1. | Zürcher Cyrill | 02 | Frutigen | LC Scharnachtal | 16:03 | -- | 3:12 | 4140 | 1. | |
2. | Zogg Loris | 02 | Grossaffoltern | Biel/Bienne Athletics | 17:24 | +1:21 | 3:28 | 4141 | 5. | |
3. | Münger Florian | 05 | Wohlen b. Bern | LAC Wohlen | 18:23 | +2:20 | 3:40 | 4104 | 9. | |
4. | Maurer Damian | 05 | Diessbach b. Büren | Hussen Runners | 18:59 | +2:56 | 3:47 | 4100 | 11. | |
5. | Krähenbühl Luca | 03 | Rubigen | Gerbersport | 19:00 | +2:57 | 3:47 | 4089 | 12. | |
6. | Zeller Ivo | 01 | Bern | gerbersport | 19:52 | +3:49 | 3:58 | 4139 | 17. | |
7. | Torti Anthony | 02 | Port | | 20:14 | +4:11 | 4:02 | 4048 | 19. | |
8. | Lehmann Julian | 06 | Büren an der Aare | Biel Bienne Athletics | 20:15 | +4:12 | 4:02 | 4090 | 20. | |
9. | Muff Eric | 06 | Hellbühl | LR Astoria Hellbühl | 20:27 | +4:24 | 4:05 | 4033 | 21. | |
10. | Städeli Yannis | 02 | Hinterkappelen | STB | 20:52 | +4:49 | 4:10 | 4126 | 25. | |
11. | Rey Alain | 06 | Hellbühl | LR Astoria Hellbühl | 21:51 | +5:48 | 4:22 | 4034 | 33. | |
12. | Bösiger Gian | 06 | Busswil | Laufträff Büren | 22:39 | +6:36 | 4:31 | 4067 | 39. | |
13. | Hausheer Marc | 05 | Oberried Brienz | TV Unterseen | 22:42 | +6:39 | 4:32 | 4147 | 41. | |
14. | Jaberg Fabian | 02 | Lyss | | 23:44 | +7:41 | 4:44 | 4039 | 48. | |
15. | Mathys Livio | 06 | 3608 Thun | | 23:53 | +7:50 | 4:46 | 4098 | 49. | |
16. | Marolf Sascha | 07 | Oberwil b. Büren | | 23:58 | +7:55 | 4:47 | 4022 | 50. | |
17. | Potterat Lars | 06 | Büren an der Aare | Biel/Bienne Athletics | 24:30 | +8:27 | 4:53 | 4003 | 54. | |
18. | Hermle Nicolas | 03 | Täuffelen | | 24:46 | +8:43 | 4:57 | 4083 | 58. | |
19. | Wittwer Cédric | 06 | Büren an der Aare | | 25:10 | +9:07 | 5:01 | 4023 | 59. | |
20. | Reinhard Fabian | 05 | Diessbach b. Büren | | 25:34 | +9:31 | 5:06 | 5108 | 64. | |
21. | Stampfli Siro | 05 | Lüterswil | | 25:52 | +9:49 | 5:10 | 5125 | 65. | |
22. | Aschwanden Matteo | 07 | Dotzigen | | 28:31 | +12:28 | 5:42 | 5068 | 83. | |
23. | Crivelli Siro | 01 | Grenchen | | 29:41 | +13:38 | 5:56 | 5076 | 90. | |
24. | Bart Gian-Andrea | 02 | Bettlach | | 29:41 | +13:38 | 5:56 | 5069 | 91. | |
25. | Lehmann Luca | 07 | Büren an der Aare | Klasse 7S1 | 30:59 | +14:56 | 6:11 | 5095 | 96. | |
26. | Egli Fabio | 03 | Boll | | 33:11 | +17:08 | 6:38 | 5080 | 105. | |
27. | Trösch Nico | 06 | Pieterlen | | 35:09 | +19:06 | 7:01 | 5152 | 108. | |
DNS |
| Shfaei Rohed | 04 | Bern | Yoga and Sports for Refugees | | | | 4015 | | |
| Maffeo Gian-Leandro | 07 | Büren an der Aare | | | | | 4021 | | |
| Cavelti Marco | 02 | Sagogn | btv chur Behindertensport | | | | 4041 | | |
| Derungs Silvan | 03 | Chur | | | | | 5079 | | |