1. | Leu Christian | 94 | Detligen | Lakeland Track Club | 16:55 | -- | 3:18 | 1352 | H1: 1. | |
2. | Engel Hendrik | 92 | Wabern | TV Länggasse Bern | 16:59 | +04 | 3:19 | 1371 | H1: 2. | |
3. | Döhler Erik | 98 | Liebefeld | | 17:29 | +34 | 3:25 | 1246 | H1: 3. | |
4. | Müller Severin | 99 | Thun | LTS Berner Oberland | 17:51 | +56 | 3:29 | 1373 | H1: 4. | |
5. | Rahimi Wasim | 00 | Gümligen | STB | 18:07 | +1:12 | 3:33 | 517 | H1: 5. | |
6. | Staehli Stephen | 80 | Bern | TV Bösingen | 18:08 | +1:13 | 3:33 | 1306 | H1: 6. | |
7. | Kilchenmann Tobias | 00 | Münsingen | | 18:52 | +1:57 | 3:41 | 1215 | H1: 7. | |
8. | Castrischer Adrian | 90 | Bern | Bärner Bärgloufcup | 19:00 | +2:05 | 3:43 | 106 | H1: 8. | |
9. | Giudici Walter | 64 | Airolo | rb racer 01 | 19:23 | +2:28 | 3:47 | 357 | H2: 1. | |
10. | Schild Olivier | 86 | Köniz | LCA Bärn | 19:26 | +2:31 | 3:48 | 1190 | H1: 9. | |
11. | Ghirmay Mogos | 98 | Bern | | 19:49 | +2:54 | 3:52 | 353 | H1: 10. | |
12. | Weisstanner Jan | 90 | Bern | | 19:51 | +2:56 | 3:53 | 1372 | H1: 11. | |
13. | Egli Fabian | 93 | Bern | Lakeland Track Club | 19:53 | +2:58 | 3:53 | 1287 | H1: 12. | |
14. | Assoulin Rafaël | 06 | Bremgarten b. Bern | STB Leichtathletik | 19:58 | +3:03 | 3:54 | 1186 | JugB: 1. | |
15. | Leibundgut Philipp | 95 | Schnottwil | LeibundWohl Personal Training | 19:59 | +3:04 | 3:55 | 452 | H1: 13. | |
16. | de Roche Rafael | 76 | Steffisburg | | 20:04 | +3:09 | 3:55 | 1263 | H1: 14. | |
17. | Burkhalter Markus | 72 | Riggisberg | e-Bike-Shop-Belp | 20:16 | +3:21 | 3:58 | 1162 | H2: 2. | |
18. | Burkhalter Matthias | 88 | Ittigen | LCA Bärn | 20:16 | +3:21 | 3:58 | 104 | H1: 15. | |
19. | Mägert Thimo | 06 | Frutigen | LTS Berner Oberland | 20:27 | +3:32 | 4:00 | 1258 | JugB: 2. | |
20. | Windecker Daniel | 00 | Bern | Lakeland Track Club | 20:34 | +3:39 | 4:01 | 1171 | H1: 16. | |
21. | Schmid Roger | 82 | Aarau Rohr | | 20:42 | +3:47 | 4:03 | 126 | H1: 17. | |
22. | Genna Gian Sandro | 81 | Gümligen | Laufteam Thun | 20:45 | +3:50 | 4:04 | 108 | H1: 18. | |
23. | Richner Matthias | 05 | Fislisbach | BTV Aarau Athletics | 21:04 | +4:09 | 4:07 | 523 | JugB: 3. | |
24. | Imfeld Lukas | 80 | Heimberg | | 21:27 | +4:32 | 4:12 | 403 | H1: 19. | |
25. | Danioth Maurice | 88 | Busswil b. Büren | Securiton AG | 21:51 | +4:56 | 4:17 | 311 | H1: 20. | |
26. | Guggisberg Daniel | 95 | Bern | | 21:57 | +5:02 | 4:18 | 112 | H1: 21. | |
27. | Zeller Ivo | 01 | Bern | gerbersport | 21:57 | +5:02 | 4:18 | 1191 | H1: 22. | |
28. | Schori Reto | 82 | Boll | | 22:20 | +5:25 | 4:22 | 1259 | H1: 23. | |
29. | Hürlimann Daniel | 69 | Kirchberg BE | | 22:34 | +5:39 | 4:25 | 401 | H2: 3. | |
30. | Silva Afonso | 64 | Peseux | | 23:10 | +6:15 | 4:32 | 584 | H2: 4. | |
31. | Friedli Martin | 81 | Oberdiessbach | | 23:20 | +6:25 | 4:34 | 342 | H1: 24. | |
32. | Flammer Bastian | 09 | Bremgarten b. Bern | STB running | 23:38 | +6:43 | 4:37 | 337 | JugB: 4. | |
33. | Haefeli Christoph | 77 | Wangen b. Olten | OL Regio Olten | 23:49 | +6:54 | 4:40 | 372 | H1: 25. | |
34. | Hochstrasser Timo | 11 | Schliern b. Köniz | | 24:09 | +7:14 | 4:43 | 1146 | JugB: 5. | |
35. | Martens Christian | 85 | Gwatt (Thun) | swiss-german-club.ch | 24:10 | +7:15 | 4:44 | 1231 | H1: 26. | |
36. | Staub Thierry | 10 | Bremgarten | FC Goldstern | 24:22 | +7:27 | 4:46 | 1068 | JugB: 6. | |
37. | Gerber René | 82 | Helgisried-Rohrbach | | 24:25 | +7:30 | 4:47 | 1235 | H1: 27. | |
38. | Buser Hans | 59 | Bern | LCA Bern | 24:37 | +7:42 | 4:49 | 1210 | H2: 5. | |
39. | Hofstetter Kilyan | 09 | Belp | | 25:01 | +8:06 | 4:54 | 392 | JugB: 7. | |
40. | Stöckli Michael | 86 | Bern | | 25:04 | +8:09 | 4:54 | 1288 | H1: 28. | |
41. | Schäkel Nils | 08 | Lützelflüh | TV Lützelflüh Atletics | 25:34 | +8:39 | 5:00 | 1121 | JugB: 8. | |
42. | Bangerter Andreas | 88 | Thun | | 25:36 | +8:41 | 5:01 | 1165 | H1: 29. | |
43. | Häberli Stefan | 92 | Bolligen | | 25:45 | +8:50 | 5:02 | 371 | H1: 30. | |
44. | Berger Alexandre | 68 | Epautheyres | AS TEAM | 26:04 | +9:09 | 5:06 | 258 | H2: 6. | |
45. | Schär André | 80 | Oberbipp | | 26:09 | +9:14 | 5:07 | 1305 | H1: 31. | |
46. | Lüthi Timon | 94 | Solothurn | | 26:24 | +9:29 | 5:10 | 1315 | H1: 32. | |
47. | Gilliéron Cedric | 07 | Herzogenbuchsee | | 26:32 | +9:37 | 5:11 | 356 | JugB: 9. | |
48. | Roth Christian | 79 | Herzogenbuchsee | | 26:36 | +9:41 | 5:12 | 531 | H1: 33. | |
49. | Grimm Julian | 94 | Thun | | 26:42 | +9:47 | 5:14 | 1264 | H1: 34. | |
50. | Christener Matthias | 79 | Oberhofen | LTS Berner Oberland | 26:45 | +9:50 | 5:14 | 1260 | H1: 35. | |
51. | Nyffenegger Lorenz | 63 | Burgdorf | | 26:49 | +9:54 | 5:15 | 120 | H2: 7. | |
52. | Sutter Florian | 82 | Konolfingen | | 26:50 | +9:55 | 5:15 | 1069 | H1: 36. | |
53. | Koltys Arkadiusz | 82 | Liebefeld | | 26:53 | +9:58 | 5:16 | 437 | H1: 37. | |
54. | Grieb Marius | 83 | Bern | | 27:18 | +10:23 | 5:20 | 1200 | H1: 38. | |
55. | Lang Reto | 72 | Boll | ol norska/OLG Thun | 27:18 | +10:23 | 5:21 | 1158 | H2: 8. | |
56. | Küffer Walter | 52 | Schmitten | LAT Sense | 27:20 | +10:25 | 5:21 | 440 | H2: 9. | |
57. | Schweizer Ulrich | 55 | Rüfenacht BE | gerbersport | 27:22 | +10:27 | 5:21 | 1193 | H2: 10. | |
58. | Zbinden Marius | 50 | St. Ursen | LAT Sense | 27:42 | +10:47 | 5:25 | 664 | H2: 11. | |
59. | Greb Jörg | 62 | Aarau | | 27:47 | +10:52 | 5:26 | 1365 | H2: 12. | |
60. | Anker Christoph | 60 | Busswil b. Büren | | 28:05 | +11:10 | 5:30 | 237 | H2: 13. | |
61. | Mauerhofer Beat | 66 | Laupen | | 28:07 | +11:12 | 5:30 | 475 | H2: 14. | |
62. | Janz Christoph | 79 | Dornach | | 28:32 | +11:37 | 5:35 | 118 | H1: 39. | |
63. | Mühlheim Armin | 54 | Scheuren | | 28:50 | +11:55 | 5:39 | 1241 | H2: 15. | |
64. | Mutti Timo | 94 | Burgdorf | | 29:20 | +12:25 | 5:45 | 485 | H1: 40. | |
65. | Kessler Arvo | 95 | Schwarzenburg | | 29:58 | +13:03 | 5:52 | 1058 | H1: 41. | |
66. | Enzmann Volker | 65 | Bern | | 30:03 | +13:08 | 5:53 | 323 | H2: 16. | |
67. | Dietschy Beat | 50 | Bern | Hämpus | 30:19 | +13:24 | 5:56 | 1208 | H2: 17. | |
68. | Waeber René | 59 | Schmitten FR | Lat Sense | 30:36 | +13:41 | 5:59 | 632 | H2: 18. | |
69. | Stettler Hans-Rudolf | 55 | Schüpfen | LG houseofcards.ch | 31:26 | +14:31 | 6:09 | 1281 | H2: 19. | |
70. | Fankhauser Friedrich | 58 | Wabern | | 31:54 | +14:59 | 6:15 | 329 | H2: 20. | |
71. | Cahn Harrison | 00 | Münchenbuchsee | | 32:02 | +15:07 | 6:16 | 298 | H1: 42. | |
72. | Vögeli Philipp | 71 | Bern | | 33:49 | +16:54 | 6:37 | 623 | H2: 21. | |
73. | Burdet François | 50 | Muri B. Bern | | 33:55 | +17:00 | 6:38 | 1299 | H2: 22. | |
74. | Schönholzer Hans | 44 | Liebefeld | ST Bern | 34:08 | +17:13 | 6:41 | 1224 | H2: 23. | |
75. | Streit Jürg | 51 | Busswil BE | | 35:09 | +18:14 | 6:53 | 1268 | H2: 24. | |
76. | Steiner Hansruedi | 46 | Ittigen | | 37:37 | +20:42 | 7:22 | 594 | H2: 25. | |
77. | Scheidegger Hans Peter | 42 | Schliern b. Köniz | Smrun | 42:35 | +25:40 | 8:20 | 541 | H2: 26. | |
78. | Bourgnon Pierre | 46 | Basel | | 43:45 | +26:50 | 8:34 | 281 | H2: 27. | |
DNS |
| Gonzalez Christian | 88 | Zurich | | | | | 110 | H1 | |
| Baudraz Michel | 73 | Riehen | | | | | 244 | H1 | |
| Furger Janik | 94 | Bern | | | | | 345 | H1 | |
| Gerekidan Alem | 99 | Interlaken | BTV Bern | | | | 352 | H1 | |
| Jordan Jakob | 87 | Bern | PARASHIFTERS | | | | 414 | H1 | |
| Rhyner Hans Kaspar | 44 | Zürich | LAC TV Unterstrass, smrun | | | | 521 | H2 | |
| Scherler Kaspar | 89 | Belp | | | | | 545 | H1 | |
| Fankhauser Roger | 75 | Schliern b. Köniz | | | | | 1227 | H1 | |
| Schwarb Patrick | 72 | Wabern | TV Länggasse | | | | 1251 | H2 | |
| Weber Markus | 67 | Latterbach | LTS Berner Oberland | | | | 1261 | H2 | |
| Heiniger Markus | 68 | Niederscherli | | | | | 1347 | H2 | |