1. | Giudici Walter | 64 | Airolo | rb racer 01 | 19:23 | -- | 3:47 | 357 | 9. | |
2. | Burkhalter Markus | 72 | Riggisberg | e-Bike-Shop-Belp | 20:16 | +53 | 3:58 | 1162 | 17. | |
3. | Hürlimann Daniel | 69 | Kirchberg BE | | 22:34 | +3:11 | 4:25 | 401 | 29. | |
4. | Silva Afonso | 64 | Peseux | | 23:10 | +3:47 | 4:32 | 584 | 30. | |
5. | Buser Hans | 59 | Bern | LCA Bern | 24:37 | +5:14 | 4:49 | 1210 | 38. | |
6. | Berger Alexandre | 68 | Epautheyres | AS TEAM | 26:04 | +6:41 | 5:06 | 258 | 44. | |
7. | Nyffenegger Lorenz | 63 | Burgdorf | | 26:49 | +7:26 | 5:15 | 120 | 51. | |
8. | Lang Reto | 72 | Boll | ol norska/OLG Thun | 27:18 | +7:55 | 5:21 | 1158 | 55. | |
9. | Küffer Walter | 52 | Schmitten | LAT Sense | 27:20 | +7:57 | 5:21 | 440 | 56. | |
10. | Schweizer Ulrich | 55 | Rüfenacht BE | gerbersport | 27:22 | +7:59 | 5:21 | 1193 | 57. | |
11. | Zbinden Marius | 50 | St. Ursen | LAT Sense | 27:42 | +8:19 | 5:25 | 664 | 58. | |
12. | Greb Jörg | 62 | Aarau | | 27:47 | +8:24 | 5:26 | 1365 | 59. | |
13. | Anker Christoph | 60 | Busswil b. Büren | | 28:05 | +8:42 | 5:30 | 237 | 60. | |
14. | Mauerhofer Beat | 66 | Laupen | | 28:07 | +8:44 | 5:30 | 475 | 61. | |
15. | Mühlheim Armin | 54 | Scheuren | | 28:50 | +9:27 | 5:39 | 1241 | 63. | |
16. | Enzmann Volker | 65 | Bern | | 30:03 | +10:40 | 5:53 | 323 | 66. | |
17. | Dietschy Beat | 50 | Bern | Hämpus | 30:19 | +10:56 | 5:56 | 1208 | 67. | |
18. | Waeber René | 59 | Schmitten FR | Lat Sense | 30:36 | +11:13 | 5:59 | 632 | 68. | |
19. | Stettler Hans-Rudolf | 55 | Schüpfen | LG houseofcards.ch | 31:26 | +12:03 | 6:09 | 1281 | 69. | |
20. | Fankhauser Friedrich | 58 | Wabern | | 31:54 | +12:31 | 6:15 | 329 | 70. | |
21. | Vögeli Philipp | 71 | Bern | | 33:49 | +14:26 | 6:37 | 623 | 72. | |
22. | Burdet François | 50 | Muri B. Bern | | 33:55 | +14:32 | 6:38 | 1299 | 73. | |
23. | Schönholzer Hans | 44 | Liebefeld | ST Bern | 34:08 | +14:45 | 6:41 | 1224 | 74. | |
24. | Streit Jürg | 51 | Busswil BE | | 35:09 | +15:46 | 6:53 | 1268 | 75. | |
25. | Steiner Hansruedi | 46 | Ittigen | | 37:37 | +18:14 | 7:22 | 594 | 76. | |
26. | Scheidegger Hans Peter | 42 | Schliern b. Köniz | Smrun | 42:35 | +23:12 | 8:20 | 541 | 77. | |
27. | Bourgnon Pierre | 46 | Basel | | 43:45 | +24:22 | 8:34 | 281 | 78. | |
DNS |
| Rhyner Hans Kaspar | 44 | Zürich | LAC TV Unterstrass, smrun | | | | 521 | | |
| Schwarb Patrick | 72 | Wabern | TV Länggasse | | | | 1251 | | |
| Weber Markus | 67 | Latterbach | LTS Berner Oberland | | | | 1261 | | |
| Heiniger Markus | 68 | Niederscherli | | | | | 1347 | | |