1. | De Bellis François | 53 | Montricher | Swiss Masters Running | 1:27:26 | | 4:08 | 1004 | 177. | |
2. | Etter Paul | 52 | Tuggen | LAC TV UNTERSTRASSE ZÜRICH | 1:31:03 | +3:37 | 4:18 | 2126 | 322. | |
3. | Landolt Ruedi | 51 | Winterthur | smrun | 1:33:04 | +5:38 | 4:24 | 1207 | 421. | |
4. | Baumann Walter | 53 | Flawil | | 1:33:33 | +6:07 | 4:26 | 1288 | 450. | |
5. | Vallotton François | 53 | Lucens | TsiFran | 1:35:31 | +8:05 | 4:31 | 1240 | 571. | |
6. | Wegmüller Rolf | 50 | Bolligen | | 1:37:39 | +10:13 | 4:37 | 1601 | 685. | |
7. | Gohl Josef | 52 | Zürich | | 1:38:28 | +11:02 | 4:39 | 1386 | 754. | |
8. | Scheps Alfio | 52 | Geroldswil | | 1:40:14 | +12:48 | 4:44 | 1540 | 895. | |
9. | Fernandez Antonio | 52 | Greifensee | | 1:40:48 | +13:22 | 4:46 | 2332 | 959. | |
10. | Liniger Walter | 51 | Zug | | 1:45:19 | +17:53 | 4:59 | 2462 | 1348. | |
11. | Kappeler Kurt | 53 | Volketswil | | 1:46:31 | +19:05 | 5:02 | 2420 | 1445. | |
12. | Adler Ruedi | 51 | Zürich | | 1:46:32 | +19:06 | 5:02 | 4171 | 1447. | |
13. | Mitteldorf Martin | 52 | Watt | | 1:47:22 | +19:56 | 5:05 | 2494 | 1535. | |
14. | Züger Othmar | 50 | Greifensee | | 1:48:24 | +20:58 | 5:08 | 4639 | 1630. | |
15. | Joller Josef | 49 | Uster | | 1:48:28 | +21:02 | 5:08 | 5301 | 1639. | |
16. | Mona Sergio | 50 | Bellinzona | RCBellinzona | 1:49:33 | +22:07 | 5:11 | 3130 | 1735. | |
17. | Walter Juris | 49 | Schaffhausen | LWS Schaffhausen | 1:50:08 | +22:42 | 5:13 | 4125 | 1788. | |
18. | Messerli Peter | 50 | Steffisburg | All Blacks Thun | 1:51:46 | +24:20 | 5:17 | 4080 | 1928. | |
19. | Hardegger Stephan | 50 | Hinterkappelen | | 1:51:52 | +24:26 | 5:18 | 4367 | 1937. | |
20. | Castrischer Reto | 52 | Flims Dorf | | 1:51:59 | +24:33 | 5:18 | 4251 | 1953. | |
21. | Gibel Richard | 53 | Dürnten | --- | 1:52:16 | +24:50 | 5:19 | 4076 | 1986. | |
22. | Brunner Peter | 52 | Forch | | 1:52:45 | +25:19 | 5:20 | 6326 | 2023. | |
23. | Rohr Urs | 50 | Waltenschwil | | 1:53:12 | +25:46 | 5:21 | 3526 | 2064. | |
24. | Casutt Robert | 53 | Grafstal | | 1:54:17 | +26:51 | 5:24 | 4253 | 2173. | |
25. | Gschwend Peter | 52 | Klettgau | Run and Smile | 1:54:20 | +26:54 | 5:25 | 1195 | 2182. | |
26. | Bettoni Marco | 52 | Basel | MAT71 | 1:54:25 | +26:59 | 5:25 | 4126 | 2191. | |
27. | Tomezzoli Carlo | 53 | Gossau ZH | | 1:55:33 | +28:07 | 5:28 | 7507 | 2306. | |
28. | Sencil Philip | 51 | Zürich | | 1:56:06 | +28:40 | 5:30 | 4711 | 2358. | |
29. | Vögeli Urs | 52 | Zürich | | 1:57:11 | +29:45 | 5:33 | 5587 | 2448. | |
30. | Laville Pierre | 53 | Biel/Bienne | | 1:57:13 | +29:47 | 5:33 | 7169 | 2449. | |
31. | Simoni Claudio | 51 | Gordola | | 1:57:14 | +29:48 | 5:33 | 3581 | 2452. | |
32. | Riedener Peter | 53 | Widnau | | 1:57:33 | +30:07 | 5:34 | 4564 | 2487. | |
33. | Bitterli Hansruedi | 50 | Winterthur | | 1:57:48 | +30:22 | 5:34 | 5158 | 2510. | |
34. | Pestalozzi Jürg | 53 | Winterthur | | 1:58:30 | +31:04 | 5:36 | 7314 | 2585. | |
35. | Eberle Alfred | 51 | Wermatswil | | 1:58:56 | +31:30 | 5:38 | 6405 | 2637. | |
36. | Huber Paul | 52 | Herisau | Laufgruppe Engelburg | 1:59:01 | +31:35 | 5:38 | 5085 | 2654. | |
37. | Blum Edgar | 51 | Niederrohrdorf | | 1:59:07 | +31:41 | 5:38 | 5162 | 2662. | |
38. | Wittensöldner Otmar | 49 | Winterthur | Tri Club Wallrüti | 1:59:45 | +32:19 | 5:40 | 6193 | 2710. | |
39. | Richter Michael | 52 | Wollerau | Jogger Träff Pfäffikon | 2:01:33 | +34:07 | 5:45 | 8086 | 2827. | |
40. | Knauber Reinhold | 49 | Basel | | 2:02:10 | +34:44 | 5:47 | 8389 | 2867. | |
41. | Zahner Mathias | 53 | Uster | Swisstransplant | 2:02:21 | +34:55 | 5:47 | 8112 | 2876. | |
42. | Bäumler Werner | 53 | Wetzikon | Lsv Winterthur | 2:02:26 | +35:00 | 5:48 | 8099 | 2880. | |
43. | Stewart Robert | 52 | Meilen | | 2:02:30 | +35:04 | 5:48 | 4599 | 2885. | |
44. | Feusi Richard | 50 | Magden | | 2:03:56 | +36:30 | 5:52 | 6432 | 2979. | |
45. | Betschart Ueli | 50 | Nürensdorf | | 2:04:39 | +37:13 | 5:54 | 6283 | 3032. | |
46. | Sigillo Pasquale | 52 | Richterswil | | 2:06:13 | +38:47 | 5:58 | 8582 | 3107. | |
47. | Schneider Martin | 53 | Wetzikon ZH | | 2:07:14 | +39:48 | 6:01 | 5457 | 3157. | |
48. | Suter Hans | 53 | Seon | | 2:07:38 | +40:12 | 6:02 | 8614 | 3172. | |
49. | Lang Richard | 51 | Dinhard | keiner | 2:08:04 | +40:38 | 6:04 | 8088 | 3193. | |
50. | Lübberstedt Matthias | 51 | Herisau | | 2:08:13 | +40:47 | 6:04 | 9398 | 3199. | |
51. | Keller Robert | 51 | Scherzingen | | 2:09:06 | +41:40 | 6:07 | 7115 | 3236. | |
52. | Beer Hansulrich | 49 | Hittnau | | 2:09:37 | +42:11 | 6:08 | 6270 | 3265. | |
53. | Caduff Casper | 52 | Küblis | Track Club Davos | 2:10:03 | +42:37 | 6:09 | 8114 | 3292. | |
54. | Cherubini Alberto | 51 | Bex | | 2:10:12 | +42:46 | 6:10 | 7042 | 3297. | |
55. | Däpp Willi | 51 | Brugg AG | | 2:10:31 | +43:05 | 6:11 | 7044 | 3316. | |
56. | Hofstetter Aloïs | 50 | Corsier | | 2:11:44 | +44:18 | 6:14 | 8345 | 3359. | |
57. | Krahnen Heinz | 53 | Konstanz | TV Konstanz | 2:12:44 | +45:18 | 6:17 | 7014 | 3399. | |
58. | Held Ernst | 51 | Wallisellen | | 2:12:56 | +45:30 | 6:17 | 8037 | 3406. | |
59. | Dunkel Reiner | 52 | Basel | TV Inzlingen | 2:14:24 | +46:58 | 6:22 | 8115 | 3446. | |
60. | Zimmermann Herbert | 51 | Brugg AG | | 2:14:43 | +47:17 | 6:23 | 8679 | 3458. | |
61. | Widmer Werner | 53 | Zollikerberg | | 2:15:05 | +47:39 | 6:24 | 9618 | 3466. | |
62. | Dengler Josef | 50 | St. Gallen | | 2:16:52 | +49:26 | 6:29 | 7048 | 3515. | |
63. | Peterhans Urs | 51 | Bassersdorf | | 2:18:05 | +50:39 | 6:32 | 7316 | 3541. | |
64. | Stebler Johann | 53 | Muri b. Bern | | 2:19:29 | +52:03 | 6:36 | 7463 | 3571. | |
65. | Specker Heinz | 52 | Dübendorf | | 2:19:44 | +52:18 | 6:37 | 9550 | 3579. | |
66. | Rüedlinger Walter | 50 | Greifensee | | 2:20:37 | +53:11 | 6:39 | 8532 | 3593. | |
67. | Stämpfli Jules | 52 | Wolfhausen | | 2:21:37 | +54:11 | 6:42 | 7459 | 3609. | |
68. | Herzer Rolf | 51 | Lichtensteig | | 2:22:19 | +54:53 | 6:44 | 7082 | 3626. | |
69. | Bernegger Hans | 52 | Oetwil a.d. Limmat | | 2:23:37 | +56:11 | 6:48 | 8704 | 3645. | |
70. | Senn Peter | 53 | Auslikon | | 2:28:19 | +1:00:53 | 7:01 | 8574 | 3698. | |
71. | Kümin Otto | 51 | Pfäffikon SZ | | 2:34:55 | +1:07:29 | 7:20 | 8408 | 3740. | |
72. | Lüthi Rolf | 50 | Forch | | 2:37:52 | +1:10:26 | 7:28 | 9402 | 3751. | |
73. | Wieser Peter | 52 | Bäch SZ | | 2:38:52 | +1:11:26 | 7:31 | 9619 | 3752. | |
74. | Sevinç Misel | 50 | Odenthal | | 2:41:28 | +1:14:02 | 7:39 | 8576 | 3760. | |
75. | Gennari Ivan | 51 | Zürich | smrun | 3:25:21 | +1:57:55 | 9:43 | 1206 | 3783. | |
Maur |
76. | Vogelsanger Beat | 49 | Zürich | | 1:28:56 | | | 9595 | | |
DNS |
| Stöckli Daniel | 53 | Pfaffhausen | | | | | 3598 | | |
| Guggisberg Willi | 53 | Worblaufen | | | | | 5669 | | |
| Baumann Röbi | 53 | Klingnau | Dsischtigclub | | | | 6128 | | |
| Tatalias Platon | 51 | Glattbrugg | MR-Opfikon | | | | 6159 | | |
| Blumer Urs | 50 | Kaltbrunn | | | | | 6301 | | |
| Niederer Robert | 51 | Abtwil SG | | | | | 6610 | | |
| Gubler Heinz | 53 | Faulensee | Waffenlauf-Verin Schweiz | | | | 8119 | | |
| Gallo René | 51 | Glattpark | | | | | 8286 | | |
| Flammer Rolf | 53 | Therwil | Laufbewegung-BL | | | | 9102 | | |
| Lepperdinger Hubert | 49 | Kempten | SC Oberstdorf | | | | 9113 | | |
| Gloor Ruedi | 52 | Thalwil | | | | | 9277 | | |
| Milanovic Branko R. | 50 | Uster | | | | | 9430 | | |