1. | Jörg Marcel | 89 | Huttwil | Team Velostudio Sumiswald | 53:30 | -- | 4:04 | 68 | 2. | |
2. | Held Adrian | 89 | Sumiswald | | 1:02:27 | +8:57 | 4:45 | 173 | 17. | |
3. | Röösli Marc | 88 | Herbetswil | | 1:02:45 | +9:15 | 4:47 | 104 | 18. | |
4. | Zehnder Fabian | 92 | Weinfelden | Lt wängi | 1:04:33 | +11:03 | 4:55 | 150 | 28. | |
5. | Lanz Michael | 86 | Attiswil | TV Attiswil | 1:05:59 | +12:29 | 5:02 | 78 | 32. | |
6. | Eidner Christian | 85 | Ursenbach | Waffenlauf Schweiz | 1:06:55 | +13:25 | 5:06 | 32 | 34. | |
7. | Niederhauser Jason | 89 | Aarwangen | | 1:07:07 | +13:37 | 5:07 | 155 | 36. | |
8. | Nydegger Yannick | 90 | Ittigen | | 1:07:25 | +13:55 | 5:08 | 98 | 37. | |
9. | Gasser Peter | 86 | Glattbrugg | | 1:07:30 | +14:00 | 5:09 | 45 | 39. | |
10. | Neiger Lukas | 85 | Zürich | | 1:08:40 | +15:10 | 5:14 | 90 | 45. | |
11. | Jakob Matthias | 90 | Matzendorf | | 1:12:08 | +18:38 | 5:30 | 66 | 60. | |
12. | Siegfried Peter | 87 | Matzendorf | LG Matzendorf | 1:12:09 | +18:39 | 5:30 | 185 | 61. | |
13. | Senti Hannes | 83 | Nottwil | | 1:13:16 | +19:46 | 5:35 | 116 | 65. | |
14. | Allemann Rolf | 84 | Farnern | LG Niederbipp | 1:13:27 | +19:57 | 5:36 | 5 | 66. | |
15. | Widmer Lucien | 85 | Bern | | 1:14:05 | +20:35 | 5:39 | 143 | 68. | |
16. | Jakob Sandro | 92 | Matzendorf | | 1:15:04 | +21:34 | 5:43 | 67 | 71. | |
17. | Wartmann Jörg | 84 | Schwellbrunn | | 1:15:44 | +22:14 | 5:46 | 139 | 75. | |
18. | Hofer Joel | 88 | Winkel | | 1:17:03 | +23:33 | 5:52 | 153 | 80. | |
19. | Boldt Anatol | 86 | Grenchen | | 1:20:07 | +26:37 | 6:06 | 191 | 90. | |
20. | Rota Andrea Roberto | 90 | Zürich | | 1:20:13 | +26:43 | 6:07 | 105 | 91. | |
21. | Kocher Wendelin | 89 | Bern | Berner Artilleristen | 1:21:17 | +27:47 | 6:12 | 73 | 94. | |
22. | Hug Christian | 91 | Subigen | Waffenlaufverein Schweiz MWG-SVLMT | 1:23:08 | +29:38 | 6:20 | 63 | 98. | |
23. | Nussbaumer Patrick | 89 | Matzendorf | LG Matzendorf | 1:23:25 | +29:55 | 6:22 | 97 | 99. | |
24. | Brügger Dan | 91 | Heimenhausen | | 1:24:33 | +31:03 | 6:27 | 24 | 104. | |
25. | Wenger Michael | 91 | Wiedlisbach | Team Wiedlisbach | 1:28:00 | +34:30 | 6:43 | 141 | 112. | |
26. | Stauffiger Gregor | 91 | Bern | Berner Artilleristen | 1:32:29 | +38:59 | 7:03 | 121 | 118. | |
27. | Pons Mathieu | 88 | Rolle | E Savv 75 | 1:33:07 | +39:37 | 7:06 | 189 | 119. | |
28. | Wiederkehr Christian | 88 | Riniken | Rettungsschule 75 | 1:33:20 | +39:50 | 7:07 | 164 | 120. | |
29. | Traub Benjamin | 87 | Stetten | | 1:34:44 | +41:14 | 7:13 | 129 | 124. | |
30. | Nicola Ulrich | 87 | Bern | | 1:34:44 | +41:14 | 7:13 | 92 | 125. | |
31. | Zbinden Nicolas | 91 | Monthey | | 1:37:07 | +43:37 | 7:24 | 148 | 129. | |
32. | Hug Simon | 85 | Oberrüti | WSG Schwyz | 1:39:19 | +45:49 | 7:34 | 64 | 131. | |
DNS |
| Brühlmann Martin | 86 | Itingen | Armee - FU Br 41 | | | | 25 | | |
| Fässler Daniel | 84 | Feldbrunnen | LG Niederbipp | | | | 37 | | |
| Gigon Lucien | 90 | Bern | #Teamarmee | | | | 49 | | |
| Glutz Sven | 83 | Wallbach | Vice Gym | | | | 50 | | |
| Gross Roland | 85 | Brüttelen | | | | | 52 | | |
| Räber Stephan | 88 | Frauenfeld | Lauftreff Herdern | | | | 102 | | |
| Schär Jérôme | 88 | Au SG | Radsport Frei | | | | 108 | | |