25. | Wittwer Sarah | 11 | Scheuren | | 7:49 | 5:12 | 1.5km Mädchen 2 | 586 | |
12. | Wittwer Silvia | 79 | Büren an der Aare | OLG Oberwil | 28:56 | 5:47 | 5km Damen 40 | 4137 | |
DNS | Wolf Heinz | 63 | Gelterkinden | Laufverein Sissach | Startzeit 14:40:00 | | 11.5km Herren 50 | 2229 | |
| Wolfensberger Annemarie | 50 | Oetwil am See | smrun | 1:53:04 | 9:49 | 11.5km Nordic Walking | 2230 | |
6. | Wolter Joerg | 60 | Lommiswil | Triathlon Club Solothurn | 53:32 | 4:39 | 11.5km Herren 60 | 1233 | |
67. | Wüst Ernst | 61 | Münchenbuchsee | | 1:07:33 | 5:52 | 11.5km Herren 50 | 2283 | |
| Wüthrich Adrian | 59 | Lausen | FC Lausen 72 | 1:17:21 | 6:43 | 11.5km Nordic Walking | 2231 | |
18. | Wüthrich Gisela | 71 | Bettenhausen | | 1:03:53 | 5:33 | 11.5km Damen 40 | 2232 | |
4. | Wüthrich Levi | 10 | Busswil b. Büren | | 6:04 | 4:02 | 1.5km Knaben 2 | 587 | |
11. | Wüthrich Ursula | 64 | Lausen | SV Lausen | 1:02:36 | 5:26 | 11.5km Damen 50 | 2233 | |
56. | Wyss Andreas | 86 | Bern | TV Worben | 57:58 | 5:02 | 11.5km Herren 30 | 2234 | |
33. | Wyss Manuela | 82 | Worben | | 1:11:25 | 6:12 | 11.5km Damen 30 | 2235 | |
11. | Wyss Markus | 70 | Koppigen | | 47:17 | 4:06 | 11.5km Herren 50 | 1234 | |
27. | Wyssbrod Joelle | 11 | Büren an der Aare | | 7:53 | 5:14 | 1.5km Mädchen 2 | 593 | |
10. | Wyssbrod Nathanael | 09 | Büren an der Aare | | 6:19 | 4:12 | 1.5km Knaben 3 | 793 | |
DNS | Ymeri Ylenia | 10 | Büren an der Aare | | Startzeit 11:30:16 | | 1.5km Mädchen 2 | 519 | |
2. | Yuille Catherine | 70 | Ittigen | | 25:15 | 5:02 | 5km Damen 50 | 4145 | |
DNS | Zanda Valentina | 89 | Zuchwil | | Startzeit 13:10:00 | | 5km Damen 30 | 5145 | |
11. | Zangger Kilian John + Patrick | 14 | Lyss | | 6:06 | 6:05 | 1km Muki/Vaki/Erki | 129 | |
| Zangger Patrick Emerson | 79 | Lyss | | 1:25:30 | 7:26 | 11.5km Nordic Walking | 2236 | |
DNS | Zarantonello Michael | 73 | Basel | TV Riehen | Startzeit 14:20:33 | | 11.5km Herren 40 | 1235 | |
| Zaugg Pascale | 65 | Port | Sis'Bro | 1:37:12 | 8:27 | 11.5km Nordic Walking | 2237 | |
2. | Zegarra Jean-paul | 82 | Oberburg | Altra Running | 18:53 | 3:46 | 5km Herren 30 | 4138 | |
DNS | Zekiroski Hadis | 05 | Lyss | | Startzeit 14:40:00 | | 11.5km Herren 16 | 2036 | |
6. | Zeller Ivo | 01 | Bern | gerbersport | 19:52 | 3:58 | 5km Herren 16 | 4139 | |
5. | Zeller Martin | 66 | Aegerten | Smrun | 21:07 | 4:13 | 5km Herren 50 | 4052 | |
7. | Zesiger Lina | 13 | Wilderswil | | 4:50 | 4:49 | 1km Mädchen 1 | 411 | |
9. | Zesiger Tim + Ursina | 15 | Wilderswil | | 5:40 | 5:39 | 1km Muki/Vaki/Erki | 134 | |
4. | Zesiger Ursina | 77 | Wilderswil | | 51:19 | 4:27 | 11.5km Damen 40 | 1284 | |
9. | Zimmermann Gilles | 79 | Büren an der Aare | | 27:50 | 5:33 | 5km Herren 40 | 5138 | |
52. | Zimmermann Joël Maxime | 14 | Büren an der Aare | | 5:40 | 5:39 | 1km Knaben 1 | 327 | |
4. | Ziswiler Nadine | 03 | Scheuren | Nafa | 53:56 | 4:41 | 11.5km Damen 16 | 1236 | |
22. | Zobrist Christoph | 69 | Fräschels | | 51:18 | 4:27 | 11.5km Herren 50 | 1285 | |
2. | Zogg Loris | 02 | Grossaffoltern | Biel/Bienne Athletics | 17:24 | 3:28 | 5km Herren 16 | 4141 | |
23. | Zumstein Claudine | 72 | Pieterlen | | 1:07:34 | 5:52 | 11.5km Damen 40 | 2238 | |
19. | Zurbuchen Adrian | 80 | Wabern | | 50:33 | 4:23 | 11.5km Herren 40 | 1237 | |
33. | Zurbuchen Lovis + Adrian | 17 | Wabern | | 9:24 | 9:23 | 1km Muki/Vaki/Erki | 130 | |
1. | Zürcher Cyrill | 02 | Frutigen | LC Scharnachtal | 16:03 | 3:12 | 5km Herren 16 | 4140 | |
| Zürcher Dominique | 88 | Pieterlen | | 48:22 | 9:40 | 5km Nordic Walking | 5139 | |
4. | Zwahlen Jürg | 58 | Port | | 52:24 | 4:33 | 11.5km Herren 60 | 1238 | |