26. | Cavalli Rocco | 97 | SUI | Avegno | GOV | 45:11 | HAL | 2457 | |
| Cazzolato Ben | 69 | AUS | Forestville | OK TOBY | mispunched | H50K | 3197 | |
| Cazzolato Marcus | 08 | AUS | Forestville | OK TOBY | did not start | CM | 4044 | |
| Cazzolato Toby | 04 | AUS | Forestville | OK TOBY | did not start | H20 | 2289 | |
26. | Cech Tomas | 70 | CZE | Opava | Opava | 55:11 | H50 | 3114 | |
5. | Cech Viktor | 08 | CZE | Opava | Opava | 33:22 | H16 | 2129 | |
6. | Čech Vít | 03 | CZE | Opava | OK Kamenice | 39:30 | H20 | 2305 | |
2. | Cejka Kati | 58 | SUI | Balsthal | OLC SKOG Fribourg | 27:18 | D65 | 1775 | |
| Cerna Katerina | 98 | CZE | Jilove u Prahy | Sokol Troja Praha | did not start | DAM | 931 | |
| Černá Lucie | 83 | CZE | Pilsen | OK Lokomotiva Plzen | did not start | CS | 4045 | |
| Černín Zbyněk | 69 | CZE | Urdorf | USK Praha | did not start | H50 | 3136 | |
| Černínová Dagmar | 71 | CZE | Urdorf | USK Praha | did not start | D50K | 1516 | |
15. | Cerny Martin | 89 | CZE | Prague | KOB Tretra Praha | 40:59 | HAM | 2583 | |
16. | Cerny Noëmi | 84 | SUI | Liebefeld | OLK Argus / SCOM Mendrisio | 48:23 | DAL | 804 | |
9. | Ceunen Nico | 87 | BEL | Koersel | Hamok | 47:14 | H35 | 2826 | |
| Chachurska Magdalena | 78 | POL | Warszawa | KU AZS WAT Warszawa | did not start | HS | 6017 | |
| Chachurski Mieszko | 07 | POL | Warszawa | UNTS Warszawa | did not start | H16 | 2123 | |
| Chachurski Ryszard | 63 | POL | Warszawa | KU AZS WAT Warszawa | did not start | H60 | 3440 | |
27. | Champigny Laurence | 64 | FRA | La seyne sur mer | ACA | 1:29:38 | D55 | 1546 | |
11. | Champigny Laurent | 75 | FRA | La Seyne sur mer | ACA | 46:40 | H45 | 2953 | |
| Champigny Olivier | 05 | FRA | La Seyne sur mer | ACA | did not start | H18 | 2210 | |
19. | Chan Ching Yan Candy | 81 | HKG | Kowloon Bay | HKOXCC | 37:59 | HS | 6018 | |
| Chatagny Bertrand | 51 | SUI | | CA Rosé | did not start | HS | 6253 | |
| Chatagny Eliane | 53 | SUI | | CA Rosé | did not start | CM | 6255 | |
| Chatterton Andreas | 91 | DEN | Ry | Silkeborg OK | did not start | CL | 4046 | |
| Cheng Hilda | 75 | HKG | Yuen Long | HKAYP | did not start | D45K | 1386 | |
| Chiaverio Fabio | 74 | SUI | Cademario | C.O. Aget Lugano | did not start | CL | 4474 | |
| Chiodoni Gioele | 05 | SUI | Agno | Asco Lugano | did not start | H18 | 2238 | |
| Chiodoni Sofia | 03 | SUI | Agno | Asco Lugano | did not start | D20 | 672 | |
| Chmelar Pavel | 64 | CZE | Hradec Králové 8 | OK99 Hradec Králové | did not start | H55 | 3339 | |
| Chmelarová Marie | 63 | CZE | Hradec Králové 8 | OK99 Hradec Králové | did not start | D60 | 1704 | |
| Christen Lisa | 99 | SUI | Niederösch | OL Regio Burgdorf | mispunched | CL | 4609 | |
| Christen Susanne | 70 | SUI | Niederösch | OL Regio Burgdorf | did not start | D50K | 1521 | |
5. | Christensen Vilma Ler | 00 | NOR | Oslo | Heming Orientering | 37:49 | HL | 6235 | |
| Christiansen Emilie Bæk | 04 | DEN | Holte | Søllerød OK | did not start | D20 | 683 | |
| Christiansen Hanna Bæk | 10 | DEN | Holte | Søllerød OK | did not start | D14 | 469 | |
| Christiansen Mette Bæk | 78 | DEN | Holte | Søllerød OK | did not start | CS | 4047 | |
| Christiansen Oscar Bæk | 07 | DEN | Holte | Søllerød OK | did not start | H16 | 2189 | |
| Christiansen Philip Bæk | 69 | DEN | Holte | Søllerød OK | did not start | HAM | 2625 | |
| Cocchio Journet Paul | 06 | FRA | Nérac | N.O.R.D | did not start | H18 | 2244 | |
10. | Cocco Fabrizio | 88 | SUI | Reinach BL | OLG Basel | 49:50 | HB | 2788 | |
20. | Cocco Rebecca | 90 | SUI | Reinach BL | OLG Basel | 45:28 | DAM | 972 | |
| Colgan Jeremy | 72 | USA | New York | Hudson Valley Orienteering | did not start | HE | 238 | |
| Collier Scott | 86 | GBR | Coniston | Cornwall OC | did not start | HE | 239 | |
| Collins Nick | 51 | NZL | New Plymouth | Orienteering taranaki | did not start | H70 | 3682 | |
12. | Colom Xavi | 77 | AND | La Seu d'Urgell | XINO XANO ORIENTACIÓ | 47:25 | H45 | 2985 | |
6. | Comte Gian Marco | 07 | SUI | Chur | OLG Chur | 33:50 | H16 | 2166 | |
| Conrad Helmut | 40 | GER | Bad Schandau | USV TU Dresden | did not start | H75 | 3774 | |
| Consoli Paolo | 69 | SUI | Milano | SCOM Mendrisio | did not start | H50 | 3176 | |
| Conway Adam | 03 | GBR | Guildford | Sheffield University OC | did not start | CL | 4048 | |
| Cormier Bence | 10 | CAN | Dubendorf | OLC Kapreolo | did not start | H14 | 2077 | |
| Cormier Krisztina | 76 | HUN | Dubendorf | OLC Kapreolo | did not start | D45 | 1332 | |
| Corsi Maurizia | 71 | SUI | Novaggio | GOLD Savosa | did not start | CS | 4049 | |
| Corsi Sandro | 65 | SUI | Novaggio | GOLD Savosa | did not start | H55K | 3368 | |
14. | Corsi Siro | 99 | SUI | Novaggio | GOLD Savosa | 46:31 | HE | 101 | |
| Cortellezzi Patrizia | 69 | SUI | Vezia | GOLD Savosa | did not start | D50K | 1517 | |
| Covey-crump Anthony | 74 | GBR | Reading | Jesus OK | did not start | H45 | 2968 | |
| Crettels Leslie | 80 | BEL | Theux | Hermathenae | did not start | D40 | 1272 | |
| Crivelli Matteo | 08 | SUI | Morbio Inferiore | SCOM Mendrisio | did not start | H16 | 2194 | |
| Croxford Leo | 07 | NZL | Motueka | Nelson | did not start | H16 | 2099 | |
| Croxford Riley | 05 | NZL | Motueka | OK TOBY | did not start | H20 | 2279 | |
51. | Csécs Kinga | 82 | HUN | Aarau | OLG Bern/bussola ok | 49:28 | CM | 4050 | |
| Cuche Camille | 56 | SUI | Peney-le-Jorat | CARE Vevey | did not start | D65 | 1769 | |
| Currie Duncan | 00 | AUS | Balmain | Garingal Orienteers | did not finish | HAL | 2410 | |
7. | Czech Moritz | 04 | AUT | Wien | Austrian Junior Team | 40:34 | H20 | 2292 | |
| Dähnn Lasse | 10 | GER | Oslo | Lillomarka O-lag | did not start | H14 | 2090 | |
| Dähnn Michael | 77 | GER | Oslo | Lillomarka O-lag | did not start | H45K | 3058 | |
| Dammeier Johanna | 71 | GER | Tübingen | SV Wannweil | did not start | D50 | 1446 | |
| Dammeier Lotta | 06 | GER | Tübingen | SV Wannweil | did not start | D18 | 615 | |
| Dammeier Sascha | 71 | GER | Tübingen | SV Wannweil | did not start | H50 | 3152 | |
| Dammeier Ylva | 12 | GER | Tübingen | SV Wannweil | did not start | D12 | 386 | |
| Danevad Espen | 72 | NOR | Rolvsøy | Fredrikstad Skiklubb | did not start | H50 | 3102 | |
| Danevad Jenny | 07 | NOR | Rolvsøy | Fredrikstad Skiklubb | did not start | D16 | 522 | |
| Danevad Karin Skedsmo | 75 | NOR | Rolvsøy | Fredrikstad Skiklubb | did not start | D45 | 1302 | |
| Danevad Vilma + Emma | 09 | NOR | Rolvsøy | Fredrikstad Skiklubb | did not start | CS | 4051 | |
| Danilevicius Vilius | 15 | LTU | Kretinga | O!Klaipėda | did not start | H10 | 1876 | |
| Däppen Jürg | 55 | SUI | Hinterkappelen | OLG Thun | did not start | H65 | 3663 | |
| Dätwyler Andrea | 98 | SUI | Steffisburg | OLG Hondrich | did not start | DAM | 993 | |
| Dätwyler Thomas | 61 | SUI | Pfäffikon ZH | OLG Pfäffikon | did not start | H60 | 3436 | |
3. | Dauwalder Dario | 06 | SUI | Birmenstorf | Cordoba OLC | 36:06 | H18 | 2227 | |
11. | Dauwalder Denise | 76 | SUI | Birmenstorf | Cordoba OLC | 51:15 | D45K | 1368 | |
13. | Dauwalder Peter | 67 | SUI | Birmenstorf | Cordoba OLC | 39:28 | H55K | 3376 | |
| Dauwalder Robin | 08 | SUI | Birmenstorf | Cordoba OLC | did not finish | H16 | 2125 | |
| De Cleene Bob | 07 | BEL | Hasselt | Trol Belgium | did not start | H16 | 2120 | |
| De Grande Angelique | 72 | BEL | Leopoldsburg | omega | mispunched | D50 | 1431 | |
7. | de Longueville Béatrice | 72 | BEL | Bruxelles | ASUB Orientation | 49:05 | D40 | 1240 | |
| de Weert Evelien | 93 | SUI | Epalinges | CO Lausanne-Jorat | did not start | DAM | 984 | |
1. | Deferm Jens | 14 | BEL | Lummen | Hamok | 17:01 | H10 | 1910 | |
| Deferm Kobe | 11 | BEL | Lummen | Hamok | did not start | H12 | 1996 | |
| Deferm Sam | 79 | BEL | Lummen | Hamok | did not start | H40 | 2931 | |
| Deininger Eliane | 00 | SUI | St. Gallen | OLG St. Gallen/App. | did not start | DE | 16 | |
3. | Deininger Rita | 70 | SUI | St. Gallen | OLG St. Gallen/App. | 24:37 | D50K | 1489 | |
| Demovic Stefan | 64 | SVK | Pezinok | Kobra Bratislava | did not start | H40 | 2899 | |
| Denoth Steinauer Seraina | 62 | SUI | Trin | OLG Chur | did not start | CS | 4522 | |
6. | Denzler Alain | 92 | SUI | Zürich | OLG Welsikon | 41:26 | HE | 219 | |
| Denzler Janne + Matti | 15 | SUI | Einsiedeln | OLG Galgenen | did not start | HS | 6020 | |
13. | Denzler Marlies | 51 | SUI | Dietlikon | OLC Winterthur | 41:52 | CS | 4053 | |
10. | Denzler Rose-Marie | 63 | SUI | Truttikon | OLG Welsikon | 42:24 | DB | 1137 | |
| Denzler Severin | 94 | SUI | Richterswil | OLG Welsikon | mispunched | HE | 221 | |
27. | Depedrini Elia | 06 | SUI | Rivera | O-92 Piano di Magadino | 48:48 | HAM | 2610 | |