1. | Peter Markus | 84 | Steffisburg | All Blacks Thun | 1:11:48 | -- | 4:27 | 253 | 4. | |
2. | Kessler Roman | 83 | Rubigen | All Blacks Thun | 1:13:15 | +1:27 | 4:32 | 227 | 6. | |
3. | Meng Jonas | 82 | Gerzensee | Physioform | 1:15:27 | +3:39 | 4:41 | 264 | 8. | |
4. | Germann Ueli | 86 | Adelboden | | 1:16:02 | +4:14 | 4:43 | 201 | 9. | |
5. | Blaser Philipp | 87 | Urtenen-Schönbühl | | 1:20:38 | +8:50 | 5:00 | 125 | 19. | |
6. | Saurer Pascal | 89 | Köniz | | 1:20:56 | +9:08 | 5:01 | 279 | 20. | |
7. | Sahli Stefan | 87 | Dagmersellen | | 1:25:37 | +13:49 | 5:19 | 130 | 27. | |
8. | Künzi Hansjörg | 89 | Merligen | | 1:26:32 | +14:44 | 5:22 | 207 | 29. | |
9. | Fatnassi Malik | 84 | Hünibach | TriTeam Steffisburg | 1:27:25 | +15:37 | 5:25 | 252 | 33. | |
10. | Wenger Roger | 84 | Münsingen | | 1:29:12 | +17:24 | 5:32 | 110 | 37. | |
11. | Christoph Karlen | 88 | Uttigen | Löifu | 1:29:34 | +17:46 | 5:33 | 266 | 38. | |
12. | Leuenberger Philipp | 82 | Biembach | | 1:30:48 | +19:00 | 5:38 | 6 | 42. | |
13. | Spycher Samuel | 86 | Bern | STB | 1:33:40 | +21:52 | 5:49 | 98 | 57. | |
14. | Rohner Raphael | 82 | Reichenbach i.K. | Müller Run+Walk Reichenbach | 1:40:51 | +29:03 | 6:15 | 84 | 80. | |
15. | Tribelhorn Steven | 89 | Windisch | | 1:40:55 | +29:07 | 6:16 | 106 | 81. | |
16. | Schärli Christoph | 90 | Sierre | | 1:40:58 | +29:10 | 6:16 | 281 | 82. | |
17. | Frei Rafael | 91 | Ruswil | Lauftreff Buholz | 1:43:28 | +31:40 | 6:25 | 61 | 91. | |
18. | Steiner Michael | 89 | Lenzburg | | 1:43:38 | +31:50 | 6:26 | 179 | 92. | |
19. | Reichen Hans | 82 | Füllinsdorf | Accuswiss.ch | 1:43:38 | +31:50 | 6:26 | 269 | 93. | |
20. | Roth Christian | 85 | Thun | | 1:43:43 | +31:55 | 6:26 | 9 | 94. | |
21. | Mathys Claudio | 88 | Oberstocken | | 1:44:19 | +32:31 | 6:28 | 117 | 98. | |
22. | Stettler Pascal | 91 | Thun | | 1:47:02 | +35:14 | 6:38 | 151 | 106. | |
23. | Künzi René | 84 | Unterlangenegg | | 1:47:18 | +35:30 | 6:39 | 259 | 108. | |
24. | Biedermann Daniel | 88 | Küsnacht | | 1:47:33 | +35:45 | 6:40 | 216 | 109. | |
25. | Illing Bernd | 91 | Prilly | | 1:48:54 | +37:06 | 6:45 | 265 | 115. | |
26. | Märker Ferdinant | 85 | Kandersteg | | 1:49:51 | +38:03 | 6:49 | 268 | 121. | |
27. | Philipp Benesch Philipp | 88 | Seftigen | | 1:51:19 | +39:31 | 6:54 | 50 | 127. | |
28. | Bauer David | 82 | Zürich | | 1:52:07 | +40:19 | 6:57 | 81 | 130. | |
29. | Brunner Simon | 83 | Unterlangenegg | | 1:53:32 | +41:44 | 7:03 | 148 | 131. | |
30. | Lehmann Mischa | 88 | Bern | | 1:57:37 | +45:49 | 7:18 | 223 | 138. | |
31. | Brauer Robert | 87 | Thun | | 1:57:45 | +45:57 | 7:18 | 78 | 140. | |
32. | Blanc Pascal | 90 | Gwatt (Thun) | | 2:00:48 | +49:00 | 7:30 | 166 | 142. | |
33. | Ahmetaj Cerim | 90 | Spiez | | 2:00:48 | +49:00 | 7:30 | 173 | 143. | |
34. | Aeschlimann Jonas | 85 | Zürich | GCZ | 2:11:13 | +59:25 | 8:08 | 178 | 153. | |
35. | Mürner Pascal | 85 | Reichenbach i. K. | | 2:15:11 | +1:03:23 | 8:23 | 85 | 156. | |
DNS |
| Lanz Yves | 82 | Thun | Lauftreff Thun | | | | 17 | | |
| Claveria Huerva Carlos | 85 | Gwatt (Thun) | Monegros Trail | | | | 55 | | |
| Bader Ralf | 83 | Bern | | | | | 60 | | |
| Stämpfli Daniel | 87 | Ostermundigen | | | | | 115 | | |
| Märker Ferdinant | 85 | Kandersteg | | | | | 1985 | | |