1. | Heiniger Stéphane | 79 | Cuarny | US Yverdon | 15:24 | -- | 3:18 | 1130 | 4. | |
2. | Barmettler Erwin | 80 | Ennetmoos | Arena Sport | 15:52 | +28 | 3:24 | 40135 | 10. | |
3. | Zeder Andreas | 78 | Neudorf | LR Beromünster | 16:28 | +1:04 | 3:32 | 40113 | 15. | |
4. | Stalder Ronald | 80 | Schüpfheim | | 16:37 | +1:13 | 3:34 | 1256 | 18. | |
5. | De Cristofano Salvatore | 77 | Orpund | Atletica Venafro | 16:47 | +1:23 | 3:36 | 40013 | 21. | |
6. | Spiekermann Markus | 73 | Kriens | | 17:36 | +2:12 | 3:46 | 40063 | 30. | |
7. | Hammig Robert | 81 | Sursee | | 17:40 | +2:16 | 3:47 | 40053 | 31. | |
8. | Lerch Alfred | 79 | Giubiasco | GAB Bellinzona | 17:44 | +2:20 | 3:48 | 1180 | 34. | |
9. | Haab Ciril | 74 | Kriens | ewl Läufer | 18:14 | +2:50 | 3:55 | 1000 | 36. | |
10. | Trotta Sergio | 76 | Neuenkirch | | 18:15 | +2:51 | 3:55 | 1261 | 37. | |
11. | Müller Simon | 76 | Rain | TSV Rothenburg | 18:21 | +2:57 | 3:56 | 1287 | 39. | |
12. | Stingelin Marcel | 81 | Ehrendingen | | 18:59 | +3:35 | 4:04 | 40119 | 43. | |
13. | Caradonna Andy | 76 | Bern | | 19:20 | +3:56 | 4:09 | 1301 | 48. | |
14. | Aregger Urs | 72 | Hochdorf | | 19:20 | +3:56 | 4:09 | 1027 | 50. | |
15. | Kälin Karl | 76 | Kriens | | 19:22 | +3:58 | 4:09 | 1155 | 51. | |
16. | Allgäuer Daniel | 76 | Adligenswil | | 20:18 | +4:54 | 4:21 | 40000 | 74. | |
17. | Niederberger René | 72 | Gersau | STV Gersau | 20:18 | +4:54 | 4:21 | 1209 | 76. | |
18. | Huber Erwin | 75 | Steinen | Läuferteam Steinen | 20:37 | +5:13 | 4:25 | 1145 | 78. | |
19. | Boukhaoua Athman | 79 | Effretikon | | 20:54 | +5:30 | 4:29 | 1060 | 85. | |
20. | Sägesser Matthias | 74 | Luzern | FitMit! | 20:55 | +5:31 | 4:29 | 40058 | 86. | |
21. | Widmer Albert | 75 | Gelfingen | | 21:12 | +5:48 | 4:33 | 1271 | 92. | |
22. | Büchi Simon | 81 | Luzern | | 21:16 | +5:52 | 4:34 | 1066 | 93. | |
23. | Amstad Armin | 79 | Eptingen | | 21:38 | +6:14 | 4:38 | 20672 | 99. | |
24. | Theiler Rolf | 77 | Kriens | | 22:13 | +6:49 | 4:46 | 40069 | 110. | |
25. | de Wolf Doron | 79 | Oberwil-Lieli | Swiss marathonis Running Team | 22:13 | +6:49 | 4:46 | 40115 | 111. | |
26. | Bolli Jean-Claude | 81 | Emmenbrücke | | 22:13 | +6:49 | 4:46 | 1057 | 112. | |
27. | Bärtsch Marcel | 81 | Inwil | | 22:18 | +6:54 | 4:47 | 1041 | 115. | |
28. | Pedrini Claudio | 80 | Opfikon | | 22:39 | +7:15 | 4:52 | 1212 | 120. | |
29. | Michel Lars | 79 | Horw | | 22:44 | +7:20 | 4:53 | 20602 | 122. | |
30. | Bissig Urs | 76 | Altdorf UR | | 22:57 | +7:33 | 4:56 | 1053 | 123. | |
31. | Kneubühler Remo | 75 | Luzern | | 23:12 | +7:48 | 4:59 | 1160 | 129. | |
32. | Wüst Marco | 73 | Root | | 23:17 | +7:53 | 5:00 | 1278 | 133. | |
33. | Kilchenmann Patrik | 76 | Luzern | | 23:24 | +8:00 | 5:01 | 1158 | 135. | |
34. | Schnyder Patrick | 76 | Malters | | 23:27 | +8:03 | 5:02 | 1241 | 136. | |
35. | Romao Alexandre | 81 | Emmenbrücke | | 23:34 | +8:10 | 5:04 | 40054 | 138. | |
36. | Merz Marco | 78 | St. Erhard | | 23:44 | +8:20 | 5:06 | 1194 | 142. | |
37. | Alpiger Herbert | 73 | Udligenswil | | 24:11 | +8:47 | 5:11 | 1023 | 152. | |
38. | Alvarez Estevez Pablo | 76 | Luzern | | 24:26 | +9:02 | 5:15 | 40001 | 154. | |
39. | Meier Oliver | 79 | Luzern | | 24:28 | +9:04 | 5:15 | 1191 | 155. | |
40. | Schmidiger Christian | 75 | Luzern | | 24:33 | +9:09 | 5:16 | 1239 | 156. | |
41. | Schmid Stefan | 78 | Hellbühl | | 24:41 | +9:17 | 5:18 | 1312 | 162. | |
42. | Aeschlimann Christoph | 77 | Augst BL | | 24:50 | +9:26 | 5:20 | 1019 | 163. | |
43. | Näf Claude | 75 | Alpnach Dorf | | 24:51 | +9:27 | 5:20 | 1206 | 164. | |
44. | Gerster Dominique | 74 | Richterswil | | 25:40 | +10:16 | 5:30 | 1119 | 170. | |
45. | Küttel Sascha | 74 | Eschenbach LU | | 25:40 | +10:16 | 5:30 | 1172 | 171. | |
46. | Hansen Claus | 73 | Luzern | | 26:30 | +11:06 | 5:41 | 1304 | 176. | |
47. | Solcà Angelo | 78 | S.Antonino | | 26:38 | +11:14 | 5:43 | 1250 | 179. | |
48. | Tschuppert Markus | 77 | Ebikon | | 26:51 | +11:27 | 5:46 | 40071 | 180. | |
49. | Valentino Marcello | 74 | Eschenbach LU | | 27:05 | +11:41 | 5:49 | 1264 | 183. | |
50. | Holub Marc | 74 | Schwarzenberg LU | | 27:09 | +11:45 | 5:50 | 1144 | 184. | |
51. | Martin Patrick | 79 | Luzern | | 27:12 | +11:48 | 5:50 | 1187 | 185. | |
52. | Müller Roland | 73 | Lupfig | | 27:14 | +11:50 | 5:51 | 1203 | 186. | |
53. | Hilfiker Thomas | 73 | Oftringen | | 28:37 | +13:13 | 6:09 | 1137 | 198. | |
54. | Rittgasser Krisztián | 81 | Strengelbach | | 32:13 | +16:49 | 6:55 | 1226 | 208. | |
DNS |
| Fischer Christian | 79 | Sursee | STV Sursee | | | | 1012 | | |
| Andrea Ricci | 75 | Zürich | LACTV Unterstrass | | | | 1025 | | |
| Balmer Raphael | 79 | Oberkirch LU | | | | | 1036 | | |
| Bufalino Christian | 80 | Pfäffikon ZH | | | | | 1067 | | |
| Cleopazzo Marco | 81 | Obernau | | | | | 1080 | | |
| Helfenstein Reto | 76 | Buttisholz | TV Juventus Buttisholz | | | | 1132 | | |
| Magalhães de Almeida António | 79 | Bern | Heisse Tage... | | | | 1186 | | |
| Martre Sebastien | 75 | Emmenbrücke | | | | | 1189 | | |
| Reinhard Matthias | 80 | Luzern | | | | | 1221 | | |
| Rickenbacher Andreas | 76 | Immensee | | | | | 1222 | | |
| Wipfli Marco | 72 | Malters | | | | | 1272 | | |