| Ritter Andreas | SUI | 1986 | Bern | inpeek | Goldtour | | |
| Ritter Frank | GER | 1986 | Klettgau Bühl | Drücker Hochrhein | Goldtour | | |
| Ritter Jörg | GER | 1988 | Klettgau | | Bronzetour | | |
| Ritter Stefan | SUI | 1985 | Pfäffikon ZH | | Silbertour | | |
| Ritz Andreas | GER | 1965 | Garmisch-Partenkirchen | # | Warteliste Goldtour | | |
| Riva Peti | SUI | 1971 | Sissach | | Goldtour | | |
| Robbi Gian | SUI | 1984 | Niederhünigen | | Goldtour | | |
| Robel Michael | GER | 1979 | Haßfurt | | Platintour | | |
| Robert Ryan | IRI | 1971 | Ireland | Castleknock CC | Goldtour | | |
| Roberts Giles | GBR | 1982 | England | | Warteliste Goldtour | | |
| Roberts John | GBR | 1976 | Redditch | | Goldtour | | |
| Robijn Vincent | NED | 1976 | | | Goldtour | | |
| Rochel Carsten | GER | 1970 | Erwitte | | Warteliste Goldtour | | |
| Rochel Carsten | GER | 1970 | Erwitte | | Goldtour | | |
| Rodella Boris | SUI | 1989 | Basel | | Silbertour | | |
| Roder Lukas | SUI | 1993 | Zürich | Sushi Pro Cycling | Goldtour | | |
| Rodler Fabian | GER | 1985 | Diepflingen | | Platintour | | |
| Rodoni Steven | SUI | 1984 | Basel | Messingkäfer | Silbertour | | |
| Rodriguez Diaz Enrique | ESP | 1989 | Zürich | | Goldtour | | |
| Rodriguez Donvan | ESP | 1998 | Worblaufen | | Silbertour | | |
| Rodriguez Jaime | ESP | 1984 | Zürich | | Goldtour | | |
| Roesch Aaron | GER | 1991 | Zürich | | Warteliste Goldtour | | |
| Rogenmoser Ian | SUI | 1997 | Galgenen | | Silbertour | | |
| Roggli Tobias | SUI | 1995 | Zunzgen | | Silbertour | | |
| Roggo Stefan | SUI | 1983 | Zürich | | Warteliste Goldtour | | |
| Rohmann Carsten | GER | 1972 | Diekholzen | | Platintour | | |
| Rohner David | SUI | 1995 | Zürich | | Platintour | | |
| Rohner Nicola | SUI | 1998 | Burgdorf | | Goldtour | | |
| Rohr Michael | SUI | 1991 | Lenzburg | Lenzburg Cycling Team | Warteliste Goldtour | | |
| Rohrer Jörg | SUI | 1957 | Zollikofen | | Bronzetour | | |
| Rohrer Martina | SUI | 1997 | Kriens | | Goldtour | | |
| Rohrer Sofia | SUI | 1999 | Bülach | | Bronzetour | | |
| Roksandic Sinisa | SUI | 1973 | Niederhasli | | Silbertour | | |
| Rol Eline | SUI | 1999 | Genève | | Warteliste Goldtour | | |
| Rölli Martin | SUI | 1967 | Sursee | | Silbertour | | |
| Rombach Sebastian | GER | 1991 | Deutschland (DE) | Tauziehclub Wieden | Platintour | | |
| Rooijakkers Mart | NED | 2000 | Helmond | Team Stippunt | Goldtour | | |
| Rooney Mark | GBR | 1978 | Cleckheaton | 3RT | Platintour | | |
| Röösli Fabian | SUI | 1995 | Hünenberg See | | Goldtour | | |
| Ropers Dieter | GER | 1967 | Erlangen | | Goldtour | | |
| Ropertz Nina | GER | 1985 | Essen | BSG WAZ | Silbertour | | |
| Roscoe David | GBR | 1977 | Denton | | Platintour | | |
| Rosenbohm Sabine | GER | 1973 | Frankfurt | | Bronzetour | | |
| Roskams Koen | BEL | 1965 | Wommelgem | | Warteliste Goldtour | | |
| Rossdeutscher Günther | GER | 1962 | Goldbach | TV Goldbach | Silbertour | | |
| Roten Philippe | SUI | 1985 | Zürich | | Bronzetour | | |
| Roth Anselm | GER | 1969 | Berlin | | Platintour | | |
| Roth Martin | GER | 1970 | Karlsruhe | SSC Karlsruhe | Goldtour | | |
| Roth Noa | SUI | 2000 | Solothurn | | Goldtour | | |
| Roth Patrick | SUI | 1990 | Sursee | | Platintour | | |
| Roth Philipp | GER | 1981 | Stuttgart-Weilimdorf | | Goldtour | | |
| Roth Stefan | SUI | 1966 | Bern | | Goldtour | | |
| Roth Uta | GER | 1965 | Berlin | | Silbertour | | |
| Roth Werner | SUI | 1967 | Gwatt | | Platintour | | |
| Rothen Philippe | SUI | 1986 | Zürich | | Silbertour | | |
| Rothenbühler Andreas | SUI | 1971 | Hasle b.Burgdorf | | Goldtour | | |
| Röthenmund Marc | SUI | 1974 | Sissach | Basel Running Club BRC | Goldtour | | |
| Röthlisberger Peter | SUI | 1978 | Zuchwil | | Silbertour | | |
| Rottach Sebastian | GER | 1989 | Ravensburg | | Goldtour | | |
| Rötzer Steffen | GER | 1973 | Immenstaad | BSG Dornier | Goldtour | | |
| Rouenhoff Ralf | GER | 1963 | Essen | TSG Limbach | Silbertour | | |
| Rubas Dominic | SUI | 1984 | Zürich | ZüRides | Platintour | | |
| Rüberg Raoul | GER | 1974 | Dortmund | | Goldtour | | |
| Ruberto Domenico | SUI | 1972 | Birmensdorf ZH | | Goldtour | | |
| Rubli Hanspeter | SUI | 1987 | Kilchberg | Gruppetto ZRH | Silbertour | | |
| Ruch Fabio | SUI | 1996 | Bern | Veli | Platintour | | |
| Rückamp Martin | GER | 1979 | Rosenheim | | Goldtour | | |
| Rückl Florian | GER | 1993 | Ulm | SSV Ulm 1846 Triathlon | Silbertour | | |
| Ruckstuhl Martin | SUI | 1975 | Erlinsbach | | Goldtour | | |
| Rüdisüli Josef | SUI | 1961 | Amden | | Goldtour | | |
| Rudolf Johannes | GER | 1979 | Zürich | | Goldtour | | |
| Rudolf von Rohr Nicolas | SUI | 1990 | Basel | | Silbertour | | |
| Rudzki Martin | GER | 1962 | Ihringen | | Warteliste Goldtour | | |
| Rüegg Andreas | SUI | 1981 | Feldmeilen | | Platintour | | |
| Rüegg Daniel | SUI | 1989 | Winterthur | | Goldtour | | |
| Ruepp Olivier | SUI | 1991 | Basel | | Goldtour | | |
| Rüf François | SUI | 1973 | Fehraltorf | | Goldtour | | |
| Ruf Menno | SUI | 2006 | Balsthal | TriTeam Oensinge | Goldtour | | |
| Rufer Alfred | SUI | 1973 | Belp | | Silbertour | | |
| Ruijl Bastiaan | NED | 1986 | Kressbronn am Bodensee | | Warteliste Goldtour | | |
| Ruiz Juan | COL | 1985 | Zürich | | Silbertour | | |
| Rumpf Lillie | SUI | 1979 | Gryon | | Goldtour | | |
| Runkel Sebastian | GER | 1986 | Leverkusen | TV Witzhelden Triathlon | Goldtour | | |
| Rupp Beat | SUI | 1966 | Bern | | Silbertour | | |
| Rupp Christian | SUI | 1965 | Pfäffikon | VPT | Silbertour | | |
| Rupp Philipp | SUI | 1970 | Muttenz | | Silbertour | | |
| Ruppli Pascal | SUI | 1979 | Uster | | Silbertour | | |
| Rusch Mickey | SUI | 1999 | Altendorf | | Warteliste Goldtour | | |
| Russi Tobias | SUI | 1989 | Uster | | Platintour | | |
| Rustler Michael | GER | 1990 | Steislingen | | Bronzetour | | |
| Rutschi Oliver | SUI | 1983 | Liebefeld | hardworkers | Goldtour | | |
| Rutschmann Nik | SUI | 1988 | Zürich | Gruppetto ZRH | Platintour | | |
| Rütter Ernst | SUI | 1968 | Gisikon | | Goldtour | | |
| Rüttimann Marc | SUI | 1992 | Steinhausen | | Silbertour | | |
| Rüttimann Marcel | SUI | 1966 | Thalwil | | Goldtour | | |
| Rutz Thomas | SUI | 1967 | Winterthur | | Silbertour | | |
| Rybski Raffaela | POL | 1995 | Königstein | Team Bergziegen RSG Königstein e.V. | Silbertour | | |
| Ryf Andreas | SUI | 1981 | Wangenried | Vou im Lütt | Goldtour | | |
| Rymann Marcel | SUI | 1976 | Ramsen | | Goldtour | | |
| Ryser Pascal | SUI | 1997 | Zürich | | Goldtour | | |