2. | Waelti Elise | 15 | Wohlen b. Bern | LAC Wohlen | 5:11 | 3:58 | Modi & Giele 1.3km | 945 | |
5. | Wahli-Vögtli Andrea | 85 | Schliern | STB | 52:20 | 4:56 | Langdistanz 10.6km | 1105 | |
50. | Walder Iris | 15 | Bern | | 6:39 | 5:06 | Modi & Giele 1.3km | 946 | |
| Walder Linn | 17 | Bern | | 3:26 | 4:53 | Coop Kids Run | 1524 | |
| Walker Aiven | 17 | Flüh | | 5:31 | 7:51 | Coop Kids Run | 252 | |
74. | Walker Merlin | 15 | Flüh | | 6:57 | 5:20 | Modi & Giele 1.3km | 947 | |
60. | Walker Runa | 13 | Flüh | | 7:40 | 5:53 | Modi & Giele 1.3km | 948 | |
3. | Walpen René | 66 | Thun | Team Walpen | 24:20 | 4:11 | Kurzdistanz 5.8km | 1273 | |
49. | Wälten Marc | 82 | Reutigen | Bärä Runners | 53:31 | 5:02 | Langdistanz 10.6km | 949 | |
40. | Wälten Remo | 83 | Thun | Bärä Runners | 51:58 | 4:54 | Langdistanz 10.6km | 1314 | |
DNS | Walter Ellis | 16 | Bremgarten b. Bern | | Startzeit 11:10:00 | | Modi & Giele 1.3km | 1236 | |
72. | Walter Juri | 16 | Bremgarten b. Bern | | 6:51 | 5:15 | Modi & Giele 1.3km | 1237 | |
32. | Wälti Albert | 69 | Wohlen b. Bern | | 54:22 | 5:07 | Langdistanz 10.6km | 950 | |
| Weber Ella | 19 | Bern | | 5:08 | 7:18 | Coop Kids Run | 1566 | |
| Weber Helmut | 52 | Bern | STB Walking Team | 1:47:25 | 10:08 | Walking Langdistanz 10.6km | 1207 | |
DNS | Weber Jana | 13 | Ittigen | TV Bolligen | Startzeit 11:55:00 | | Modi & Giele 1.3km | 951 | |
58. | Weber Lynn | 16 | Bern | | 7:52 | 6:02 | Modi & Giele 1.3km | 1297 | |
10. | Weber Samuel | 10 | Zollikofen | | 10:03 | 4:00 | Modi & Giele 2.5km | 952 | |
65. | Wegmann Nicolas | 14 | Bern | | 6:15 | 4:47 | Modi & Giele 1.3km | 1133 | |
| Weibel Adelheid | 58 | Stüsslingen | LG Niederamt | 1:27:20 | 8:14 | Walking Langdistanz 10.6km | 1044 | |
22. | Weingart Nadine | 86 | Burgdorf | | 1:04:46 | 6:06 | Langdistanz 10.6km | 1045 | |
7. | Weissmüller Markus | 60 | Neuenegg | MegaJoule/Loufträff Neuenegg | 51:04 | 4:48 | Langdistanz 10.6km | 1284 | |
6. | Wenger Alena | 10 | Bern | GGB | 10:47 | 4:18 | Modi & Giele 2.5km | 1080 | |
26. | Wenger Elin | 13 | Bern | TV Zollikofen | 5:30 | 4:13 | Modi & Giele 1.3km | 1081 | |
36. | Wettstein Martin | 89 | Bremgarten b. Bern | | 1:00:16 | 5:41 | Langdistanz 10.6km | 1221 | |
40. | Weyer Fabiana | 13 | Meikirch | | 5:48 | 4:27 | Modi & Giele 1.3km | 953 | |
DNF | Weyer Matthias | 71 | Meikirch | | Gestartet 10:00:03 | | Kurzdistanz 5.8km | 954 | |
2. | Wicki Peter | 76 | Bern | STB | 38:14 | 3:36 | Langdistanz 10.6km | 955 | |
8. | Widmer Claudia | 72 | Derendingen | | 30:51 | 5:19 | Kurzdistanz 5.8km | 1049 | |
20. | Widmer Enio Ben | 12 | Bremgarten b. Bern | | 12:30 | 4:59 | Modi & Giele 2.5km | 1116 | |
20. | Wilhelm Jona | 16 | Kölliken | Triclub Zofingen | 5:31 | 4:14 | Modi & Giele 1.3km | 1411 | |
19. | Wilhelm Nino | 14 | Kölliken | Triclub Zofingen | 4:55 | 3:46 | Modi & Giele 1.3km | 1412 | |
| Willener Yuri | 17 | Bremgarten b. Bern | | 4:13 | 6:00 | Coop Kids Run | 253 | |
2. | Willi Adrian | 97 | Hofstetten | VC Meiringen-Brienz | 39:12 | 3:41 | Langdistanz 10.6km | 956 | |
24. | Willi Franz | 65 | Hofstetten BE | | 51:31 | 4:51 | Langdistanz 10.6km | 1438 | |
13. | Wind Regula | 75 | Luzern | smrun | 58:25 | 5:30 | Langdistanz 10.6km | 957 | |
2. | Winklehner Anna | 84 | Zollikofen | STB | 44:40 | 4:12 | Langdistanz 10.6km | 1024 | |
| Winklehner Thomas | 74 | Zollikofen | Wolverine | 1:12:05 | 6:47 | Walking Langdistanz 10.6km | 1025 | |
2. | Winter Ronald | 62 | Bellevue | | 44:56 | 4:14 | Langdistanz 10.6km | 1107 | |
| Winterhalder Benjamin | 21 | Bremgarten b. Bern | | 10:35 | 15:06 | Coop Kids Run | 254 | |
| Winterhalder Leonie | 19 | Bremgarten b. Bern | | 5:53 | 8:23 | Coop Kids Run | 255 | |
12. | Wirth Doris | 63 | Bern | | 33:12 | 5:43 | Kurzdistanz 5.8km | 1141 | |
| Wirth Elisa | 18 | Bremgarten b. Bern | | 4:52 | 6:56 | Coop Kids Run | 1529 | |
59. | Wirth Kevin | 14 | Kirchlindach | | 5:42 | 4:22 | Modi & Giele 1.3km | 958 | |
| Wittwer Angelika | 70 | Uetendorf | | 1:53:39 | 10:43 | Walking Langdistanz 10.6km | 959 | |
2. | Wittwer Levin | 12 | Münchenbuchsee | | 9:24 | 3:45 | Modi & Giele 2.5km | 1187 | |
| Wittwer Markus | 78 | Deitingen | Kimi club Deitingem | 1:43:31 | 9:45 | Walking Langdistanz 10.6km | 960 | |
2. | Witzel Marco | 84 | Galmiz | MegaJoule | 38:32 | 3:38 | Langdistanz 10.6km | 1295 | |
15. | Woodtli Silja | 09 | Bremgarten b. Bern | STB Leichtathletik | 13:09 | 5:15 | Modi & Giele 2.5km | 961 | |
11. | Woodtli-Bögli Pia | 73 | Bremgarten b. Bern | | 56:04 | 5:17 | Langdistanz 10.6km | 962 | |
| Woodtly Amanda | 17 | Konolfingen | | 5:01 | 7:09 | Coop Kids Run | 256 | |
3. | Wüst Finn | 08 | Root | Team Renatus | 21:10 | 3:38 | Kurzdistanz 5.8km | 963 | |
4. | Wüthrich Livio | 12 | Biglen | | 9:39 | 3:51 | Modi & Giele 2.5km | 964 | |
DNS | Wüthrich Thomas | 61 | Oberdiessbach | | Startzeit 14:20:00 | | Langdistanz 10.6km | 965 | |
19. | Wütschner Nicolas | 04 | Jegenstorf | | 51:49 | 4:53 | Langdistanz 10.6km | 1183 | |
78. | Wymann Raphael | 79 | Zuzwil | | 1:08:05 | 6:25 | Langdistanz 10.6km | 1311 | |
7. | Wyss Andreas | 65 | Oberdiessbach | Thömus | 26:15 | 4:31 | Kurzdistanz 5.8km | 966 | |
| Wyss Beat | 64 | Wabern | STB Walking Team | 1:20:10 | 7:33 | Walking Langdistanz 10.6km | 967 | |
44. | Wyss Christoph | 87 | Bern | | 1:18:25 | 7:23 | Langdistanz 10.6km | 1070 | |
23. | Wyss Roger | 77 | Boningen | LSG Olten | 47:29 | 4:28 | Langdistanz 10.6km | 1251 | |
| Wyssmann Monika | 65 | Neuenegg | | 1:53:39 | 10:43 | Walking Langdistanz 10.6km | 968 | |
22. | Wyttenbach Rudolf | 63 | Lyssach | Laufteam Emmental | 1:00:27 | 5:42 | Langdistanz 10.6km | 969 | |
DNS | Yuille Catherine | 70 | Niederwangen | | Startzeit 10:00:00 | | Kurzdistanz 5.8km | 970 | |
| Yulibani Marie-luise | 53 | Lausanne | | 1:53:44 | 10:43 | Walking Langdistanz 10.6km | 971 | |
DNS | Zabel Liyan | 21 | Konolfingen | | Startzeit 12:15:00 | | Coop Kids Run | 257 | |
29. | Zäch da Cruz Simão | 13 | Laupen BE | | 5:06 | 3:54 | Modi & Giele 1.3km | 972 | |
1. | Zangger Ivo | 93 | Bern | STB / OLG Bern | 20:09 | 3:28 | Kurzdistanz 5.8km | 1290 | |
34. | Zanzoune Samy | 15 | Münchenbuchsee | SC Münchenbuchsee | 5:46 | 4:25 | Modi & Giele 1.3km | 973 | |
16. | Zaugg Andreas M. | 76 | Wynigen | OL Regio Burgdorf | 28:21 | 4:53 | Kurzdistanz 5.8km | 974 | |
DNS | Zaugg Julian Benjamin | 09 | Wynigen | OL Regio Burgdorf | Startzeit 10:00:00 | | Kurzdistanz 5.8km | 975 | |
| Zaugg Leon | 17 | Bremgarten b. Bern | | 4:19 | 6:09 | Coop Kids Run | 1572 | |
DNS | Zbinden Milo | 12 | Wabern | | Startzeit 12:40:00 | | Modi & Giele 2.5km | 976 | |
18. | Zbinden Peter | 59 | Spiez | Lauftreff Spiez | 58:49 | 5:32 | Langdistanz 10.6km | 1441 | |
3. | Zeder Andreas | 78 | Neudorf | LR Beromünster | 38:48 | 3:39 | Langdistanz 10.6km | 1436 | |
DNF | Zefi Angelina | 15 | Münchenbuchsee | SC Münchenbuchsee | 3:54 0.7 km | | Modi & Giele 1.3km | 977 | |
| Zeh Nino | 19 | Bremgarten | | 5:06 | 7:16 | Coop Kids Run | 258 | |
11. | Zeller Ivo | 01 | Bern | Gerbersport | 25:27 | 4:23 | Kurzdistanz 5.8km | 978 | |
11. | Zeller Michael | 73 | Bern | STB running / Loufträff Chöniz | 28:33 | 4:55 | Kurzdistanz 5.8km | 979 | |
4. | Zeller Yannick | 99 | Bern | Gerbersport | 22:38 | 3:54 | Kurzdistanz 5.8km | 980 | |
19. | Zimmermann Eveline | 72 | Schliern | Sportverein Köniz | 42:17 | 7:17 | Kurzdistanz 5.8km | 981 | |
37. | Zimmermann Rita | 76 | Kehrsatz | | 38:56 | 6:42 | Kurzdistanz 5.8km | 982 | |
| Zindel Curdin | 21 | Bremgarten b. Bern | | 7:00 | 9:58 | Coop Kids Run | 1567 | |
| Zindel Gion Linard | 19 | Bremgarten b. Bern | | 5:00 | 7:07 | Coop Kids Run | 1565 | |
38. | Zobrist Elias | 14 | Fraubrunnen | | 5:23 | 4:07 | Modi & Giele 1.3km | 1208 | |
27. | Zuber Benno | 60 | Randa | | 1:05:05 | 6:08 | Langdistanz 10.6km | 983 | |
5. | Zuber Helen | 61 | St. Gallen | smrun | 55:38 | 5:14 | Langdistanz 10.6km | 1110 | |
19. | Zuber Ralf | 60 | St. Gallen | smrun | 59:38 | 5:37 | Langdistanz 10.6km | 1112 | |
21. | Zuckschwerdt Eline | 15 | Bern | | 5:58 | 4:34 | Modi & Giele 1.3km | 984 | |
| Zuckschwerdt Nino | 17 | Bern | | 3:22 | 4:47 | Coop Kids Run | 259 | |
56. | Zürcher Jaro | 16 | Münchenbuchsee | SC Münchenbuchsee | 6:27 | 4:57 | Modi & Giele 1.3km | 985 | |
13. | Zürcher Mascha | 01 | Bern | | 59:31 | 5:36 | Langdistanz 10.6km | 986 | |
12. | Zürcher Selina | 01 | Bern | | 59:30 | 5:36 | Langdistanz 10.6km | 987 | |
13. | Zurflüh Daniel | 64 | Bern | | 45:11 | 4:15 | Langdistanz 10.6km | 988 | |
| Zwahlen Lukas | 17 | Jegenstorf | | 3:33 | 5:04 | Coop Kids Run | 1513 | |
28. | Zwahlen Ronja | 15 | Jegenstorf | | 6:10 | 4:44 | Modi & Giele 1.3km | 1088 | |
| Zysset Noe | 17 | Mühlethurnen | | 3:46 | 5:22 | Coop Kids Run | 1590 | |