1. | Christen Hans | 56 | Gettnau | LR Gettnau | 48:58 | -- | 4:15 | 1005 | 65. | |
2. | Schranz Fred | 59 | Bäriswil | LSV Uetendorf | 49:39 | +41 | 4:19 | 1200 | 73. | |
3. | Dubois Marcel | 59 | Les Breuleux | Ski-Club Les Breuleux | 50:49 | +1:51 | 4:25 | 1073 | 92. | |
4. | Zwahlen Jürg | 58 | Port | | 52:24 | +3:26 | 4:33 | 1238 | 114. | |
5. | Ummel Beat | 60 | Suhr | BTV Aarau Athletics | 53:19 | +4:21 | 4:38 | 1283 | 130. | |
6. | Wolter Joerg | 60 | Lommiswil | Triathlon Club Solothurn | 53:32 | +4:34 | 4:39 | 1233 | 133. | |
7. | Habegger Fritz | 60 | Ipsach | Dsischti Jogger | 53:35 | +4:37 | 4:39 | 1097 | 136. | |
8. | Laubscher Thomas | 60 | Lengnau BE | | 53:45 | +4:47 | 4:40 | 1133 | 138. | |
9. | Etter Jakob | 54 | Treiten | Run and walk Kerzers | 53:48 | +4:50 | 4:40 | 1079 | 139. | |
10. | Eisen René | 59 | Glovelier | ——- | 54:00 | +5:02 | 4:41 | 1078 | 142. | |
11. | Buser Hans | 59 | Bern | | 55:19 | +6:21 | 4:48 | 1066 | 168. | |
12. | Studer Fred | 54 | Gümligen | | 56:20 | +7:22 | 4:53 | 1215 | 186. | |
13. | Maurer Urs | 55 | Ried b. Kerzers | | 56:43 | +7:45 | 4:55 | 1145 | 193. | |
14. | Afonso Vitor | 59 | Biel/Bienne | Jogging Biel | 57:53 | +8:55 | 5:01 | 1242 | 206. | |
15. | Freiburghaus René | 54 | Kandersteg | All Blacks Thun | 58:46 | +9:48 | 5:06 | 1087 | 219. | |
16. | Brunold Andrea | 58 | Adliswil | SSC-Langnau/ LSVKB | 59:17 | +10:19 | 5:09 | 1056 | 225. | |
17. | Gisler Walter | 60 | Wohlen b. Bern | Jogging Club Bern | 1:00:46 | +11:48 | 5:17 | 1093 | 239. | |
18. | Röthlisberger Martin | 60 | Leuzigen | Laufträff Büren a.Aare | 1:01:25 | +12:27 | 5:20 | 1176 | 246. | |
19. | Schacher Joschi | 55 | Rüttenen | Laufträff Solothurn | 1:02:04 | +13:06 | 5:23 | 2274 | 249. | |
20. | Wanner Fritz | 52 | Büren an der Aare | Laufträff Büren an der Aare | 1:03:10 | +14:12 | 5:29 | 2225 | 252. | |
21. | Mueller Lorenz | 52 | Biel/Bienne | | 1:04:21 | +15:23 | 5:35 | 2296 | 264. | |
22. | Kocher Konrad | 60 | Port | | 1:05:32 | +16:34 | 5:41 | 2122 | 270. | |
23. | Botta Michel | 60 | Aarberg | | 1:05:45 | +16:47 | 5:42 | 2060 | 273. | |
24. | Schöni Beat | 59 | Bätterkinden | Team EmmenLauf | 1:07:15 | +18:17 | 5:50 | 2205 | 284. | |
25. | Reist Jürg | 56 | Lyssach | | 1:08:05 | +19:07 | 5:55 | 2183 | 288. | |
26. | Vuilleumier Jean-Pierre | 51 | Tramelan | ski-club Tramelan | 1:09:14 | +20:16 | 6:01 | 2224 | 296. | |
27. | Rohrer Urs | 59 | Zollikofen | Lauftreff Zollikofen | 1:10:00 | +21:02 | 6:05 | 2191 | 299. | |
28. | Mormin Gerard | 54 | Horgen | | 1:13:26 | +24:28 | 6:23 | 2157 | 309. | |
29. | Sclabas Dario | 60 | Kirchberg BE | | 1:15:44 | +26:46 | 6:35 | 2276 | 315. | |
DNS |
| Bauder Markus | 59 | Jegenstorf | | | | | 1006 | | |
| Affolter Friedrich | 56 | Bern | | | | | 1041 | | |
| Kummer Hansjürg | 55 | Thun | All Blacks Thun | | | | 1128 | | |
| Ludi Jürg | 58 | Brügg BE | runningCoach | | | | 1136 | | |
| Schlup Manfred | 54 | Flumenthal | crossfit öuf | | | | 2007 | | |
| von Burg Thomas | 54 | Biel/Bienne | Seeclub Biel | | | | 2223 | | |
| Affolter Urs | 60 | Lüterkofen-Ichert | | | | | 2253 | | |