27. | Bonelli Michele | 54 | Kriens | StammgastNr1 | 2:03:56 | +26:18 | 5:52 | 2185. | |
28. | Steiner Roland | 55 | Hergiswil | | 2:04:13 | +26:35 | 5:53 | 2206. | |
29. | Nahon Jacques | 55 | Eggenwil | Lauftreff Zufikon | 2:04:41 | +27:03 | 5:54 | 2225. | |
30. | Zahner Mathias | 53 | Uster | Kinder mit seltenen Krankheiten | 2:04:47 | +27:09 | 5:54 | 2230. | |
31. | Lädrach Hansjürg | 55 | Aarwangen | Laufgruppe LVL | 2:04:50 | +27:12 | 5:55 | 2232. | |
32. | Fellmann Mark | 53 | Basel | | 2:05:08 | +27:30 | 5:55 | 2242. | |
33. | Buholzer Franz | 56 | Adligenswil | | 2:06:41 | +29:03 | 6:00 | 2304. | |
34. | Foster René | 56 | Sursee | | 2:06:50 | +29:12 | 6:00 | 2308. | |
35. | Rufener Urs | 54 | Winterthur | | 2:08:32 | +30:54 | 6:05 | 2362. | |
36. | Schnidrig Kurt | 53 | 3911 Ried-Brig | | 2:09:49 | +32:11 | 6:09 | 2399. | |
37. | Stutz Beat | 56 | Sempach Station | | 2:11:46 | +34:08 | 6:14 | 2456. | |
38. | Walthert Michel | 53 | St-Imier | | 2:12:25 | +34:47 | 6:16 | 2471. | |
39. | Mooser Michel | 56 | Sion | Triathlon Club Valais | 2:13:53 | +36:15 | 6:20 | 2502. | |
40. | Frasson Marco | 56 | Obernau | Marathon Team Kriens | 2:15:10 | +37:32 | 6:24 | 2528. | |
41. | Schneider Marcel | 54 | Kriens | Marathon Team Kriens | 2:16:27 | +38:49 | 6:28 | 2553. | |
42. | Löhr Thomas | 55 | Binningen | Fielmann AG | 2:16:55 | +39:17 | 6:29 | 2558. | |
43. | Graf Bruno | 52 | Zizers | | 2:18:06 | +40:28 | 6:32 | 2573. | |
44. | Schneiter Theo | 56 | Thun | | 2:18:49 | +41:11 | 6:34 | 2591. | |
45. | Minkenberg Peter | 52 | Wassenberg | Running Roerdalen | 2:20:17 | +42:39 | 6:38 | 2613. | |
46. | Fuchs Paul | 56 | Muttenz | | 2:20:30 | +42:52 | 6:39 | 2620. | |
47. | Cerutti Hans | 56 | Rothenburg | | 2:21:04 | +43:26 | 6:41 | 2630. | |
48. | Trapani Antonio | 53 | Domodossola | | 2:21:14 | +43:36 | 6:41 | 2634. | |
49. | Mangold Alex | 56 | Märstetten | | 2:22:24 | +44:46 | 6:44 | 2645. | |
50. | Röllecke Ingo | 55 | Hagen | Lennerunner | 2:24:43 | +47:05 | 6:51 | 2675. | |
51. | Fugmann Eberhard | 53 | Freiburg | | 2:26:12 | +48:34 | 6:55 | 2689. | |
52. | Dunkel Reiner | 52 | Basel | TV Inzlingen | 2:26:36 | +48:58 | 6:56 | 2693. | |
53. | Wein Norbert | 52 | Karlsruhe | | 2:26:56 | +49:18 | 6:57 | 2695. | |
54. | Giesenfeld Heinz | 53 | Plan-les-Ouates | Perform | 2:27:27 | +49:49 | 6:59 | 2698. | |
55. | Mermod Thierry | 56 | Genève | | 2:27:56 | +50:18 | 7:00 | 2705. | |
56. | Kasper Harald | 55 | Menzingen | Höllgrotten Harriers | 2:29:54 | +52:16 | 7:06 | 2723. | |
57. | Prati Benjamin | 53 | Neuenkirch | | 2:39:08 | +1:01:30 | 7:32 | 2760. | |
58. | Könnecker Wilfried | 52 | Stühlingen | laufmeinherz | 2:48:30 | +1:10:52 | 7:59 | 2778. | |
DNS |
| Latour Albert | 54 | Unterterzen | | | | | | |
| Anderer Gilbert | 56 | Waldbronn | | | | | | |
| Ishii Hideyuki | 53 | Iwakishi | | | | | | |
| Gerber Fritz | 56 | Ruswil | GerberRunGroup | | | | | |
| Laurent Thierry | 52 | Strasbourg | | | | | | |
| Widmer Cyrill | 55 | Steinhausen | | | | | | |
| Sacher Christian | 56 | Altdorf UR | | | | | | |
| Leister Hans | 52 | Berlin | | | | | | |
| Baur Dieter | 55 | Pratteln | | | | | | |
| Stutz Peter | 55 | Rütihof | | | | | | |