1. | Genovese Gaetano | 59 | S. Antonino | rbc Bellinzona | 3:03:20 | | 4:20 | 63. | |
2. | Rohrer Pierre-Alain | 62 | Môtiers NE | | 3:20:23 | +17:03 | 4:44 | 132. | |
3. | Fasnacht Beat | 59 | Münsingen | | 3:26:54 | +23:34 | 4:54 | 183. | |
4. | Senn Ulrich | 61 | Zürich | | 3:30:38 | +27:18 | 4:59 | 226. | |
5. | Scholer Daniel | 59 | Laufen | LSG Laufen | 3:40:42 | +37:22 | 5:13 | 320. | |
6. | Lin Jin | 62 | Suhr | | 3:41:28 | +38:08 | 5:14 | 326. | |
7. | Quirici Giulio | 59 | Fehraltorf | LC ZKB | 3:46:41 | +43:21 | 5:22 | 381. | |
8. | Mars Christian | 60 | Neuchâtel | ski club La Vue des Alpes | 3:47:00 | +43:40 | 5:22 | 382. | |
9. | Althaus Rolf | 62 | Wilen (Sarnen) | smrun | 3:47:59 | +44:39 | 5:24 | 389. | |
10. | Zimmerer Hermann | 61 | München | SmartRunning | 3:48:01 | +44:41 | 5:24 | 390. | |
11. | Zimmermann Peter | 61 | Ferney Voltaire | | 3:51:32 | +48:12 | 5:29 | 428. | |
12. | Meyer Peter | 61 | Kriens | Marathon Team Kriens | 3:53:15 | +49:55 | 5:31 | 449. | |
13. | Pavone Fabrizio | 60 | Atri | ASD PODISTICA DELL'ADRIATICO | 3:55:22 | +52:02 | 5:34 | 479. | |
14. | Arber Rolf | 62 | Olten | | 3:56:46 | +53:26 | 5:36 | 492. | |
15. | Cremosnik Martin | 62 | Bachenbülach | | 3:58:24 | +55:04 | 5:38 | 511. | |
16. | Jost Dominik | 61 | Stansstad | | 4:00:51 | +57:31 | 5:42 | 542. | |
17. | Müller Christoph | 62 | Uster | | 4:06:27 | +1:03:07 | 5:50 | 594. | |
18. | Dettwwiler Andy | 62 | Basel | | 4:12:31 | +1:09:11 | 5:59 | 625. | |
19. | Camathias Ulrich | 62 | Trimmis | | 4:15:08 | +1:11:48 | 6:02 | 646. | |
20. | Hörtig Martin | 59 | Zürich | | 4:15:09 | +1:11:49 | 6:02 | 647. | |
21. | Schmid Rainer | 60 | Wien | - | 4:16:58 | +1:13:38 | 6:05 | 651. | |
22. | Joray Gabriel | 62 | Saignelégier | SFG Saignelégier | 4:21:41 | +1:18:21 | 6:12 | 682. | |
23. | Bolt Paul | 58 | Zofingen | | 4:23:49 | +1:20:29 | 6:15 | 697. | |
24. | Novinscak Hans | 59 | Eggersdorf | die novis & freunde | 4:38:32 | +1:35:12 | 6:36 | 761. | |
25. | Odermatt Stefan | 62 | Möhlin | | 4:39:23 | +1:36:03 | 6:37 | 765. | |
26. | Becker Walter Juhani | 61 | Kriens | Budokan Liechtenstein | 4:46:46 | +1:43:26 | 6:47 | 785. | |
27. | Balasch Karl | 59 | Wien | Generali SV Austria | 4:47:44 | +1:44:24 | 6:49 | 789. | |
28. | Kroer Werner | 59 | Basel | Basel Running Club | 4:51:53 | +1:48:33 | 6:55 | 800. | |
29. | Gren Tony | 61 | Paarp | Klub 100 marathon Danmark | 4:52:59 | +1:49:39 | 6:56 | 804. | |
30. | Schneider Andreas | 61 | Frauenfeld | | 4:53:18 | +1:49:58 | 6:57 | 806. | |
31. | Egerland Thomas | 62 | Bennewitz | LAC Auensee Leipzig | 4:54:11 | +1:50:51 | 6:58 | 809. | |
32. | Rudat Stefan | 60 | Schlangenbad | Team Erdinger Alkoholfrei | 5:07:13 | +2:03:53 | 7:16 | 831. | |
33. | Buhrer Frank | 59 | Houston | | 5:08:11 | +2:04:51 | 7:18 | 832. | |
34. | Lindenmann Jonas | 61 | Luzern | | 5:15:35 | +2:12:15 | 7:28 | 839. | |
35. | Lüscher Walter | 61 | Meisterschwanden | | 5:26:53 | +2:23:33 | 7:44 | 845. | |
36. | Babajee Shiva | 61 | Aubonne | | 5:45:35 | +2:42:15 | 8:11 | 849. | |
Preview (Abbrecher) (KM 24) |
37. | Arnet Christian | 61 | Willisau | | 2:44:31 | | 6:51 | | |
Wendepunkt (KM 13.3) |
38. | Hosner Markus | 58 | Kriens | | 1:43:01 | +48:32 | 7:44 | | |
DNS |
| Hodel Thomas | 60 | Meggen | Emmi | | | | | |
| Seele Hartmut | 62 | Stralsund | LG Rüsselsheim | | | | | |
| Hemphill Andrew | 61 | Bern | | | | | | |
| Schäfli Martin | 59 | Pontresina | SC Bernina | | | | | |
| Kurka David | 61 | Kloten | | | | | | |