1. | Messerli Rolf | 67 | Oberstocken | mountainroots.ch | 2:07:24 | -- | 232 | 13. | |
2. | Richard Daniel | 66 | Burgdorf | TV Länggasse Bern | 2:10:03 | +2:39 | 455 | 16. | |
3. | Manser Daniel | 67 | Spiez | All Blacks Thun | 2:11:47 | +4:23 | 479 | 20. | |
4. | Arn Christoph | 68 | Grindelwald | | 2:17:04 | +9:40 | 110 | 27. | |
5. | Von Känel Beat | 68 | Bern | Alpakafarm.ch | 2:18:58 | +11:34 | 287 | 30. | |
6. | Leibundgut Fritz | 65 | Spiez | Lauftreff Spiez | 2:19:57 | +12:33 | 217 | 31. | |
7. | Saurer Andreas | 66 | Steffisburg | | 2:26:27 | +19:03 | 409 | 40. | |
8. | Andrade Fernando | 66 | Bern | | 2:30:10 | +22:46 | 108 | 52. | |
9. | Becker-Wiedemann Uli | 70 | Zuchwil | Team Erdinger Alkoholfrei | 2:31:28 | +24:04 | 117 | 55. | |
10. | Hostettler Andreas | 62 | Albligen | SC Rüschegg | 2:32:00 | +24:36 | 186 | 56. | |
11. | Hostettler Erich | 70 | Bönigen | | 2:33:33 | +26:09 | 187 | 61. | |
12. | Ribeiro Albino | 68 | Thun | Lauftreff Thun | 2:34:38 | +27:14 | 464 | 65. | |
13. | Frischknecht Reto | 65 | Zuchwil | | 2:35:44 | +28:20 | 165 | 70. | |
14. | Meier Patrik | 69 | Büsserach | | 2:38:36 | +31:12 | 231 | 83. | |
15. | Zahner Sepp | 67 | Spiez | Stiftung Wasserzyt | 2:39:33 | +32:09 | 303 | 89. | |
16. | Althaus Daniel | 68 | Konolfingen | tripl3 | 2:40:11 | +32:47 | 106 | 92. | |
17. | Schieferstein Uwe | 68 | Zürich | Witiker Lauftreff | 2:42:07 | +34:43 | 259 | 94. | |
18. | Frenzer Andreas | 62 | Hilterfingen | | 2:44:09 | +36:45 | 163 | 100. | |
19. | Hunn Martin | 67 | Thun | | 2:45:10 | +37:46 | 468 | 105. | |
20. | Gafner Matthias | 68 | Erlenbach im Simmental | SC Oberwil | 2:45:26 | +38:02 | 169 | 106. | |
21. | Bohnenblust Martin | 68 | Langnau | | 2:46:20 | +38:56 | 127 | 108. | |
22. | Berger Hans | 62 | Schönenwerd | LG Niederamt | 2:46:56 | +39:32 | 453 | 111. | |
23. | Liechti Hans-Matthias | 70 | Schattenhalb | Laufgruppe Willigen LGW | 2:47:27 | +40:03 | 219 | 113. | |
24. | Gafner Niklaus | 66 | Erlenbach i. S. | SC Oberwil | 2:47:28 | +40:04 | 447 | 114. | |
25. | De Pascali Alberto | 71 | Bavois | | 2:48:27 | +41:03 | 469 | 118. | |
26. | Schmutz Pascal | 69 | Bösingen | Simmentaler Runningteam | 2:49:19 | +41:55 | 261 | 122. | |
27. | Gafner Andreas | 71 | Oberwil | SC Oberwil | 2:50:11 | +42:47 | 167 | 126. | |
28. | Barth Jürgen | 68 | Bern | Frontrunners Bern | 2:51:06 | +43:42 | 114 | 128. | |
29. | Heiniger Stefan | 69 | Bern | | 2:51:33 | +44:09 | 428 | 130. | |
30. | Vökt Harald | 70 | Rekingen | | 2:52:09 | +44:45 | 480 | 131. | |
31. | Röthlisberger Christoph | 65 | Steffisburg | | 2:53:13 | +45:49 | 253 | 134. | |
32. | Schneider Hugo | 66 | Hilterfingen | All Blacks Thun | 2:54:01 | +46:37 | 262 | 141. | |
33. | Streicher Gruber Dominik | 68 | Basel | Renntiere Basel / smrun | 2:54:22 | +46:58 | 433 | 142. | |
34. | Frehner Stefan Markus | 67 | Jegenstorf | | 2:55:12 | +47:48 | 440 | 145. | |
35. | Lüscher Rolf | 67 | Riggisberg | SC Rüschegg | 2:56:40 | +49:16 | 473 | 148. | |
36. | Germann Peter | 66 | Adelboden | | 3:01:29 | +54:05 | 470 | 156. | |
37. | Müller Philippe | 65 | Bützberg | | 3:02:19 | +54:55 | 241 | 160. | |
38. | Marti Stefan | 67 | Aarwangen | PSV Aarwangen | 3:02:29 | +55:05 | 227 | 162. | |
39. | Mani Reto | 70 | Forst-Längenbühl | Lauftreff Thun | 3:02:55 | +55:31 | 462 | 163. | |
40. | Beer-Würgler Marco | 62 | Lohnstorf | | 3:03:36 | +56:12 | 118 | 165. | |
41. | Durrer Peter | 65 | Vilters | Nordic Club Liechtenstein | 3:05:45 | +58:21 | 481 | 171. | |
42. | Chamoun Ninos | 66 | Gerzensee | | 3:05:52 | +58:28 | 141 | 172. | |
43. | Bossi Jürg | 66 | Aetingen | | 3:09:56 | +1:02:32 | 130 | 187. | |
44. | Bätscher Reto | 71 | Spiez | Apérothleten | 3:10:35 | +1:03:11 | 116 | 190. | |
45. | Ueltschi Fritz | 63 | Erlenbach i. S. | Löifu | 3:12:12 | +1:04:48 | 418 | 193. | |
46. | Wiegand Daniel | 71 | Ettingen | Lauffreunde Ettingen | 3:13:54 | +1:06:30 | 298 | 195. | |
47. | Fabbreti Igor | 64 | Därligen | | 3:22:26 | +1:15:02 | 158 | 208. | |
48. | Köhli Samuel | 64 | Langenthal | LV Langenthal | 3:25:17 | +1:17:53 | 417 | 212. | |
49. | Künzi Matthias | 71 | Rüedisbach | Attack Lorraine | 3:26:00 | +1:18:36 | 208 | 213. | |
50. | Anetzberger Robert | 68 | Oberdiessbach | | 3:26:14 | +1:18:50 | 109 | 214. | |
51. | Kundert Marc | 69 | Steffisburg | Lauftreff Thun | 3:29:20 | +1:21:56 | 206 | 215. | |
52. | Kellenberger Werner | 66 | Langnau | Männerriege Langnau | 3:30:24 | +1:23:00 | 196 | 216. | |
53. | Siegenthaler Jakob | 65 | Uttigen | | 3:32:46 | +1:25:22 | 458 | 220. | |
54. | Binggeli Dieter | 64 | Binningen | BTV Basel | 3:37:33 | +1:30:09 | 124 | 224. | |
55. | Baumgartner Stephan | 63 | Zufikon | | 3:42:09 | +1:34:45 | 482 | 225. | |
56. | Junk Joachim | 71 | Riehen | SSC Riehen | 3:47:25 | +1:40:01 | 192 | 227. | |
57. | Eremia Radu | 65 | Crans-Montana | | 3:48:42 | +1:41:18 | 154 | 230. | |
58. | Bieri Niklaus | 68 | Gsteigwiler | WSV Graubünden | 4:02:49 | +1:55:25 | 122 | 238. | |
59. | Fiechter Oskar | 64 | Münchenstein | Basel Dragons Running Club | 4:12:46 | +2:05:22 | 160 | 240. | |
Gestartet |
| Triantafillou Christos | 68 | Bern | | | | 281 | | |
DNS |
| Bürgi Erich | 64 | Aarberg | | | | 136 | | |
| Keil Boris | 70 | Oberweningen | | | | 195 | | |
| Odermatt Markus | 71 | Alpnach Dorf | | | | 245 | | |
| Wenger Hans | 62 | Riggisberg | | | | 405 | | |