1. | Tallero Fabio | 03 | Winterthur | finishers Winterthur | 38:33 | | 3:51 | 11625 | 46. | |
2. | Halter Fabio | 04 | Mörschwil | LC Brühl Leichtathletik | 39:42 | +1:09 | 3:58 | 11080 | 60. | |
3. | Smith Kai | 03 | Maur | | 41:11 | +2:38 | 4:07 | 12471 | 82. | |
4. | Rieder Gian | 03 | Maienfeld | BTV Chur | 41:23 | +2:50 | 4:08 | 11027 | 87. | |
5. | Grob Ryan | 08 | Oberrieden | | 41:35 | +3:02 | 4:09 | 11359 | 90. | |
6. | Kneller Tobias | 03 | Männedorf | LC Meilen Tri Team | 42:54 | +4:21 | 4:17 | 11085 | 127. | |
7. | Hatzikiriakos Ilias | 04 | Winkel | Impuls Tri Bülach | 42:55 | +4:22 | 4:17 | 11052 | 129. | |
8. | Rütimann Leandro | 04 | Würenlos | trimotionvarioserv.ch | 43:08 | +4:35 | 4:18 | 11177 | 138. | |
9. | Heinimann Marc | 03 | Uster | | 43:25 | +4:52 | 4:20 | 11366 | 143. | |
10. | Heinz Fabio | 04 | Würenlos | | 43:52 | +5:19 | 4:23 | 12270 | 157. | |
11. | Gerber Tobias | 03 | St. Gallen | | 43:52 | +5:19 | 4:23 | 11343 | 158. | |
12. | Odermatt Fabian | 03 | Schönenberg ZH | | 44:03 | +5:30 | 4:24 | 11475 | 166. | |
13. | Trapletti Luzian | 04 | Uster | RC Uster | 45:25 | +6:52 | 4:32 | 11122 | 224. | |
14. | Raday Domonkos | 05 | | Sprint-Lauf-Club Tatabanya Hungary | 46:41 | +8:08 | 4:40 | 12596 | 285. | |
15. | Silverstein Maxwell | 06 | Zürich | | 47:00 | +8:27 | 4:41 | 14371 | 302. | |
16. | Britt Georg | 03 | Bern | | 47:02 | +8:29 | 4:42 | 11256 | 303. | |
17. | Picenoni Alessio | 04 | Feldmeilen | | 47:24 | +8:51 | 4:44 | 11482 | 324. | |
18. | Schaffner Cyril | 03 | Oftringen | | 47:45 | +9:12 | 4:46 | 11523 | 340. | |
19. | Schwenke Leonard | 06 | Winterthur | | 47:53 | +9:20 | 4:47 | 14352 | 347. | |
20. | Guye Raffael | 09 | Zürich | LAC TV Unterstrass | 47:57 | +9:24 | 4:47 | 12651 | 354. | |
21. | Schweizer Rafael | 03 | Dietlikon | | 48:12 | +9:39 | 4:49 | 12455 | 373. | |
22. | Mächler Joël | 05 | Wermatswil | | 49:25 | +10:52 | 4:56 | 13409 | 452. | |
23. | Cadisch Julien | 04 | Rickenbach ZH | | 51:23 | +12:50 | 5:08 | 14118 | 559. | |
24. | Hösli Dani | 06 | Rapperswil SG | SCRJ Lakers | 51:44 | +13:11 | 5:10 | 12065 | 583. | |
25. | Langenegger Sebastian | 05 | Hinwil | UHC Uster | 52:00 | +13:27 | 5:11 | 11193 | 600. | |
26. | Schwenke Jonathan | 08 | Winterthur | | 52:45 | +14:12 | 5:16 | 14351 | 636. | |
27. | Schäublin Silvan | 04 | Zürich | LC Regensdorf | 53:20 | +14:47 | 5:19 | 13044 | 677. | |
28. | Forrer Silas | 03 | St. Peterzell | | 53:41 | +15:08 | 5:22 | 13240 | 705. | |
29. | Räuftlin Lasse | 03 | Uster | | 54:20 | +15:47 | 5:25 | 13513 | 760. | |
30. | Bischof Andrin | 04 | Wattwil | | 56:05 | +17:32 | 5:36 | 14094 | 876. | |
31. | Schnipp Gabriel | 08 | Uster | | 57:12 | +18:39 | 5:43 | 14327 | 934. | |
32. | Anrig-Kutyik Nico | 05 | Maienfeld | | 57:57 | +19:24 | 5:47 | 12115 | 979. | |
33. | Seffinga Gianluca | 03 | Forch | | 58:10 | +19:37 | 5:48 | 14354 | 994. | |
34. | Burian Leon | 08 | Uster | | 1:02:42 | +24:09 | 6:16 | 15107 | 1187. | |
DNS |
| Mooser Ale | 05 | Greifensee | | | | | 11460 | | |
| Huber Yannis | 03 | Wiesendangen | | | | | 13319 | | |
| Gair Samuel | 04 | Stäfa | | | | | 14151 | | |
| Schütz Raphael | 04 | Rorbas-Freienstein | | | | | 14343 | | |
| Wiget Felipe | 04 | Wilen b. Wollerau | | | | | 14489 | | |
| Engler Jano | 04 | Kirchberg SG | Räti Runners | | | | 15037 | | |
| Gutweniger Lucien | 04 | Rümlang | | | | | 15208 | | |
| Weissmann Gian | 05 | Winterthur | | | | | 15533 | | |