1. | Schmid Jonathan | 92 | Adelboden | Team Aellig Sport Adelboden | 43:07 | -- | 3:17 | 474 | 1. | |
2. | Bernard Pierre | 91 | Le mouret | Team Bretzel | 47:52 | +4:45 | 3:39 | 454 | 4. | |
3. | Zaugg Markus | 87 | Madiswil | TV Madiswil | 48:31 | +5:24 | 3:42 | 445 | 5. | |
4. | Eggenschwiler Bernhard | 85 | Zeiningen | | 49:15 | +6:08 | 3:45 | 332 | 6. | |
5. | Nussbaumer André | 87 | Wiedlisbach | Team Wiedlisbach/ OK Frühlingslauf | 49:46 | +6:39 | 3:47 | 304 | 8. | |
6. | Zahnd Adrian | 87 | Meikirch | SCOTT Sports | 49:51 | +6:44 | 3:48 | 443 | 9. | |
7. | Galli Kevin | 91 | Winistorf | | 50:45 | +7:38 | 3:52 | 477 | 11. | |
8. | Müller Dominik | 90 | Solothurn | Laufgruppe Blitz | 51:04 | +7:57 | 3:53 | 391 | 12. | |
9. | Däppen Joël | 85 | Lengnau BE | Skiklub Pieterlen / Fc Pieterlen | 51:11 | +8:04 | 3:54 | 328 | 13. | |
10. | Eckert Franco | 86 | Madiswil | Laufteam Madis | 51:21 | +8:14 | 3:55 | 458 | 15. | |
11. | Burkard Jonas | 86 | Solothurn | SOL-ID RC | 51:51 | +8:44 | 3:57 | 325 | 18. | |
12. | Frieder Pascal | 86 | Niederbipp | Old Boys Gorilla | 52:37 | +9:30 | 4:00 | 481 | 19. | |
13. | Wälchli Andreas | 90 | Fraubrunnen | Tri-Team Oensingen | 53:59 | +10:52 | 4:07 | 430 | 22. | |
14. | Bohner Reto | 87 | Wiedlisbach | Turnverein Wiedlisbach | 56:53 | +13:46 | 4:20 | 318 | 36. | |
15. | Allemann Dominic | 91 | Wangen an der Aare | | 59:19 | +16:12 | 4:31 | 451 | 48. | |
16. | Wälchli Matthias | 92 | Rumisberg | | 59:29 | +16:22 | 4:32 | 431 | 50. | |
17. | Bulloni Claudio | 89 | Aarberg | | 59:30 | +16:23 | 4:32 | 324 | 51. | |
18. | Wepfer Simon | 94 | Flumenthal | | 59:38 | +16:31 | 4:33 | 436 | 52. | |
19. | Frei Lukas | 89 | Deitingen | | 1:02:30 | +19:23 | 4:46 | 479 | 64. | |
20. | Schmitz Alexander | 91 | Wiedlisbach | TV Wiedlisbach | 1:02:37 | +19:30 | 4:46 | 414 | 65. | |
21. | Herrmann Thomas | 86 | Oberbipp | | 1:04:11 | +21:04 | 4:53 | 356 | 77. | |
22. | Wegmüller Urs | 87 | Derendingen | Knuchel Farben AG | 1:04:57 | +21:50 | 4:57 | 434 | 80. | |
23. | Mielenz Christian | 87 | Wiedlisbach | | 1:07:05 | +23:58 | 5:07 | 386 | 94. | |
24. | Keranovic Milan | 92 | Bern | Ryffel Running Bern | 1:07:41 | +24:34 | 5:09 | 366 | 98. | |
25. | Flückiger Simon | 86 | Rumisberg | TV Wiedlisbach | 1:07:56 | +24:49 | 5:11 | 340 | 99. | |
26. | Eggimann Stefan | 87 | Solothurn | | 1:12:46 | +29:39 | 5:33 | 334 | 112. | |
27. | Nussbaumer Patrick | 89 | Matzendorf | Läufergruppe Matzendorf | 1:14:27 | +31:20 | 5:40 | 497 | 119. | |
28. | Cordari Dario | 85 | Laupersdorf | | 1:17:26 | +34:19 | 5:54 | 327 | 125. | |
29. | Siegrist Oliver | 87 | Wangenried | | 1:19:51 | +36:44 | 6:05 | 421 | 131. | |
30. | Habegger Marcel | 91 | Walliswil b.Wangen | | 1:33:34 | +50:27 | 7:08 | 349 | 141. | |
31. | Habegger Alain | 89 | Kräiligen | | 1:34:19 | +51:12 | 7:11 | 348 | 142. | |
DNS |
| Flückiger Benjamin | 91 | Wangen a. Aare | Skiclub Wangen | | | | 339 | | |