1. | Grünig Kaspar | 73 | Spiez (MAHU) | 2:53:33 | | 23:08 | 173 | Overall M: 8. | |
2. | Kunz Armin | 69 | Bern (LAG Aemme) | 2:56:30 | +2:57 | 23:13 | 168 | Overall M: 10. | |
3. | Do Aido Carlos | 70 | Oberbuchsiten (TUGAS) | 3:00:00 | +6:27 | 23:20 | 39 | Overall M: 15. | |
4. | Kienle Ralph | 71 | Moosseedorf (TV Länggasse Bern) | 3:01:57 | +8:24 | 23:23 | 68 | Overall M: 17. | |
5. | Spring Edi | 76 | Kaufdorf | 3:03:52 | +10:19 | 23:27 | 100 | Overall M: 19. | |
6. | Geiser Silvan | 78 | Tschugg (#BeatYesterday) | 3:12:23 | +18:50 | 23:42 | 46 | Overall M: 22. | |
7. | Corona Francesco | 76 | Frenkendorf (Run & Bike SC Roche) | 3:12:46 | +19:13 | 23:43 | 37 | Overall M: 23. | |
8. | Iseli Lukas | 78 | Bern (TnT Racing Team) | 3:13:38 | +20:05 | 23:45 | 154 | Overall M: 25. | |
9. | Leuenberger Marco | 72 | Solothurn | 3:15:53 | +22:20 | 23:48 | 156 | Overall M: 28. | |
10. | Garcia Marc | 76 | Belp | 3:22:28 | +28:55 | 24:00 | 45 | Overall M: 31. | |
11. | Müller Tobias | 69 | Zimmerwald | 3:32:04 | +38:31 | 24:18 | 83 | Overall M: 37. | |
12. | Lang Claus | 77 | Hünibach (Dependables) | 3:32:18 | +38:45 | 24:19 | 71 | Overall M: 38. | |
13. | Do Aido Paulo | 72 | Oberbuchsiten (TUGAS) | 3:34:18 | +40:45 | 24:22 | 40 | Overall M: 41. | |
14. | Tännler Simon | 77 | Bern (ST Bern) | 3:35:55 | +42:22 | 24:25 | 102 | Overall M: 42. | |
15. | Mattmann Markus | 70 | Ruswil (Marathon Team Kriens) | 3:42:23 | +48:50 | 24:37 | 165 | Overall M: 47. | |
16. | Frederiksen Lars | 75 | Interlaken | 3:42:23 | +48:50 | 24:37 | 43 | Overall M: 48. | |
17. | Gotsch Kristian | 74 | Schwarzenburg | 3:43:16 | +49:43 | 24:38 | 48 | Overall M: 49. | |
18. | Arpagaus Silvio | 73 | Luzern | 3:46:20 | +52:47 | 24:44 | 176 | Overall M: 50. | |
19. | Glauser Claude | 75 | Burgdorf | 3:57:28 | +1:03:55 | 25:04 | 171 | Overall M: 56. | |
20. | Winkler Simon | 78 | Basel (BC Basel 74) | 4:05:27 | +1:11:54 | 25:19 | 111 | Overall M: 60. | |
21. | Hendrix Kazimierz | 78 | Zürich | 4:12:41 | +1:19:08 | 25:32 | 57 | Overall M: 62. | |
22. | Kirchhofer Fabian | 77 | Münsingen | 4:15:03 | +1:21:30 | 25:36 | 69 | Overall M: 66. | |
23. | Aeschlimann Marco | 76 | Gurzelen | 4:19:31 | +1:25:58 | 25:45 | 12 | Overall M: 72. | |
24. | Ceol Mauro | 78 | Marin-Epagnier | 4:23:23 | +1:29:50 | 25:51 | 35 | Overall M: 73. | |
25. | Becheri Giacomo | 78 | Bern | 4:49:51 | +1:56:18 | 26:40 | 20 | Overall M: 77. | |
26. | Jordan Paul | 70 | Bern | 4:49:53 | +1:56:20 | 26:40 | 67 | Overall M: 78. | |
27. | Niederöst Markus | 69 | Jegenstorf (Farbigi Viereggli) | 5:03:45 | +2:10:12 | 27:05 | 158 | Overall M: 81. | |
28. | Grütter Martin | 70 | Roggwil BE (SCAlpina) | 5:24:38 | +2:31:05 | 27:43 | 50 | Overall M: 83. | |
29. | Ambrosini Stefan | 71 | Zöglingen (Mausi Runner) | 5:25:27 | +2:31:54 | 27:44 | 18 | Overall M: 84. | |
DNF |
| Wolf Philippe | 71 | La Chaux-de-Fonds | | | | 114 | | |
DNS |
| Eschmann Patrice | 74 | Bassecourt | | | | 41 | | |
| Howald Pascal | 71 | Lyss | | | | 61 | | |
| Jauch Helmut | 69 | Basel | | | | 66 | | |
| Rieben Simon | 75 | Lützelflüh-Goldbach | | | | 89 | | |
| Roberts Austin | 74 | Thun | | | | 91 | | |
| Weber Markus | 78 | Visp | | | | 109 | | |
| Vriesema Bauke | 71 | Arlesheim (Red Rodent Runners) | | | | 162 | | |