1. | De Bellis François | 53 | Montricher | Swiss Masters Running | 1:26:38 | -- | 5:22 | 397 | 54. | |
2. | Nydegger Beat | 61 | Schwarzsee | AT- Rechthalten | 1:27:39 | +1:01 | 5:26 | 706 | 61. | |
3. | Wüthrich Thomas | 61 | Oberdiessbach | Lauftreff Thun | 1:30:53 | +4:15 | 5:38 | 299 | 85. | |
4. | Frey Willi | 61 | Niederbipp | Lg Niederbipp | 1:32:26 | +5:48 | 5:44 | 534 | 96. | |
5. | Dietrich Martin | 61 | Spiez | Lauftreff Spiez | 1:35:15 | +8:37 | 5:54 | 446 | 114. | |
6. | Hostettler Andreas | 62 | Albligen | SC Rüschegg | 1:35:23 | +8:45 | 5:55 | 380 | 117. | |
7. | Imboden Herbert | 58 | Buochs | LA Nidwalden | 1:35:46 | +9:08 | 5:56 | 192 | 120. | |
8. | Ziegler Alain | 59 | Jegenstorf | Eiger Sport/MS Sport | 1:35:47 | +9:09 | 5:56 | 261 | 121. | |
9. | Habegger Fritz | 60 | Ipsach | DsischtiJogger | 1:40:00 | +13:22 | 6:12 | 101 | 156. | |
10. | Roth Thomas | 62 | Thun | RRC Thun | 1:40:22 | +13:44 | 6:13 | 381 | 159. | |
11. | Berger Hans | 62 | Schönenwerd | Lg niederamt | 1:45:41 | +19:03 | 6:33 | 547 | 221. | |
12. | Zünd Richard | 52 | Termen | | 1:48:47 | +22:09 | 6:45 | 416 | 249. | |
13. | Jeandupeux Charles | 62 | Saignelégier | CCMJ | 1:48:53 | +22:15 | 6:45 | 491 | 250. | |
14. | Büschlen Peter | 57 | Reichenbach i. K. | | 1:50:00 | +23:22 | 6:49 | 580 | 258. | |
15. | Kvenseth Per Gunnar | 52 | Vågstranda | | 1:50:26 | +23:48 | 6:51 | 51 | 261. | |
16. | Zbinden Peter | 59 | Spiez | Lauftreff Spiez | 1:51:17 | +24:39 | 6:54 | 390 | 266. | |
17. | Graf Paul | 59 | Seedorf | DsischtiJogger | 1:51:57 | +25:19 | 6:57 | 445 | 274. | |
18. | Bissig Hans | 52 | Hünenberg See | Schnelle Socke | 1:52:09 | +25:31 | 6:57 | 309 | 276. | |
19. | Von Känel Christoph | 59 | Frutigen | | 1:52:23 | +25:45 | 6:58 | 409 | 279. | |
20. | Schaller Heinz | 62 | Zuchwil | | 1:54:09 | +27:31 | 7:05 | 340 | 291. | |
21. | Schwaiger Fritz | 60 | Stansstad | swiss Lauftreff Nidwalden | 1:55:16 | +28:38 | 7:09 | 197 | 302. | |
22. | Lüthi Hanspeter | 59 | Heimberg | Lauftreff Thun | 1:56:19 | +29:41 | 7:13 | 73 | 304. | |
23. | Kundert Hanspeter | 44 | Steffisburg | Lauftreff Thun | 1:57:22 | +30:44 | 7:17 | 186 | 306. | |
24. | Aeschbacher Jakob | 58 | Wasen | | 1:58:20 | +31:42 | 7:20 | 354 | 309. | |
25. | Bodmer André | 58 | Zürich | | 1:58:55 | +32:17 | 7:23 | 2 | 312. | |
26. | Barben Marcel | 60 | Reutigen | Steil ist geil | 1:59:54 | +33:16 | 7:26 | 110 | 317. | |
27. | Schüpbach Hans | 60 | Hasle-Rüegsau | | 2:00:38 | +34:00 | 7:29 | 472 | 321. | |
28. | Henzen Richard | 60 | Steg VS | Ski Club Lauchernalp | 2:01:15 | +34:37 | 7:31 | 259 | 325. | |
29. | Gehringer Alfred | 59 | Schlossrued | Laufgruppe Walde | 2:01:21 | +34:43 | 7:32 | 180 | 326. | |
30. | Herde Bernhard | 51 | Burgdorf | | 2:01:51 | +35:13 | 7:34 | 246 | 330. | |
31. | Widmann Alfred | 57 | Basel | | 2:02:23 | +35:45 | 7:36 | 313 | 333. | |
32. | Schneider Georg | 50 | Weggis | läuferriege Ebikon | 2:02:56 | +36:18 | 7:38 | 538 | 336. | |
33. | Fankhauser Fritz | 54 | Wimmis | | 2:03:26 | +36:48 | 7:39 | 344 | 337. | |
34. | Pestoni Sandro | 59 | Niederwangen BE | All Blacks Thun | 2:06:46 | +40:08 | 7:52 | 201 | 346. | |
35. | Amstutz Martin | 61 | Noflen BE | STB | 2:07:19 | +40:41 | 7:54 | 554 | 347. | |
36. | Hauser Werner | 52 | Hütten | Joggerträff Pfäffikon SZ | 2:08:16 | +41:38 | 7:57 | 569 | 348. | |
37. | Schöni Beat | 59 | Bätterkinden | Team EmmenLauf | 2:08:56 | +42:18 | 8:00 | 490 | 349. | |
38. | Haueter Max | 55 | Oberried am Brienzersee | Laufteam Emmental | 2:11:35 | +44:57 | 8:10 | 265 | 352. | |
39. | Wagner Hans Ernst | 52 | Hilterfingen | | 2:11:58 | +45:20 | 8:11 | 314 | 353. | |
40. | Meier Jörg | 50 | Wilderswil | | 2:15:44 | +49:06 | 8:25 | 374 | 358. | |
41. | Pärli Fritz | 55 | Schüpfen | | 2:16:16 | +49:38 | 8:27 | 702 | 359. | |
42. | Röthlisberger Andreas | 56 | Krattigen | | 2:17:18 | +50:40 | 8:31 | 39 | 361. | |
43. | Kneubühler Peter | 54 | Kiental | Grossen - Sport | 2:18:36 | +51:58 | 8:36 | 715 | 362. | |
44. | Mühlemann Gerhard | 61 | Thun | Mühlis | 2:18:56 | +52:18 | 8:37 | 69 | 363. | |
45. | Gubler Heinz | 53 | Faulensee | Waffenlauf-Verein Schweiz | 2:21:04 | +54:26 | 8:45 | 384 | 364. | |
46. | Konopka Hans-D. | 39 | Oberdiessbach | 55. No worries | 2:22:00 | +55:22 | 8:49 | 336 | 366. | |
47. | Mathis Angelo | 62 | Wabern | STB | 2:34:13 | +1:07:35 | 9:34 | 549 | 371. | |
48. | Neuhaus Simon | 53 | Winterthur | | 2:39:25 | +1:12:47 | 9:54 | 129 | 372. | |
DNS |
| Michel Walter | 53 | Kloten | Velo Ladä Nüer | | | | 104 | | |
| Grütter Christian | 47 | Niederönz | | | | | 335 | | |
| Kilchenmann Michael | 62 | Münsingen | | | | | 383 | | |
| Ilg Thomas | 56 | Leissigen | OK Jungfrau Marathon | | | | 403 | | |