1. | Frei Patrick | 75 | Frutigen | Puralpina Runners Taem | 1:16:58 | -- | 4:46 | 68 | 12. | |
2. | Rubin Christian | 81 | Innertkirchen | Laufgruppe Willigen | 1:22:49 | +5:51 | 5:08 | 185 | 22. | |
3. | Bösch Oliver | 72 | Bern | | 1:27:27 | +10:29 | 5:25 | 232 | 34. | |
4. | Sieber Daniel | 76 | Scharnachtal | Lauftreff Spiez | 1:28:09 | +11:11 | 5:28 | 131 | 35. | |
5. | Kühni Daniel | 81 | Goldiwil | | 1:28:58 | +12:00 | 5:31 | 221 | 36. | |
6. | Lörtscher Fred | 76 | Frutigen | | 1:29:53 | +12:55 | 5:34 | 14 | 39. | |
7. | Sauter Simon | 77 | Grindelwald | | 1:31:10 | +14:12 | 5:39 | 4 | 44. | |
8. | Jenzer Stefan | 75 | Frutigen | Mentigsläufer | 1:32:44 | +15:46 | 5:45 | 202 | 52. | |
9. | Moser Martin | 74 | Liebefeld | | 1:35:15 | +18:17 | 5:54 | 167 | 61. | |
10. | Feuz Adrian | 73 | Reichenbach im Kandertal | | 1:37:29 | +20:31 | 6:03 | 220 | 68. | |
11. | Compos Fabien | 79 | Matten bei Interlaken | | 1:37:39 | +20:41 | 6:03 | 159 | 70. | |
12. | Imfeld Lukas | 80 | Heimberg | | 1:38:07 | +21:09 | 6:05 | 122 | 71. | |
13. | Schönenberger David | 76 | Zofingen | Bikeschlappis | 1:38:57 | +21:59 | 6:08 | 45 | 74. | |
14. | Andrey Thomas | 73 | Plasselb | LAT Sense | 1:39:33 | +22:35 | 6:10 | 205 | 76. | |
15. | Fankhauser Martin | 73 | Adelboden | | 1:40:41 | +23:43 | 6:15 | 21 | 78. | |
16. | Thüring Stefan | 73 | Laufen | Roadrunners Laufen | 1:40:44 | +23:46 | 6:15 | 31 | 79. | |
17. | Ambrosi Josua | 72 | Schlosswil | STB | 1:41:42 | +24:44 | 6:18 | 198 | 86. | |
18. | Bosshard Roland | 81 | Tschugg | | 1:42:10 | +25:12 | 6:20 | 193 | 87. | |
19. | Wagner Andreas | 76 | Adelboden | | 1:43:52 | +26:54 | 6:27 | 157 | 95. | |
20. | Fuhrer Beat | 73 | Reichenbach im Kandertal | | 1:45:01 | +28:03 | 6:31 | 204 | 100. | |
21. | Aeschlimann Marco | 76 | Gurzelen | | 1:46:55 | +29:57 | 6:38 | 138 | 105. | |
22. | Piller Patrick | 73 | Rechthalten | Athletic Team Rechthalten | 1:47:56 | +30:58 | 6:42 | 152 | 110. | |
23. | Braun Markus | 72 | Otelfingen | | 1:48:45 | +31:47 | 6:45 | 135 | 114. | |
24. | Blatter Simu | 81 | Uetendorf | | 1:50:04 | +33:06 | 6:50 | 13 | 122. | |
25. | Ploder Sascha | 80 | Spiez | Spiezer Runners | 1:50:50 | +33:52 | 6:53 | 217 | 125. | |
26. | Ramseyer Marc | 74 | Lohn-Ammannsegg | | 1:51:28 | +34:30 | 6:55 | 37 | 128. | |
27. | Dietrich Sven | 80 | Gwatt (Thun) | | 1:56:41 | +39:43 | 7:14 | 237 | 137. | |
28. | Jost Hansueli | 78 | Nottwil | | 2:19:49 | +1:02:51 | 8:41 | 200 | 157. | |
DNS |
| Mettler Philippe | 79 | Uetendorf | | | | | 2 | | |
| Mahlinger Christian | 73 | Uebeschi | | | | | 15 | | |
| Bieri Ueli | 80 | Wengi bei Frutigen | | | | | 26 | | |
| Habegger Benjamin | 78 | Scharnachtal | | | | | 28 | | |
| Widmer Mario | 72 | Glattfelden | MA.WI.BO | | | | 59 | | |
| Hug Sebastien | 80 | Bern | | | | | 95 | | |
| Geissbühler Markus | 78 | Bern | | | | | 144 | | |
| Lemblé Sascha | 72 | Bern | | | | | 150 | | |
| Feuz Peter | 73 | Wilderswil | TV Unterseen | | | | 161 | | |